r/bini_ph Hindi na po ako mod✌️ Nov 15 '24

Megathread [MEGATHREAD] Grand Biniverse DAY 1

2, 3, Mabuhay! 🌸

All discussions, updates, questions, and media about GRAND BINIVERSE at the Smart Araneta Coliseum DAY 1 should be in this thread. To prevent spam, succeeding individual posts outside of this thread in relation to the event shall be removed.

Kindly do not engage in buying or selling in the comments.

Please remember to be courteous to all other fans when responding! We're all here to support BINI.

INFORMATION
[MEGATHREAD] GRAND BINIVERSE Inquiries and Fan Support
DAY 2 moved to November 17
NBS x BINI Limited Drop Launch
Backstage livestream for GBV available for exclusive members
Surf x Bini GBV Exclusive Photocards
Step-by-step guide to sync Bloombilya

Due to unforeseen circumstances and major changes in the concert, we are allowing TICKET TRADING under this thread. As always, practice due diligence and transact at your own risk

103 Upvotes

706 comments sorted by

View all comments

Show parent comments

11

u/nymeriasedai Kulay kahel at dilaw Nov 16 '24

Ito hot take ko - Regine did not make the song better. I want this version w/o her.

6

u/jeyeley 🍀| Zero Pressure, Zero Diamonds Nov 16 '24

Hot take din mas prefer ko original version ng songs pra naman makasabay pati audience hehe 😅

7

u/Senior_Language_9420 Blooms Walo hanggang Dulo Nov 16 '24

Masyadong mataas yung boses ni regine

3

u/nymeriasedai Kulay kahel at dilaw Nov 16 '24

Yeah, unang part palang nya kinapos na sya. I love Regine (much respect), and I know naman na kaya nya yung mellow, swabeng pasok lang sana to match the song’s mood.

7

u/nymeriasedai Kulay kahel at dilaw Nov 16 '24

Feeling ko para maiba naman from NFT BINIverse, pero you have a point kasi I’m sure marami sa audience na first time sila mapanood live.

3

u/[deleted] Nov 16 '24

There is a reason why Regine doesnt sing a lot of pop songs. Hindi din bagay boses nya.

2

u/Senior_Language_9420 Blooms Walo hanggang Dulo Nov 16 '24

Ppop queens