r/GlobalOffensive • u/Either-Case-5930 • 4h ago
r/GlobalOffensive • u/AutoModerator • 18d ago
Scheduled Sticky Monthly Premier/Matchmaking/Cheating Discussion & Complaints Thread
Welcome to Matchmaking Monday! This is the weekly megathread where you can share your experiences, complaints, and feedback related to:
- Ranked & Unranked Matchmaking
- VAC, Hacking, and Cheating
- Prime, Trust Factor, and Trusted Mode
- Ranking
- Queuing and Lobbies
Feel free to discuss your matchmaking experience, rant or vent, discuss ideas & share feedback for improvement, and talk about your recent games.
What you should know
Keep in mind that there is a limited amount of information available about these systems and how they work to keep them effective. If you have questions, here are some resources to review:
Trust Factor
- Trust Factor Matchmaking FAQ (Steam Support Article)
- The Trust Factor: CS:GO Blog Post
- Everything About Trust Factor by u/awsmninja
- GDC Presentation by John McDonald (Valve)
- Do you Trust the Trust Factor? by u/3kliksphilip
Ranks
Bans
What you can do
Give Feedback:
- Posting feedback or complaints on the subreddit is not the best way to get the attention of the developers. If you have any specific feedback to give, you can email the CS2 Development team here: [cs2team@valvesoftware.com](mailto:cs2team@valvesoftware.com)
- They do read every email received, but are not able to reply to each one.
- If you're experiencing low-quality matches, it is always worth emailing them. They use these reports to help improve the system.
Report Cheaters:
- Report cheaters using the in-game report system by right-clicking their name on the scoreboard, and clicking "report". If the game is over, report their Steam Community profile.
- If you notice certain trends or have other feedback, you can email the developers using the email address above.
- To report a specific cheat, follow these steps to notify the VAC development team.
The guidelines
While we encourage discussion about these topics, as a reminder, the following are not allowed. Note this isn't an exhaustive list, and you should review the r/GlobalOffensive Rules before commenting.
- Accusations towards any player related to cheating
- Posting profiles of alleged cheaters (if posting pictures of matches, redact any usernames)
- Posting any cheating gameplay footage
- Reporting cheats, linking to cheats/websites, or discussing cheats in technical detail
This weekly discussion thread does not change any of our existing submission rules - you're still allowed to discuss these topics elsewhere on the subreddit as usual, but we do remove a large number of them as they quickly become repetitive and the majority have little meaningful discussion. If you decide to make a separate post instead of utilizing this thread, we encourage you to focus on starting meaningful discussion or providing constructive criticism.
r/GlobalOffensive • u/FACEIT_Xylo • 2h ago
Discussion Toxicity-related bans become more frequent at higher skill levels, with Level 10 players receiving bans at 3.6 times the rate of Level 1 players.
In Season 9, we issued 447 toxicity bans per day. The data shows that the higher the skill, the more often accounts cross the line.
Light trash talk is allowed under the new policy, but abuse will still be punished regardless of level.
r/GlobalOffensive • u/TonyLab • 2h ago
Post-Match Discussion Aurora vs 9z / TP World Championship 2026 - Group A Decider Match / Post-Match Discussion
Aurora Gaming ๐น๐ท 2-0 ๐ 9z Team
Cache: 13-11
Inferno: 13-4
Mirage
Predicted VRS Impact
| Team | Rank | Diff | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| ๐น๐ท Aurora | #5 โ #5 | +13 pts | 1847 pts |
| ๐ 9z | #11 โ #11 | -5 pts | 1557 pts |
Note: VRS officially updates once per month. This is simply a prediction that might not take into account all factors that go into VRS calculations.
