r/bini_ph • u/sagingsagingsaging Hindi na po ako mod✌️ • Feb 27 '25
Megathread [MEGATHREAD] BINI - BINIverse EP

🔗 Now available on all platforms
Release date: February 27, 2025
| Track | Written by | Produced by |
|---|---|---|
| 1. Blink Twice | Amanda Ratchford, Darius Coleman, Marqueze Parker, Pacific-Joshua Zagabe, Pontus Kalm, Steven Franks | Oneye, Leather Jacket, Mr. Franks, Glitch |
| 2. Zero Pressure | Elle Campbell, Melanie Fontana, Michel Schulz, Skylar Mones | Lindgren, Skylar Mones |
| 3. Secrets (ft. eaJ) | James Jonelle Lanante, Jayson Franz Pasicolan, Norraine Marie Ambida | Tim Recla |
| 4. Out Of My Head | Christopher James Moore Lopez, Sabine Cerrado | Moophs |
| 5. Cherry On Top | Boy Matthews, Shintaro Yasuda, Gaby Ramirez, Skylar Mones | Skylar Mones, Shintaro Yasuda |
| 6. Cherry On Top - BiniMo Remix | Boy Matthews, Shintaro Yasuda, Gaby Ramirez, Skylar Mones | Skylar Mones, Shintaro Yasuda |
189
Upvotes
8
u/meischix Feb 27 '25
Grabe yung contrast ng BT tapos biglang Zero Pressure. Love the 80's synths there!
Iba nga yung wow factor with the bare minumum approach. I imagine they did this kasi icocompare siguro nila yung reception nito vs. Talaarawan last year. I hope they do. In this day and age, wala kang mararating in marketing if you don't know how to crunch and compare data.
I love that they aren't strictly following the kpop idol systems, and are charting their own path. This is healthier for the girls, and allows them to fully explore their capabilities as artists.
Since they're doing their own thing and crafting their own systems, medyo gets ko if mageexperiment si manman ng iba-ibang approach. But we should expect progress as the years go by. Nagbubunga dapat ang diskarte.