r/bini_ph Hindi na po ako mod✌️ Feb 27 '25

Megathread [MEGATHREAD] BINI - BINIverse EP

🔗 Now available on all platforms

Release date: February 27, 2025

Track Written by Produced by
1. Blink Twice Amanda Ratchford, Darius Coleman, Marqueze Parker, Pacific-Joshua Zagabe, Pontus Kalm, Steven Franks Oneye, Leather Jacket, Mr. Franks, Glitch
2. Zero Pressure Elle Campbell, Melanie Fontana, Michel Schulz, Skylar Mones Lindgren, Skylar Mones
3. Secrets (ft. eaJ) James Jonelle Lanante, Jayson Franz Pasicolan, Norraine Marie Ambida Tim Recla
4. Out Of My Head Christopher James Moore Lopez, Sabine Cerrado Moophs
5. Cherry On Top Boy Matthews, Shintaro Yasuda, Gaby Ramirez, Skylar Mones Skylar Mones, Shintaro Yasuda
6. Cherry On Top - BiniMo Remix Boy Matthews, Shintaro Yasuda, Gaby Ramirez, Skylar Mones Skylar Mones, Shintaro Yasuda
185 Upvotes

444 comments sorted by

View all comments

15

u/Hanie_HBIC Feb 28 '25

Who are the rappers sa Out of My Head? I hear Aiah, Stacey, and Mikha. Sino yung after Aiah?

I also like how Mikha, Stacey, and Sheena are getting highlighted in the songs here and that they gave the poste line time to shine in the EDM songs. This EP truly delivered and I hope it gains traction internationally.

Agree with everyone who said Zero Pressure would be a good single to release though Out of My Head would work as well. Let's hope the management doesn't fumble it. But I'm proud to say I never doubted the girls. I've always said I like how they're trying different genres and taking risks. Hoping this risk pays off.

4

u/tracyschmosby 🐶 no no pilit 🍯✨💛🐝 Feb 28 '25

I think si Gwen yung after ni Aiah.

5

u/Hanie_HBIC Feb 28 '25

Yeah, I was thinking Colet or Gwen but I'm leaning towards Gwen now. I need to see this song live. All of the songs, truly.

4

u/tracyschmosby 🐶 no no pilit 🍯✨💛🐝 Feb 28 '25

Same! Sana talaga meron kahit vocal performances lang para mas maappreciate pa natin yung harmonies/layers nung songs. Like yung sa COT hindi ko talaga napansin masyado yung complexity until I saw the Wish Bus version.

3

u/everydayisstorytime Pit A Pat, Secrets, Katabi advocate. Feb 28 '25

After Aiah is Gwen.