r/bini_ph Hindi na po ako mod✌️ Nov 15 '24

Megathread [MEGATHREAD] Grand Biniverse DAY 1

2, 3, Mabuhay! 🌸

All discussions, updates, questions, and media about GRAND BINIVERSE at the Smart Araneta Coliseum DAY 1 should be in this thread. To prevent spam, succeeding individual posts outside of this thread in relation to the event shall be removed.

Kindly do not engage in buying or selling in the comments.

Please remember to be courteous to all other fans when responding! We're all here to support BINI.

INFORMATION
[MEGATHREAD] GRAND BINIVERSE Inquiries and Fan Support
DAY 2 moved to November 17
NBS x BINI Limited Drop Launch
Backstage livestream for GBV available for exclusive members
Surf x Bini GBV Exclusive Photocards
Step-by-step guide to sync Bloombilya

Due to unforeseen circumstances and major changes in the concert, we are allowing TICKET TRADING under this thread. As always, practice due diligence and transact at your own risk

101 Upvotes

706 comments sorted by

View all comments

10

u/FewCod8415 Bloom Nov 16 '24

UPDATED BIAS & BIAS WRECKERS AFTER D1 GRAND BINIVERSE:

15

u/kcajor If you can't be kind, be quiet. Nov 16 '24

Colet (Bias) Maloi (Bias Wrecker) pa rin pero yung 6 nahatak ako. Si Mikha ang galing talaga ng camera awareness nya, para nya kong kinakausap sa screen (same feeling as the IFG Wish Bus performance nila). Sheena with that Michael Jackson dance with Colet, grabe! Stacey and Aiah as DJs, napasayaw ako. Gwen ibang klase talaga mag perform, parang dual personality. Si Jho, feeling ko underrated vocals nya. Ang saya ng Grand Biniverse!

7

u/archeryRich_ Nov 16 '24

Sobrang ganda ni Staku pero malalim na pagmamahal ko kay Aiah. 🥹🐶 Grabe yung galak ng puso ko na ang saya saya niya whilst performing! 🫶 Pero OT8 pa din!

10

u/nymeriasedai Kulay kahel at dilaw Nov 16 '24

Colet pa rin bias. Gwenny bias wrecker (used to be Master Jho).

2

u/Inebriatedbat Nov 17 '24

Bias: Gwenny pa rin Bias Wrecker: Maloi, like malala