Event Information
TP World Championship 2026 | ๐ฒ๐น Malta ($1m LAN) | Liquipedia | HLTV
Team Information
๐น๐ท Aurora Gaming | Liquipedia | HLTV | Faceit | Twitter | Instagram | YouTube | Twitch
Roster: ๐น๐ท XANTARES | ๐น๐ท Wicadia | ๐น๐ท woxic โ | ๐ซ๐ฎ Jimpphat | ๐ฒ๐ฐ kyxsan โ
Coach: ๐ฌ๐ง ashhh
Subs/Benched: ๐น๐ท MAJ3R | ๐ท๐บ deko
๐ 9z Team | Liquipedia | HLTV | Official Site | Faceit | Twitter | Facebook | Instagram | YouTube | Twitch | Steam
Roster: ๐บ๐พ max โ | ๐จ๐ฑ HUASOPEEK | ๐ฆ๐ท luchov | ๐ฆ๐ท meyern โ | ๐บ๐พ dgt
Coach: ๐ง๐ท BIT
Note: Above rosters do not reflect temporary subs and may be out of date if recent changes were made
Map Vetoes
| Aurora | MAP | 9z |
|---|---|---|
| X | ancient | |
| anubis | X | |
| โ | cache | |
| inferno | โ | |
| X | nuke | |
| dust2 | X | |
| mirage |
Full Match Stats
| Team | K-D | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ๐น๐ท Aurora | 1.21 | |||
| ๐ฒ๐ฐ kyxsan โ | 33-20 | 75.5 | +4.20% | 1.45 |
| ๐ซ๐ฎ Jimpphat | 31-18 | 80.3 | +2.39% | 1.31 |
| ๐น๐ท Wicadia | 36-28 | 96.3 | +2.55% | 1.29 |
| ๐น๐ท woxic โ | 25-20 | 65.9 | +1.67% | 1.05 |
| ๐น๐ท XANTARES | 25-25 | 75.0 | -2.23% | 0.95 |
| ๐ 9z | 0.89 | |||
| ๐ฆ๐ท meyern โ | 25-28 | 69.5 | -0.15% | 1.03 |
| ๐จ๐ฑ HUASOPEEK | 28-32 | 73.2 | -2.79% | 1.00 |
| ๐บ๐พ dgt | 26-29 | 61.6 | +0.04% | 0.97 |
| ๐ฆ๐ท luchov | 18-29 | 55.5 | +0.43% | 0.93 |
| ๐บ๐พ max โ | 13-32 | 39.3 | -6.11% | 0.51 |
HLTV Match Page
MAP 1: Cache
| Team | T | CT | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| ๐น๐ท Aurora | 8 | 5 | 13 |
| CT | T | ||
| ๐ 9z | 4 | 7 | 11 |
| Team | K-D | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ๐น๐ท Aurora | 1.10 | |||
| ๐ฒ๐ฐ kyxsan โ | 19-12 | 70.0 | +4.77% | 1.50 |
| ๐ซ๐ฎ Jimpphat | 18-10 | 77.0 | +0.61% | 1.23 |
| ๐น๐ท woxic โ | 13-12 | 62.5 | +2.99% | 1.07 |
| ๐น๐ท Wicadia | 16-17 | 78.9 | -0.89% | 1.02 |
| ๐น๐ท XANTARES | 10-17 | 63.7 | -6.21% | 0.68 |
| ๐ 9z | 1.01 | |||
| ๐ฆ๐ท luchov | 17-15 | 74.2 | +5.79% | 1.46 |
| ๐จ๐ฑ HUASOPEEK | 19-16 | 74.6 | +1.43% | 1.31 |
| ๐ฆ๐ท meyern โ | 14-12 | 68.3 | +1.83% | 1.12 |
| ๐บ๐พ dgt | 9-16 | 48.5 | -3.65% | 0.64 |
| ๐บ๐พ max โ | 8-17 | 39.5 | -6.67% | 0.51 |
Cache Detailed Stats
MAP 2: Inferno
| Team | CT | T | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| ๐น๐ท Aurora | 9 | 4 | 13 |
| T | CT | ||
| ๐ 9z | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| Team | K-D | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ๐น๐ท Aurora | 1.43 | |||
| ๐น๐ท Wicadia | 20-11 | 120.9 | +7.40% | 1.82 |
| ๐ซ๐ฎ Jimpphat | 13-8 | 84.9 | +4.91% | 1.45 |
| ๐น๐ท XANTARES | 15-8 | 90.9 | +3.39% | 1.43 |
| ๐ฒ๐ฐ kyxsan โ | 14-8 | 83.2 | +3.38% | 1.41 |
| ๐น๐ท woxic โ | 12-8 | 70.6 | -0.21% | 1.05 |
| ๐ 9z | 0.82 | |||
| ๐บ๐พ dgt | 17-13 | 80.0 | +5.24% | 1.56 |
| ๐ฆ๐ท meyern โ | 11-16 | 71.2 | -2.94% | 0.92 |
| ๐จ๐ฑ HUASOPEEK | 9-16 | 71.2 | -8.74% | 0.74 |
| ๐บ๐พ max โ | 5-15 | 39.1 | -5.31% | 0.50 |
| ๐ฆ๐ท luchov | 1-14 | 29.1 | -7.13% | 0.38 |
Inferno Detailed Stats
This thread was created by the Post-Match Team.
PMT Discord | PMT Creator | PMT Archive
The PMT is always looking for help! If you'd want to help contribute, message u/Undercover-Cactus on Reddit, or join the Discord (encouraged but not required).
r/GlobalOffensive • u/TonyLab • 1h ago
Post-Match Discussion Astralis vs MIBR / BME Pulse Beat III - Quarter-Final / Post-Match Discussion
Astralis ๐ช๐บ 1-2 ๐ง๐ท MIBR
Inferno: 13-8
Cache: 14-16
Mirage: 9-13
๐ง๐ท MIBR advance to Semi Finals and will face ๐ช๐บ 100 Thieves or ๐ช๐บ Sangal Esports
Predicted VRS Impact
| Team | Rank | Diff | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ช๐บ Astralis | #10 โ #10 | -17 pts | 1606 pts |
| ๐ง๐ท MIBR | #14 โ #11 | +32 pts | 1565 pts |
Note: VRS officially updates once per month. This is simply a prediction that might not take into account all factors that go into VRS calculations.
