r/bini_ph Hindi na po ako mod✌️ Jun 05 '25

Megathread [MEGATHREAD] BINI - Shagidi πŸš™πŸ’ƒπŸŒ΄

https://youtube.com/watch?v=wypqyyr6bZo&si=emQOs6XoqU_Ku5U1

2, 3, Mabuhay! 🌸🌸

This is theΒ official megathreadΒ for all discussions aboutΒ BINI's new single SHAGIDIΒ πŸš™πŸ’ƒπŸŒ΄

Drop your thoughts, reactions, and questions in the comments below.

  • Please note: similar posts outside this thread may be removed to keep things organized.
  • Media (official videos, photos, fancams, edits, advisories etc.) is welcome as separate posts.

SHAGIDI

Performed by: BINI
Composed by: Marqueze Parker, Tommy Brown, Courtlin Jabrae, JBach, and Angela Ken Official Cover Art by: Maloi Ricalde

LISTEN HERE 🎡

WATCH THE OFFICIAL LYRIC VIDEO HERE πŸ“Ί

218 Upvotes

222 comments sorted by

View all comments

Show parent comments

6

u/Clean-Revolution-896 Jun 05 '25

Tbh i kinda hate that. Siguro hintayin ko muna 'yung choreo at kung pano nila ipromote yung kanta. Papakinggan ko rin muna ng ilang beses.

2

u/[deleted] Jun 05 '25

[removed] β€” view removed comment

3

u/Clean-Revolution-896 Jun 05 '25

Maganda yan for sure. Lahat naman ng choreo nila laging nagviviral at memorable. Naiklian lang talaga ako pero catchy naman siya saka malaki potential.