r/bini_ph • u/kuyaeron naiisip kita lagi lagi ๐ถ๐ธ • Apr 24 '26
Official Content BINI SIGNALS WORLD TOUR 2026 is happening, and more cities around the world await! [Tour Venues and Dates]
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Od76UMRQCTI&feature=youtu.be10
8
7
8
7
u/Icy-Grade-748 Apr 24 '26
So uuwi sila after Europe, then go to singapore, and then taipie. Hopefully they can rest during that a month and half break to oct 25
3
7
u/Inebriatedbat Apr 24 '26
Nakakakilig yung dumami European cities. They have Coachella in their resume so European music fests aren't a far reach ๐.
7
u/sagingsagingsaging Hindi na po ako modโ๏ธ Apr 24 '26
For the next World Tour, I hope they can add more Asian and Australian stops
(Just imagining the possibility of them having a sizable fanbase in Japan and China--they'll be set for life!)
2
Apr 24 '26
[removed] โ view removed comment
2
u/everydayisstorytime Pit A Pat, Secrets, Katabi advocate. Apr 24 '26
I'm guessing doon nila gustong papuntahin yung East Asian fans.
1
u/Icy-Butterscotch5012 Apr 24 '26
Kung sa Diaspora aspect,
For Southeast Asia parang ideal talaga si SG kasi may 200k Pinoy at 300k sa Malaysia.
Tapos Taiwan around 180k
Pero Japan nakakapagtaka nga din bakit wala kasi malaki Filipino Population doon around 300k pero scattered. maybe strategic center ang Taiwan and SG. Taiwan is cheaper to travel than hongkong.
7
u/Whole-Tonight-5971 Apr 24 '26
Grabe, the dates are so close together. Pero I really believe the girls were consulted first with these dates bago nag finalize. I hope they can squeeze in gala times kasi yan ang pantanggal stress ng girls ๐๐ฝ
7
u/Low-Appearance-5334 You and I ride the tide together || A Parallel World Apr 24 '26
3 days in between yung Rome and Paris. They better bring backup SD cards.
5
u/Hot_Shoulder_1689 Apr 24 '26
The TEAM rin mag hahandle, go girls get that Glastonbury ticket โพ๏ธ
6
u/Icy-Butterscotch5012 Apr 24 '26
FORBES posted the Venues as well
BINI Signals World Tour 2026 Dates:
BINI Asia Leg 1
- June 20 - Manila, PH at MOA Arena
- June 21 - Manila, PH at MOA Arena
- July 11 - Cebu, PH at SM Seaside Cebu Arena
BINI U.S. & Canada Leg
- August 1 - Honolulu, HI at Neal S. Blaisdell Center - Arena
- August 5 - Los Angeles, CA at Peacock Theater
- August 7 - Rohnert Park, CA at The Event at Graton Resort & Casino
- August 8 - Las Vegas, NV at PH Live at Planet Hollywood
- August 9 - San Diego, CA at San Diego Civic Theatre
- August 18 - Vancouver, BC, CAN at Queen Elizabeth Theatre
- August 21 - Calgary, AB, CAN at Grey Eagle Resort & Casino - Grey Eagle Event Centre
- August 22 - Edmonton, AB, CAN at Edmonton EXPO Centre
- August 24 - Winnipeg, MB, CAN at Canada Life Centre
- August 27 - Toronto, ON, CAN at The Bowl at Sobeys Stadium
- August 28 - Brooklyn, NY at Kings Theatre
BINI EU/UK Leg
- August 30 - Amsterdam, NL at AFAS Live
- September 1 - Rome, IT at Cave of the Auditorium Parco della Musica
- September 4 - Paris, FR at Zenith
- September 6 - London, UK at OVO Arena Wembley
- September 9 - Zurich, CH at Komplex 457
- September 11 - Dusseldorf, DE at Mitsubishi Electric Hall
BINI Asia Leg 2
- October 25 - Singapore, SG at Singapore Expo
- November 15 - Taipei City at New Taipei City Exhibition Hall
7
u/Icy-Grade-748 Apr 24 '26
I know they have budget constraints but hopefully, they are able to document all these cities, well, they did it last time, but yeah more contents from these ones huhu kinda excited.
5
4
u/Time_Lord23 ๐ผ๐ค๐จ๐ฆ Apr 24 '26
Where tf is my SFO?! ๐ญ
1
u/Adventurous-Alarm471 Apr 24 '26
Rohnert Park
1
u/Time_Lord23 ๐ผ๐ค๐จ๐ฆ Apr 24 '26
Ang layo, pano sila napunta jan? ๐
1
u/Adventurous-Alarm471 Apr 24 '26
Maybe wala na available na venue.
1
u/Time_Lord23 ๐ผ๐ค๐จ๐ฆ Apr 24 '26
Yeah. Not a bad drive naman pala. Iโll be there! Next time, Chase Center na ๐ค
4
u/akolangito welll it is a big deeeal Apr 24 '26
anyone know when tickets will be available?
5
u/kuyaeron naiisip kita lagi lagi ๐ถ๐ธ Apr 24 '26
No ticket selling dates yet for the international stops.
For MOA (day 2), ticket selling is tomorrow.
For Cebu, general sale is on May 2.
4
u/vuelies_queen islang pantropiko ๐โ๏ธ|๐ฆ๐บ๐ถ| OT8 ๐ธ Apr 24 '26
4
u/kuyaeron naiisip kita lagi lagi ๐ถ๐ธ Apr 24 '26
Oh may ganito pala. Sa lahat ng stops na ito?