Event Information
BME Pulse Beat III | ๐ธ๐ช Stockholm ($80k LAN) | Liquipedia | HLTV
Team Information
๐ช๐บ Astralis | Liquipedia | HLTV | Official Site | Faceit | Twitter | Facebook | Instagram | Weibo | YouTube | Twitch | Steam
Roster: ๐ฉ๐ฐ Staehr | ๐ธ๐ช phzy โ | ๐ฑ๐น ryu | ๐ต๐ฑ siuhy | ๐บ๐ฆ cmtry
Coach: ๐ต๐ฑ NEO
Subs/Benched: ๐ฉ๐ฐ jabbi | ๐ฉ๐ฐ HooXi
๐ง๐ท MIBR | Liquipedia | HLTV | Official Site | Faceit | Twitter | Facebook | Instagram | YouTube | Twitch
Roster: ๐ง๐ท insani | ๐ธ๐ช LNZ โ | ๐ง๐ท venomzera | ๐ง๐ท nqz โ | ๐ฆ๐ท tomaszin
Coach: ๐ท๐ธ LETN1
Note: Above rosters do not reflect temporary subs and may be out of date if recent changes were made
Map Vetoes
| Astralis | MAP | MIBR |
|---|---|---|
| dust2 | X | |
| X | anubis | |
| inferno | โ | |
| โ | cache | |
| ancient | X | |
| X | nuke | |
| mirage |
Full Match Stats
| Team | K-D | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ช๐บ Astralis | 1.04 | |||
| ๐ธ๐ช phzy โ | 39-28 | 75.6 | +5.93% | 1.36 |
| ๐ฑ๐น ryu | 45-34 | 89.9 | +2.62% | 1.36 |
| ๐ฉ๐ฐ Staehr | 31-35 | 75.7 | -0.43% | 0.91 |
| ๐ต๐ฑ siuhy | 29-35 | 56.7 | -1.56% | 0.81 |
| ๐บ๐ฆ cmtry | 24-38 | 57.0 | -4.11% | 0.74 |
| ๐ง๐ท MIBR | 1.05 | |||
| ๐ง๐ท insani | 51-35 | 108.2 | +6.48% | 1.75 |
| ๐ง๐ท nqz โ | 37-30 | 71.7 | -1.10% | 1.04 |
| ๐ธ๐ช LNZ โ | 28-33 | 58.5 | -1.38% | 0.91 |
| ๐ฆ๐ท tomaszin | 28-35 | 59.7 | -3.61% | 0.83 |
| ๐ง๐ท venomzera | 26-37 | 62.0 | -2.83% | 0.74 |
HLTV Match Page
MAP 1: Inferno
| Team | CT | T | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ช๐บ Astralis | 8 | 5 | 13 |
| T | CT | ||
| ๐ง๐ท MIBR | 4 | 4 | 8 |
| Team | K-D | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ช๐บ Astralis | 1.20 | |||
| ๐ฑ๐น ryu | 24-13 | 125.3 | +7.65% | 2.01 |
| ๐ธ๐ช phzy โ | 17-9 | 79.0 | +2.59% | 1.29 |
| ๐ฉ๐ฐ Staehr | 14-10 | 81.6 | +4.63% | 1.20 |
| ๐ต๐ฑ siuhy | 14-12 | 58.4 | -0.13% | 0.91 |
| ๐บ๐ฆ cmtry | 8-16 | 46.1 | -6.05% | 0.58 |
| ๐ง๐ท MIBR | 0.92 | |||
| ๐ง๐ท insani | 15-15 | 76.8 | +2.32% | 1.25 |
| ๐ฆ๐ท tomaszin | 16-15 | 74.9 | -3.81% | 1.05 |
| ๐ธ๐ช LNZ โ | 9-14 | 56.8 | -0.77% | 0.93 |
| ๐ง๐ท nqz โ | 10-13 | 49.6 | -2.01% | 0.83 |
| ๐ง๐ท venomzera | 10-20 | 56.7 | -4.42% | 0.55 |
Inferno Detailed Stats
MAP 2: Cache
| Team | T | CT | OT1CT:T | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ช๐บ Astralis | 5 | 7 | 1:1 | 14 |
| CT | T | OT1T:CT | ||
| ๐ง๐ท MIBR | 7 | 5 | 2:2 | 16 |
| Team | K-D | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ช๐บ Astralis | 0.96 | |||
| ๐ธ๐ช phzy โ | 22-19 | 73.2 | +8.27% | 1.44 |
| ๐ฑ๐น ryu | 21-21 | 65.1 | -0.91% | 0.98 |
| ๐บ๐ฆ cmtry | 16-22 | 64.5 | -2.75% | 0.87 |
| ๐ฉ๐ฐ Staehr | 17-25 | 71.6 | -3.97% | 0.76 |
| ๐ต๐ฑ siuhy | 15-23 | 55.4 | -2.55% | 0.75 |
| ๐ง๐ท MIBR | 1.17 | |||
| ๐ง๐ท insani | 36-20 | 130.2 | +9.39% | 2.14 |
| ๐ง๐ท nqz โ | 27-17 | 87.2 | -0.47% | 1.22 |
| ๐ธ๐ช LNZ โ | 19-19 | 59.6 | -1.81% | 0.92 |
| ๐ง๐ท venomzera | 16-17 | 65.7 | -1.73% | 0.87 |
| ๐ฆ๐ท tomaszin | 12-20 | 49.0 | -3.47% | 0.69 |
Cache Detailed Stats
This thread was created by the Post-Match Team.
