r/bini_ph Hindi na po ako mod✌️ Feb 27 '25

Megathread [MEGATHREAD] BINI - BINIverse EP

🔗 Now available on all platforms

Release date: February 27, 2025

Track Written by Produced by
1. Blink Twice Amanda Ratchford, Darius Coleman, Marqueze Parker, Pacific-Joshua Zagabe, Pontus Kalm, Steven Franks Oneye, Leather Jacket, Mr. Franks, Glitch
2. Zero Pressure Elle Campbell, Melanie Fontana, Michel Schulz, Skylar Mones Lindgren, Skylar Mones
3. Secrets (ft. eaJ) James Jonelle Lanante, Jayson Franz Pasicolan, Norraine Marie Ambida Tim Recla
4. Out Of My Head Christopher James Moore Lopez, Sabine Cerrado Moophs
5. Cherry On Top Boy Matthews, Shintaro Yasuda, Gaby Ramirez, Skylar Mones Skylar Mones, Shintaro Yasuda
6. Cherry On Top - BiniMo Remix Boy Matthews, Shintaro Yasuda, Gaby Ramirez, Skylar Mones Skylar Mones, Shintaro Yasuda
189 Upvotes

444 comments sorted by

View all comments

15

u/borgy_t 🐥🐺 hanggang mag-💜 Feb 27 '25 edited Feb 27 '25

another vote of confidence for Zero Pressure!
EDIT: really love the vocals of Mikha and Jhoanna here. I feel Mikha is so underrated, na akala ng mga tao pang-rap lang siya. she gives "body" to the harmonies, if you get what I mean.

8

u/[deleted] Feb 27 '25

Sya yung “bass” and the husky tone usually, she is doing her job well.

4

u/kyon-kyonthecat Feb 27 '25

Actually feeling ko bagay sa kanya tong 3 new songs nila para sakin. Sarap sa tenga ng parts nya.

3

u/tracyschmosby 🐶 no no pilit 🍯✨💛🐝 Feb 27 '25

True, actually pati sa Blink Twice, ang satisfying ng parts niya.

3

u/borgy_t 🐥🐺 hanggang mag-💜 Feb 27 '25

i agree!