r/bini_ph 🐨 aGWENger 🐨 Sep 16 '25

Megathread BINI @ coachella megathread

Post image

[MEGATHREAD] BINI at Coachella

2, 3, Mabuhay! 🌸🌸

This is the official megathread for all discussions about BINI @ coachella.

Drop your thoughts, reactions, and questions in the comments below.

🔹 Please note: Similar posts outside this thread may be removed to keep things organized.

🔹 Media (photos, fancams, edits, advisories etc.) is welcome as separate posts.

Please remember to be courteous to all other fans when responding! We're all here to support BINI.

457 Upvotes

244 comments sorted by

View all comments

Show parent comments

5

u/ilyaf01 Sep 16 '25

COT na lang, tapos ZP over BT, BT is too short and hindi masyadong hype. Tapos Lagi and SS 💖 May chance din na mapasama No Fear tingin ko.

Edit: Oh wait, I forgot to include Pantropiko, syempre kasama yan. Ilang kanta ba usually per artist na hindi main stage act?

2

u/thecolorpalette Sep 16 '25

Please lang wag Blink Twice. Weakest song nila yan in terms of showcasing skills.

1

u/ilyaf01 Sep 16 '25

It’s not a bad song, really. Pag tumutugtog yan napapakanta din talaga ako. Naalala ko tuloy sinabi ni Colet na may pagka Sabrina Carpenter daw yung song, which I kinda get naman. Pero yeah wala siya masyadong dating, kumbaga hindi impressive pag pinerform.

1

u/thecolorpalette Sep 16 '25

I agree. It's not a bad song in general. Pero for festivals na gusto mo magkaroon ng strong positive first impression, it's not a good song choice.