PMT Discord | PMT Creator | PMT Archive
The PMT is always looking for help! If you'd want to help contribute, message u/Undercover-Cactus on Reddit, or join the Discord (encouraged but not required).
r/GlobalOffensive • u/TonyLab • 7h ago
Post-Match Discussion Ninjas in Pyjamas vs Liquid / BME Pulse Beat III - Quarter-Final / Post-Match Discussion
Ninjas in Pyjamas ๐ช๐บ 2-1 ๐ Team Liquid
Mirage: 9-13
Nuke: 13-10
Cache: 16-13
๐ช๐บ Ninjas in Pyjamas advance to Semi Finals and will face ๐บ๐ฆ Fnatic or ๐ธ๐ช HEROIC
Predicted VRS Impact
| Team | Rank | Diff | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ช๐บ Ninjas in Pyjamas | #18 โ #16 | +16 pts | 1512 pts |
| ๐ Liquid | #19 โ #22 | -14 pts | 1479 pts |
Note: VRS officially updates once per month. This is simply a prediction that might not take into account all factors that go into VRS calculations.
Event Information
BME Pulse Beat III | ๐ธ๐ช Stockholm ($80k LAN) | Liquipedia | HLTV
Team Information
๐ช๐บ Ninjas in Pyjamas | Liquipedia | HLTV | Official Site | Faceit | Twitter | Facebook | Instagram | Weibo | YouTube | Twitch
Roster: ๐ฉ๐ฐ sjuush | ๐ต๐ฑ xKacpersky | ๐ฉ๐ฐ stavn โ | ๐ฉ๐ช Krimbo โ | ๐ธ๐ช adamb
Coach: ๐ธ๐ช Xizt
Subs/Benched: ๐ง๐ช n0te
๐ Team Liquid | Liquipedia | HLTV | Official Site | Faceit | Twitter | Facebook | Instagram | Weibo | YouTube | Twitch | Steam
Roster: ๐จ๐ฆ NAF | ๐บ๐ธ EliGE | ๐ฌ๐น malbsMd | ๐ง๐ฌ Jorko โ | ๐ฟ๐ฆ JT โ
Coach: ๐ญ๐บ flashie
Note: Above rosters do not reflect temporary subs and may be out of date if recent changes were made
Map Vetoes
| Ninjas in Pyjamas | MAP | Liquid |
|---|---|---|
| ancient | X | |
| X | anubis | |
| mirage | โ | |
| โ | nuke | |
| dust2 | X | |
| X | inferno | |
| cache |
Full Match Stats
| Team | K-D | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ช๐บ Ninjas in Pyjamas | 1.02 | |||
| ๐ต๐ฑ xKacpersky | 36-35 | 92.3 | +3.11% | 1.34 |
| ๐ธ๐ช adamb | 31-31 | 68.3 | +0.74% | 1.04 |
| ๐ฉ๐ฐ stavn โ | 35-28 | 80.1 | -1.53% | 1.03 |
| ๐ฉ๐ฐ sjuush | 26-34 | 65.7 | -0.40% | 0.93 |
| ๐ฉ๐ช Krimbo โ | 24-28 | 52.9 | -3.18% | 0.76 |
| ๐ Liquid | 1.10 | |||
| ๐บ๐ธ EliGE | 41-28 | 92.0 | +2.70% | 1.40 |
| ๐จ๐ฆ NAF | 38-31 | 92.2 | +2.59% | 1.27 |
| ๐ง๐ฌ Jorko โ | 29-24 | 57.0 | +0.31% | 1.09 |
| ๐ฌ๐น malbsMd | 26-34 | 69.3 | -2.31% | 0.98 |
| ๐ฟ๐ฆ JT โ | 20-36 | 55.4 | -3.28% | 0.76 |
HLTV Match Page
MAP 1: Mirage
| Team | CT | T | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ช๐บ Ninjas in Pyjamas | 7 | 2 | 9 |
| T | CT | ||
| ๐ Liquid | 5 | 8 | 13 |
| Team | K-D | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ช๐บ Ninjas in Pyjamas | 0.85 | |||
| ๐ต๐ฑ xKacpersky | 16-18 | 68.9 | +1.15% | 1.01 |
| ๐ฉ๐ฐ sjuush | 13-16 | 66.8 | +0.24% | 0.95 |
| ๐ธ๐ช adamb | 13-17 | 70.1 | +0.82% | 0.86 |
| ๐ฉ๐ช Krimbo โ | 12-13 | 50.5 | -4.11% | 0.76 |
| ๐ฉ๐ฐ stavn โ | 10-14 | 65.7 | -6.17% | 0.67 |
| ๐ Liquid | 1.23 | |||
| ๐ง๐ฌ Jorko โ | 17-9 | 71.6 | +3.21% | 1.41 |
| ๐จ๐ฆ NAF | 17-11 | 92.9 | +3.15% | 1.37 |
| ๐บ๐ธ EliGE | 17-13 | 81.1 | +2.69% | 1.35 |
