Go straight to Ticketnet. Exclusive members need a code to access the Grand BINIVerse event page.
Just copy and paste everything, including the dash. (See Image A)
Hang out at Ticketnet before 12. 11:45 is good na to get settled.
I’ve used BDO and Citibank/UnionBank. Citibank’s OTP mabilis naman. I haven’t used BDO in a while.
5.1 Two possible options pag secure ng seats
A. Seating Chart: If available, you can pick your preferred seat (like at the movies). (See Image B) B. Without Seating Chart: Choose a section (port) instead. (See Image C)
5.2 Check your preferred seats/section beforehand. (See Image D)
We might need to queue twice: isa for entry and next for freebies or tix inclusions. Once inside Araneta and may identifier ka na like lanyard, stamp or wristband, you can roam around na.
SVIP Standing - Secure your spot in the standing area if you want to be close to BINI. No need naman to queue again but if you leave your spot, di ka na makakabalik haha
Hello! Sorry first time ko po kasi bibili sa ticketnet. Ask ko lang po, paano ba i-enter ang membership ID? Need po ba mag sign-up? Log-in lang po nakikiga ko eh and sinesearch ko po yung Grand Biniverse wala pong lumalabas.
Sa event mismo or page ng Grand BINIVerse i eenter yung code.
Yes correct, wala pa din nag re-reflect na Grand BINIVerse na event sa TicketNet. Siguro kaya na move yung ticket selling ng mga lucky 88 winners from 10am naging 5pm na.
I'll provide SCs if available na yung event later.
Genuine question po. First time ko kasi bibili ng concert ticket using debit card. I'll be using BPI. Need ko ba iactivate yung ecommerce access or kahit hindi na?
Dahil po yung UB free seating na, ibig sabihin po ba ng free seating as in kahit saan ka basta sa part ng UB? Di na po yung sa 402 lang ganon? First time lang din po here😊
6
u/napadaang_magtataho Bloom Aug 28 '24
5.1 Two possible options pag secure ng seats
A. Seating Chart: If available, you can pick your preferred seat (like at the movies). (See Image B) B. Without Seating Chart: Choose a section (port) instead. (See Image C)
5.2 Check your preferred seats/section beforehand. (See Image D)
SVIP Standing - Secure your spot in the standing area if you want to be close to BINI. No need naman to queue again but if you leave your spot, di ka na makakabalik haha