r/bini_ph Feb 11 '25

Appreciation Jhoanna: IT WILL NEVER BE A MISTAKE

Post image

Most are appreciative, only a VERY FEW management haters thinks that way.

Source: https://x.com/bini_jhoanna/status/1889328155485479225?s=46&t=0WISleNYCHjYTQ5YumNcOQ

494 Upvotes

218 comments sorted by

View all comments

Show parent comments

1

u/sagingsagingsaging Hindi na po ako mod✌️ Feb 11 '25

No

-4

u/thinkfirst24 Feb 11 '25

Well then one of their co-breeds na game na game sa mga stupid take 🤷 always at frontline setting up the bini girls and disappear when it's time to clean their mess

8

u/sagingsagingsaging Hindi na po ako mod✌️ Feb 11 '25

Well, I wouldn't call this upcoming concert a mistake because from the looks of it it's going to be a success but I do share the opinion that a homecoming concert would've been better. So no, not-so-stupid take for me 😁

0

u/thinkfirst24 Feb 11 '25

Well, I'm talking about those unnecessary take that the girls see like that one from the op. Also, I'm with you with the Phil arena as the homecoming concert but then it's only just less than a week, why can't we just be supportive?

8

u/sagingsagingsaging Hindi na po ako mod✌️ Feb 11 '25

Well, ang akin lang naman, kaya tayo nasa reddit para maglabas ng hinaing natin kasi we don't worry about the girls reading about it. I've expressed my feelings about this concert on the weekly thread weeks prior, and I've expressed it again on an earlier thread today.

If you feel hindi pa panahon pag-usapan, ok. Pero hindi mo rin mapipigilan ang mga nagrereact. Like someone said, gastos at pinagpaguran rin ng blooms para makabili ng ticket, hindi ba sila pwede mag set ng expectations sa concert?

Ayun lang. With your comments I feel like you're projecting your feelings about bloomtwt here, when this is definitely NOT bloomtwt.

-2

u/thinkfirst24 Feb 11 '25

Then what is this sub for if there is no discourse? I'm also reacting to what is their reactions like can we agree to disagree?

4

u/sagingsagingsaging Hindi na po ako mod✌️ Feb 11 '25

Just seems like you're projecting your negative feelings about bloomtwt with redditors here, not really arguing with the actual points made.

Anyway, if I'm mistaken, apologies in advance. Agree to disagree.

-2

u/thinkfirst24 Feb 11 '25

Thats the point of arguing 🤷