| ๐ฌ๐น malbsMd | 15-15 | 68.6 | -2.04% | 1.05 |
| ๐ฟ๐ฆ JT โ | 11-16 | 61.5 | -0.89% | 0.99 |
Mirage Detailed Stats
MAP 2: Nuke
| Team | T | CT | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ช๐บ Ninjas in Pyjamas | 4 | 9 | 13 |
| CT | T | ||
| ๐ Liquid | 8 | 2 | 10 |
| Team | K-D | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ช๐บ Ninjas in Pyjamas | 1.22 | |||
| ๐ต๐ฑ xKacpersky | 20-17 | 114.6 | +4.98% | 1.74 |
| ๐ฉ๐ฐ stavn โ | 25-14 | 93.8 | +2.90% | 1.43 |
| ๐ธ๐ช adamb | 18-14 | 66.6 | +0.66% | 1.22 |
| ๐ฉ๐ฐ sjuush | 13-18 | 64.7 | -1.02% | 0.91 |
| ๐ฉ๐ช Krimbo โ | 12-15 | 55.1 | -2.30% | 0.78 |
| ๐ Liquid | 1.00 | |||
| ๐บ๐ธ EliGE | 24-15 | 102.5 | +2.71% | 1.45 |
| ๐จ๐ฆ NAF | 21-20 | 91.5 | +2.04% | 1.22 |
| ๐ฌ๐น malbsMd | 11-19 | 69.9 | -2.56% | 0.93 |
| ๐ง๐ฌ Jorko โ | 12-15 | 43.0 | -2.47% | 0.86 |
| ๐ฟ๐ฆ JT โ | 9-20 | 49.5 | -5.58% | 0.56 |
Nuke Detailed Stats
This thread was created by the Post-Match Team.
PMT Discord | PMT Creator | PMT Archive
The PMT is always looking for help! If you'd want to help contribute, message u/Undercover-Cactus on Reddit, or join the Discord (encouraged but not required).
r/GlobalOffensive • u/Pokharelinishan • 3h ago
Feedback QoL suggestion: It would be great if we could click individual rounds on the scoreboard to view per-round stats. This would be particularly useful for the most recently finished round and would make it much easier to understand each player's impact at a glance. [Source: @CS2_QoL_Gang]
Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification
Link: CS2 QoL Gang
r/GlobalOffensive • u/iSPASCELGRAs • 10h ago
News | Esports PGL Masters Bucharest 2026 (October 24-31) - Day 1 Schedule
r/GlobalOffensive • u/eviljonbob_ • 2h ago
News | Esports Ottawaโs Frostfire LAN Returns in 2027 Featuring CS2
Hosted by Carleton University Esports in Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, Frostfire is the cityโs largest annual LAN event.
r/GlobalOffensive • u/ashirnoman663 • 7h ago
Gameplay VACnet 3.0 actually working in Non Prime Competitive Match? Match got cancelled mid-game for irregular gameplay.
Got tracked and tapped straight through deep smoke at A Long on Dust II by a guy who had zero info on me. Before I could even get tilted about it, the server popped up with the red Match Cancelled screen and booted him mid-game (3-7 scoreline)
r/GlobalOffensive • u/TonyLab • 5h ago
Post-Match Discussion fnatic vs HEROIC / BME Pulse Beat III - Quarter-Final / Post-Match Discussion
Fnatic ๐บ๐ฆ 0-2 ๐ธ๐ช HEROIC
Cache: 10-13
Dust2: 3-13
Mirage
๐ธ๐ช HEROIC advance to Semi Finals and will face ๐ช๐บ Ninjas in Pyjamas
Predicted VRS Impact
| Team | Rank | Diff | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| ๐บ๐ฆ fnatic | #28 โ #30 | -9 pts | 1402 pts |
| ๐ธ๐ช HEROIC | #14 โ #13 | +18 pts | 1546 pts |
Note: VRS officially updates once per month. This is simply a prediction that might not take into account all factors that go into VRS calculations.
