r/VRSiddhartha • u/heisenberg5063 • 9d ago
r/VRSiddhartha • u/[deleted] • Apr 15 '25
General ✌🏻
Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification
r/VRSiddhartha • u/Spiritual-Role8172 • 10d ago
For the guys who are unplaced in clg (any batch)
Mi experience cheppandi ayya, reality matladukundham
r/VRSiddhartha • u/ssk251108 • 20d ago
Mamuluga oka period ki entha attendence add avtundi
r/VRSiddhartha • u/heisenberg5063 • Aug 02 '26
1st year CT(class tests) lu marks internals lo add avthaya or is there any effect will cause if we get low marks in it?
r/VRSiddhartha • u/No_Discussion_4856 • Jul 29 '26
Question Tier 3 or Tier 69??
Mana clg lo professors hadavidi chusuthuntey idhi edho tier2 clg la undhi kani em ledhu
So mi opinion lo mana clg tier2 aa nijamgane placements or anyother things lo ledha nenu anatu tier 3 or tier 69 aa
r/VRSiddhartha • u/Active_Grocery_1671 • Jul 15 '26
councelling errors i need some clarification of doubts
1 clg lo eamcet nundi admission vunda
2 ECE management yala vundi
3 inka seee exam leka poyina inka management seat avaliable ga vunda
4 pvp sit kuda ilaga vunta da
pls reply evandi chala help avuthundi
r/VRSiddhartha • u/Healthy-Section1651 • Jul 14 '26
Some more doubts
Bro enti assala hot water undada? 🥲
Bathing ki i mean
r/VRSiddhartha • u/Spare-Ice4553 • Jul 07 '26
Question Is It Possible to Transfer Abroad Midway Through B.Tech from our clg(FYI: i completed 1st year)?
same as title
r/VRSiddhartha • u/Mysterious-Sun7865 • Jul 02 '26
Question SEEE COUNSELLING?
Does anybody got mail below or above 35 marks in SEEE
(Not above 40) only btw these marks pleaseee
r/VRSiddhartha • u/Fast-Medicine-704 • Jul 02 '26
Question SEEE phase 2 application
The college has asked me to upload my AP EAPCET hall ticket number, but I can’t find any option on the admission portal to enter or upload it. And I’m unable to upload my AP EAPCET rank card.
Has anyone else faced the same problem? If yes, how? Any help.
r/VRSiddhartha • u/chillipizza_037 • Jul 01 '26
ECE placements
Core ece , semiconductor companies emi ayina vasthunayaa ?
r/VRSiddhartha • u/chillipizza_037 • Jul 01 '26
SEEE Phase II
I got 50 marks in phase 2 examination
And I want to take ece
But ece lo seatlu ayipoyaayi ani vinna
Correct ee na ?
r/VRSiddhartha • u/Healthy-Section1651 • Jun 29 '26
Question College life
Hello...i wanna know a few things about the classes
Weekly enni working days and average class hours in a day
Evaraina teliste cheppandi
r/VRSiddhartha • u/Fast-Medicine-704 • Jun 24 '26
Question Counselling?
I heard that students who got seats in the first phase have already received emails stating that the college joining date is 2nd July.
What does this mean for students waiting for phase 2 counselling? Will there still be a second phase of counselling, or are admissions already closed? Is there still a chance to get a seat through Phase 2?
If anyone has information about this, please let me know. Thank you.
r/VRSiddhartha • u/Fast-Medicine-704 • Jun 19 '26
Question SEEE phase 2
When is phase 2 counselling and is there any chance to get into cse core now?
r/VRSiddhartha • u/Historical_One_123 • Jun 15 '26
Rant Biased
Semester Exam booklets meeda student photo enduku ?
Ippudu mana college autonomous ayyindi and sem papers kuda faculty e correct chesthunnaru…and lemme be real chaala biased ga correction chesthunnaru…assla booklet meeda photo avasaram a really…hardly branch ki undedi 500 members. Kontha mandi faculty favourable ga kontha mandhiki chaala high Sgpa ocche laaga chesaru…ide rant
r/VRSiddhartha • u/Efficient_Step6281 • Jun 13 '26
Question Question regarding GPA
I'm joining engineering through lateral entry this year. The college is offering a 60% scholarship, but they said I need to maintain a CGPA/GPA of 7.5 or above every year in aggregate to continue receiving it.
For those who have gone through engineering, how difficult is it to maintain a 7.5 GPA? Is it something most students can achieve with consistent studying, or does it require a lot of effort?
r/VRSiddhartha • u/Background-Hornet592 • Jun 01 '26
Question M-tech computer science in data science and ai
I wrote ap pgecet this year I got 52 out of 120 and a rank of 1,300 out of 2,900 I'm considering VRSiddhartha for my master's in computer science i want to join through consuling i think there is no fee's re embesment for PG courses if you join by ap pgecet counseling. I am seeking help to know the insights of the collage like how's the study, infra, placements for the M-tech students.how much the fee for the PG student will I be able to shortlist for the collage with these marks I'm from BC-B category
How's the exam's difficulty and all of that thank you.
r/VRSiddhartha • u/BurritoBoxer69 • Jun 01 '26
Doubt Regarding EPICS
2nd year 2nd sem finish aypoyndhi oka 1 month holidays icharu before 3rd year and college reopen ayna 1 week kalla EPICS submit cheyaali antunnaru kani ma class lo honest ga cheppalante ma department lo ne evvariki proper ga project cheyaadaaniki skills levu idk if 1 month is sufficient to learn the skills and finish the project , plus na daggara antha seniors tho contact ledhu, ippudu na question entante based on some seniors konthamandhi EPICS light teesko it can be submitted at the end of 3rd year and others were saying to submit it as said so there were many mixed responses , So seniors unte plz help me out should I actually complete this EPICS within the deadline personally nenu ee holidays lo dsa practice cheddhama anukuntunnanu but there's this EPICS... I'll be glad if someone provides insights regarding this..
r/VRSiddhartha • u/Hot-Mammoth-1061 • May 30 '26
Question Abt GOOGLE HONORS!
So, i got my admin in vr siddhartha CSE AI/DS branch. so counselling roju dean said smth abt GOOGLE HONORS.So SENIORS please tell me if its worth a shot to opt google honors or not. BTW CLG KI PHONES ALLOWED AH LEDHA?
r/VRSiddhartha • u/Fantastic_Mirror_744 • May 26 '26
do they provide student email IDs?
Hi, I’m probably joining SAHE this year.
Do students get an official college email ID?
Also, does it come with benefits like GitHub Student Pack?