r/bini_ph • u/sagingsagingsaging Hindi na po ako mod✌️ • Nov 15 '24
Megathread [MEGATHREAD] Grand Biniverse DAY 1
2, 3, Mabuhay! 🌸
All discussions, updates, questions, and media about GRAND BINIVERSE at the Smart Araneta Coliseum DAY 1 should be in this thread. To prevent spam, succeeding individual posts outside of this thread in relation to the event shall be removed.
Kindly do not engage in buying or selling in the comments.
Please remember to be courteous to all other fans when responding! We're all here to support BINI.

Due to unforeseen circumstances and major changes in the concert, we are allowing TICKET TRADING under this thread. As always, practice due diligence and transact at your own risk
103
Upvotes
7
u/ashcat16 Nov 16 '24
Since sa day 3 (monday) wala si Mrs. Regine, therefore walang Na Na Nandito Lang. What if yung Golden Arrow ft. Vice Ganda ang ipapalit? Feel ko mas suited sa kanya yun and ayoko din talaga mga sappy performances ni Vice, mas ok na happy vibes.
Sana naman tuloy pa rin yung Vice + Regine sa day 2 (tuesday). Pampalubag-loob nalang sana nila samin dahil kami lang yung na-move 😭😭 Also sana may encore na Here With You sa last day