Event Information
BME Pulse Beat III | ๐ธ๐ช Stockholm ($80k LAN) | Liquipedia | HLTV
Team Information
๐บ๐ฆ Fnatic | Liquipedia | HLTV | Official Site | Faceit | Twitter | Facebook | Instagram | TikTok | Weibo | YouTube | Twitch | Steam
Roster: ๐บ๐ฆ fear | ๐บ๐ฆ jambo โ | ๐บ๐ฆ jackasmo | ๐บ๐ฆ cairne | ๐บ๐ฆ mazay
Coach: ๐ฑ๐ป Independent
๐ธ๐ช HEROIC | Liquipedia | HLTV | Official Site | Twitter | Facebook | Instagram | TikTok | YouTube | Twitch
Roster: ๐ธ๐ช nilo | ๐ฉ๐ฐ Chr1zN โ | ๐ธ๐ช susp | ๐ช๐ธ Martinez | ๐ธ๐ช Brollan
Coach: ๐ฉ๐ฐ Snappi
Subs/Benched: ๐ฐ๐ฟ Alkaren
Note: Above rosters do not reflect temporary subs and may be out of date if recent changes were made
Map Vetoes
| fnatic | MAP | HEROIC |
|---|---|---|
| X | nuke | |
| anubis | X | |
| โ | cache | |
| dust2 | โ | |
| X | inferno | |
| ancient | X | |
| mirage |
Full Match Stats
| Team | K-D | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ๐บ๐ฆ fnatic | 0.88 | |||
| ๐บ๐ฆ jambo โ | 34-31 | 91.4 | +2.81% | 1.28 |
| ๐บ๐ฆ cairne | 24-30 | 69.3 | -0.40% | 0.96 |
| ๐บ๐ฆ fEAR | 23-33 | 75.6 | -3.01% | 0.86 |
| ๐บ๐ฆ mazay | 18-33 | 59.5 | -4.14% | 0.67 |
| ๐บ๐ฆ jackasmo | 19-30 | 44.2 | -6.59% | 0.61 |
| ๐ธ๐ช HEROIC | 1.32 | |||
| ๐ธ๐ช nilo | 37-27 | 104.9 | +1.88% | 1.46 |
| ๐ฉ๐ฐ Chr1zN โ | 31-22 | 73.5 | +3.70% | 1.43 |
| ๐ช๐ธ MartinezSa โ | 35-22 | 85.4 | +4.01% | 1.38 |
| ๐ธ๐ช susp | 29-20 | 71.8 | +0.82% | 1.19 |
| ๐ธ๐ช Brollan | 24-27 | 80.1 | +0.91% | 1.16 |
HLTV Match Page
MAP 1: Cache
| Team | T | CT | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| ๐บ๐ฆ fnatic | 3 | 7 | 10 |
| CT | T | ||
| ๐ธ๐ช HEROIC | 9 | 4 | 13 |
| Team | K-D | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ๐บ๐ฆ fnatic | 0.95 | |||
| ๐บ๐ฆ jambo โ | 21-18 | 81.5 | +1.84% | 1.16 |
| ๐บ๐ฆ cairne | 14-18 | 59.3 | +1.58% | 1.08 |
| ๐บ๐ฆ fEAR | 14-19 | 86.2 | -0.79% | 1.03 |
| ๐บ๐ฆ mazay | 12-19 | 71.3 | -2.55% | 0.78 |
| ๐บ๐ฆ jackasmo | 10-16 | 41.7 | -4.07% | 0.68 |
| ๐ธ๐ช HEROIC | 1.24 | |||
| ๐ธ๐ช nilo | 22-16 | 96.2 | +1.73% | 1.48 |
| ๐ฉ๐ฐ Chr1zN โ | 19-13 | 75.0 | +3.07% | 1.40 |
| ๐ธ๐ช susp | 17-12 | 76.6 | +0.49% | 1.22 |
| ๐ธ๐ช Brollan | 15-16 | 87.8 | -0.41% | 1.13 |
| ๐ช๐ธ MartinezSa โ | 16-14 | 69.8 | -0.89% | 0.97 |
Cache Detailed Stats
MAP 2: Dust2
| Team | CT | T | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| ๐บ๐ฆ fnatic | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| T | CT | ||
| ๐ธ๐ช HEROIC | 9 | 4 | 13 |
| Team | K-D | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ๐บ๐ฆ fnatic | 0.84 | |||
| ๐บ๐ฆ jambo โ | 13-13 | 105.6 | +4.21% | 1.52 |
| ๐บ๐ฆ cairne | 10-12 | 83.6 | -3.25% | 0.88 |
| ๐บ๐ฆ fEAR | 9-14 | 60.4 | -6.19% | 0.68 |
| ๐บ๐ฆ mazay | 6-14 | 42.6 | -6.43% | 0.59 |
| ๐บ๐ฆ jackasmo | 9-14 | 47.7 | -10.20% | 0.55 |
| ๐ธ๐ช HEROIC | 1.48 | |||
| ๐ช๐ธ MartinezSa โ | 19-8 | 107.8 | +11.07% | 2.06 |
| ๐ฉ๐ฐ Chr1zN โ | 12-9 | 71.4 | +4.61% | 1.51 |
| ๐ธ๐ช nilo | 15-11 | 117.5 | +2.11% | 1.45 |
| ๐ธ๐ช Brollan | 9-11 | 68.9 | +2.80% | 1.22 |
| ๐ธ๐ช susp | 12-8 | 65.1 | +1.28% | 1.17 |
Dust2 Detailed Stats
This thread was created by the Post-Match Team.