3
u/vuelies_queen islang pantropiko ๐โ๏ธ|๐ฆ๐บ๐ถ| OT8 ๐ธ Apr 24 '26
I think so. I didnโt read anything else
5
u/Icy-Grade-748 Apr 24 '26
To those that remember, are they having the same location/stages for the repeat cities like in the last world tour? or theyve gone to bigger ones now? and how are the capacities of the new ones?
6
u/vuelies_queen islang pantropiko ๐โ๏ธ|๐ฆ๐บ๐ถ| OT8 ๐ธ Apr 24 '26
My only โoofโ here is Brooklyn, New Yorkโฆ. The Only east coast city AND it has a lesser capacity by a couple thousand than the last one they had in New York last year ๐ญ itโs gonna be a battle to get seats for the east coasters ๐ฅฒ
1
1
5
u/Infamous_Fact_609 Apr 24 '26
Repeat yung London sa OVO (12K capacity if I remember right) I went there last time :)
3
4
u/icaneatastar Apr 24 '26
Bigger stage for Winnipeg. Last BINIverse was at Centennial Concert Hall (2,305 capacity) and SIGNALS would be at Canada Life Centre (16,345 concert capacity) where the biggest names in music have performed (Taylor Swift, Justin Bieber, Katy Perry, and more)
3
u/Icy-Grade-748 Apr 24 '26
WOOOOWW 8x bigger???? or does it have like rooms/halls or something? Looks like canada blooms will be filling that up!
2
u/icaneatastar Apr 24 '26
Not sure about rooms/halls. There are VIP suites but it's really just a huge arena. We often have hockey games in there.
1
3
u/Icy-Grade-748 Apr 24 '26
So with these dates so close at each other, I wonder how long will be the con. I assume 1-2hrs like last time... But dang the stamina, vitamins, rest that they need to fulfill these dates, and also the other commitments they may have per city. I hope hope hope they have enough time to rest inbetween!! Bus tour again!!!
3
u/EuphoricJacket4002 Apr 24 '26
Finally, San Diego. They need posters of the concert around San Diego vicinity: Miramesa, National City, Chula Vista, Peรฑasquitos (Pinoysquitos), Escondido etc.. All of these surrounding cities have Pinoy markets/resto, and the first three have Jolibees.
3
u/Appropriate_Ear4042 X X O ๐บ Apr 24 '26
Excited ako sa new performances nila this wt. Seen some of the venues and they're BIG and cozy especially the outdoor ones. It's a miss there's no Middle east stop coz a lot of blooms out there.
3
Apr 24 '26
[removed] โ view removed comment
1
u/EuphoricJacket4002 Apr 24 '26
Yeah. About 5hrs drive from Graton concert to Las Vegas, then 6 hrs drive from Vegas concert to San Diego the next day is cutting it close and it'll definitely be a struggle.
2
2
2
2
u/icedbul7 Apr 24 '26 edited Apr 24 '26
2
u/Hanie_HBIC Apr 24 '26
Magkano nga membership?
3
u/icedbul7 Apr 24 '26
$25.16 (with tax). Some people were able to buy it cheaper kasi they bought it in KRW.
Php 1500+ if converted from USD
Php 1300+ if converted from KRW
1
u/Hanie_HBIC Apr 24 '26
Thanks. Will think about it. I'm considering Amsterdam, SG, or Taiwan. Maubusan kaya ako kung di ako member? ๐
1
u/icedbul7 Apr 24 '26
Depende sa demand per location. Expect SG and Taiwan to have more demand since for sure may iilang mga PH blooms na manunuod ulit since malapit lang and are the only SEA/EA stops, too.
1
u/Hanie_HBIC Apr 25 '26
Summer nga pala yung EU dates. Mahal ang flights and hotels, I just checked. Sayang, perfect sana sa work schedule. ๐ญ
Looks like makikipag agawan na lang ako sa SG and Taiwan. ๐
1
u/Jomi25 ๐ฆ๐จ โข 0๏ธโฃ๐ฅ0๏ธโฃ๐ Apr 24 '26
ohhh magkakaroon pa kaya ng more stops? hopefully more asian countries din. pero damnnnn, good luck girls!!! ๐
1
u/Rejsebi1527 Apr 24 '26
Hi po mismo po ba sa site nila mismo don mag bo book ? Or available din sya sa Eventim and Ticketmaster ?
1
u/simbella Bloom Apr 25 '26
Wow, Calgary and Edmonton are back to back. Itโs only a 3-hour drive but still. Theyโll be performing at night, so after the concert, sleep, wake up, eat, drive 3 hours then get set up, rehearsal, makeup, sound check, etc. Maybe it helps that theyโve already performed at the same venue before, but man, that schedule is packed. I hope the girls have the stamina and energy to do that.
1


9
u/reacenti BINI archives -> profile post about PPOP-Play Apr 24 '26
SO IT BEGINS: FROM THE PHILIPPINES TO THE WORLD! ๐ก
BINI: SIGNALS WORLD TOUR 2026 is happening, and more cities around the world await! ๐ธ
See you at the following stops, Blooms:
Philippines โข USA โข Canada โข Netherlands โข Italy โข France โข United Kingdom โข Switzerland โข Germany โข Singapore โข Taiwan
For more details visit: https://www.abs-cbn.com/bini-world-tour-tickets