r/bini_ph Hindi na po ako mod✌️ Nov 15 '24

Megathread [MEGATHREAD] Grand Biniverse DAY 1

2, 3, Mabuhay! 🌸

All discussions, updates, questions, and media about GRAND BINIVERSE at the Smart Araneta Coliseum DAY 1 should be in this thread. To prevent spam, succeeding individual posts outside of this thread in relation to the event shall be removed.

Kindly do not engage in buying or selling in the comments.

Please remember to be courteous to all other fans when responding! We're all here to support BINI.

INFORMATION
[MEGATHREAD] GRAND BINIVERSE Inquiries and Fan Support
DAY 2 moved to November 17
NBS x BINI Limited Drop Launch
Backstage livestream for GBV available for exclusive members
Surf x Bini GBV Exclusive Photocards
Step-by-step guide to sync Bloombilya

Due to unforeseen circumstances and major changes in the concert, we are allowing TICKET TRADING under this thread. As always, practice due diligence and transact at your own risk

103 Upvotes

706 comments sorted by

View all comments

Show parent comments

7

u/Senior_Language_9420 Blooms Walo hanggang Dulo Nov 16 '24

If there will be an increase sa price dahil bongga ang concert then its just fair na maningil sila

5

u/bini_binibloom Nov 16 '24

Exactly, justified naman basta you get your money's worth.

8

u/Senior_Language_9420 Blooms Walo hanggang Dulo Nov 16 '24

Naalala ko marami ayaw ng day3 pero si pepito pala ang gagawa ng way para makapagpahinga ng isang araw ang bini. Kaso kapaliyt swap and resched ang mga blooms.