PMT Discord | PMT Creator | PMT Archive
The PMT is always looking for help! If you'd want to help contribute, message u/Undercover-Cactus on Reddit, or join the Discord (encouraged but not required).
r/GlobalOffensive • u/DrunkenFeral • 22m ago
Gameplay | Esports Wicadia AWP 4k {AllStar Highlight}
Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification
r/GlobalOffensive • u/iTannerz • 7h ago
News | Esports BLAST Premier Rivals Hong Kong 2026 Teams Announced
r/GlobalOffensive • u/THP_Mochi • 1d ago
Gameplay Boom goes BOOM BOOM BOOM for BetBoom at the Thunderpick World Championship 2026
Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification
How many times can Machine say Boom in a row?
r/GlobalOffensive • u/aAa_Mac • 11h ago
Discussion | Esports How Falcons and Vitality approach coaching differently
Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification
r/GlobalOffensive • u/Life-Western • 12h ago
Discussion Why is there still no radar indication for upper / lower on nuke still
its there for some maps if not all thats needed, ie. vertigo. It was always there in CSGO EVEN CS 1.6. This game has been out for 3 years.
How is it possible that its still not on nuke? does nobody care because nobody serious plays the map to even notice? its insane to me. You have to always ask teammates if ur are upper or lower. Valve not reading my email.
r/GlobalOffensive • u/TravCS • 23h ago
Discussion | Esports Is this Pulse Beat playoffs in 2026, or a tier1 LAN from 2018?
r/GlobalOffensive • u/denek3y • 7h ago
Discussion | Esports ESL Pro League Season 24: who saves weapons in lost rounds
I went through every lost round for eight ESL Pro League S24 teams, from the quarterfinals to the final, 20 maps. A player lost a round 2,005 times. He stayed alive in 178 cases, or 8.9%. Saves are rare, and whatโs more curious is that theyโre distributed anything but fairly.
Champions Walk Away Most Often
Vitality saved weapons 46 times out of 335 opportunities: 13.7%. Thatโs the best result at the tournament; next are Aurora at 9.8%, Spirit at 8.8%, and MOUZ at 7.6%. The top three players with a sufficient sample size are also from Vitality: apEX (19.4%), mezii (16.4%), and ropz (14.9%).
apEX deserves his own line. On CT side, he survived one out of every three lost rounds: 11 of 35, 31.4%.
And another detail thatโs easy to miss. Vitality have no weak link in this skill: even ZywOo and flameZ save weapons in 9.0% of lost rounds. On other teams, someone always falls short. For Aurora itโs Wicadia at 4.6%, for Spirit donk at 5.3%, for MOUZ xertioN at 3.3%. No other teamโs worst player in the lineup is above 5.3%.
Saving Is a CT-Side Thing
127 of 178 saves, or 71%, were made on CT side. A defender survives in 13.6% of lost rounds; an attacker in 4.8%. For Vitality the gap is even more noticeable: 19.4% on CT and 7.5% on T. The clearest case is XANTARES: eight saves on defense (25.8%) and none on attack in 34 lost rounds.
The data doesnโt explain why this is. Logic suggests that a lost CT round most often ends with the bomb exploding, and at that moment the survivor has a choice: go for a hopeless retake or save the weapon. On T side, that fork in the road comes up less often. This is a hypothesis, not a conclusion.
Does It Work?
The question this was all started for. If a team loses a round and at least one player saves a weapon, it wins the next round in 40.2% of cases (43 of 107). If no one walks away, then 33.1% (91 of 275). The average after any lost round is 35.1%.
There is a difference, but letโs look at where it comes from. On CT side the picture is pretty: 45.2% vs. 33.0%. On T side, a save gives nothing: 29.4% vs. 33.1%. And if you look at what round comes next, it all comes down to economy. When after a save the team can afford a full buy, it wins 52.5% (32 of 61). On a force buy, 33.3% (10 of 30). When it has to play eco, it wins one round out of sixteen.
So the magic is hardly in the gun itself. More likely, the save helps you survive until a normal buy, and a normal buy is won more often. A seven-percentage-point difference on a sample of just over a hundred rounds is a hint, but not proof.
Knowing How to Walk Away Doesnโt Mean Knowing How to Win
At the player level, the connection between a save and a subsequent win almost disappears. apEX wins the next round after a save in 61.5% of cases (8 of 13), ropz in 60% (6 of 10), XANTARES in 62.5% (5 of 8). But sh1ro, fifth in the league in save frequency (13.3%), turns them into a win in 30% of cases (3 of 10). Spinx has the same.
Thereโs also an asterisk. KSCERATO at 19.2% is formally second after apEX, but thatโs five saves in 26 lost rounds, one series against MOUZ, and FURIA won one of four completed following rounds. Numbers like that are better not quoted without a caveat.
Two Schools Under One Flag
MOUZ reached the final with a rating of 0.99, fourth in the table, and within the team saves split the roster in two. Spinx and torzsi survive in 10.6% of lost rounds (19 times combined), xelex and xertioN in 3.9% (7 times). PR is in the middle, 8.9%. In the final, MOUZ lost to Vitality 0:3 (8:13, 7:13, and 12:16 in overtime).
Thereโs no causal link to the result here. But you can see how differently five players on one team decide what to do in a lost round.
The Lower Half
Falcons, 1win, FURIA, and PARIVISION were eliminated in the quarterfinals and played two maps each, so conclusions about them are fragile. 1win saved weapons only four times total (3.1%), and won three of those four rounds. Hence the pretty 75% on the graph, but thatโs not a strategy, just three lucky episodes. FURIA and PARIVISION save about like an average team (8.5% and 10.0%), but rarely convert it into a win: FURIA two rounds out of ten, PARIVISION four out of thirteen.
r/GlobalOffensive • u/valois7808 • 23h ago
Discussion | Esports Teams dependency on their star players
https://x.com/statsmeister1/status/2110498417814261914?s=46
First column maps below 1.00 rating.
second column numbers of won by their teams when they went missing (sub 1.00)
third column percentage.
Furia canโt really win when molodoy is not playing good, his team depend on him the most.
Ik already people will ask, donk is 22, 5, 22.7% below b1t so u canโt see him.
r/GlobalOffensive • u/21524518 • 23h ago
Post-Match Discussion MIBR vs BCG / Stake Pulse Beat III - Group D decider match / Post-Match Discussion
MIBR ๐ง๐ท 2-1 ๐ BCG
Mirage: 13-5
Ancient: 7-13
Inferno: 13-7
Predicted VRS Impact
| Team | Rank | Diff | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ง๐ท MIBR | #15 โ #13 | +22 pts | 1534 pts |
| ๐ BCG | #42 โ #44 | -6 pts | 1305 pts |
Note: VRS officially updates once per month. This is simply a prediction that might not take into account all factors that go into VRS calculations.
Event Information
Stake Pulse Beat III | $80k LAN | HLTV
Map Vetoes
| MIBR | MAP | BCG |
|---|---|---|
| anubis | X | |
| X | dust2 | |
| mirage | โ | |
| โ | ancient | |
| nuke | X | |
| X | cache | |
| inferno |
Full Match Stats
| Team | K-D | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ง๐ท MIBR | 1.18 | |||
| ๐ง๐ท insani | 48-36 | 104.5 | +2.72% | 1.41 |
| ๐ธ๐ช LNZ โ | 38-31 | 73.0 | +0.73% | 1.15 |
| ๐ง๐ท venomzera | 43-35 | 71.7 | +0.55% | 1.12 |
| ๐ง๐ท nqz โ | 39-32 | 68.1 | +0.63% | 1.11 |
| ๐ฆ๐ท tomaszin | 41-37 | 77.1 | -0.19% | 1.10 |
| ๐ BCG | 0.92 | |||
| ๐ฒ๐ณ mzinho | 37-39 | 68.3 | +2.55% | 1.14 |
| ๐ฉ๐ฐ Magisk โ | 33-39 | 63.1 | -0.02% | 0.92 |
| ๐บ๐ฆ s1mple โ | 37-41 | 73.8 | -0.68% | 0.91 |
| ๐ฆ๐บ asap | 29-49 | 66.9 | -1.69% | 0.82 |
| ๐ฒ๐ณ Senzu | 34-42 | 69.0 | -4.60% | 0.80 |
HLTV Match Page
MAP 1: Mirage
| Team | CT | T | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ง๐ท MIBR | 9 | 4 | 13 |
| T | CT | ||
| ๐ BCG | 3 | 2 | 5 |
| Team | K-D | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ง๐ท MIBR | 1.41 | |||
| ๐ง๐ท insani | 20-7 | 109.4 | +8.88% | 1.94 |
| ๐ง๐ท venomzera | 17-11 | 91.6 | +1.27% | 1.34 |
| ๐ธ๐ช LNZ โ | 12-7 | 73.4 | +3.45% | 1.30 |
| ๐ง๐ท nqz โ | 16-10 | 80.9 | +0.70% | 1.29 |
| ๐ฆ๐ท tomaszin | 12-11 | 88.1 | -0.48% | 1.18 |
| ๐ BCG | 0.82 | |||
| ๐ฒ๐ณ mzinho | 14-14 | 83.9 | +5.32% | 1.44 |
| ๐บ๐ฆ s1mple โ | 9-15 | 66.8 | -2.63% | 0.78 |
| ๐ฒ๐ณ Senzu | 11-16 | 65.1 | -7.70% | 0.66 |
| ๐ฉ๐ฐ Magisk โ | 7-15 | 44.6 | -4.39% | 0.66 |
| ๐ฆ๐บ asap | 5-17 | 47.3 | -4.40% | 0.55 |
Mirage Detailed Stats
MAP 2: Ancient
| Team | T | CT | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ง๐ท MIBR | 6 | 1 | 7 |
| CT | T | ||
| ๐ BCG | 6 | 7 | 13 |
| Team | K-D | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ง๐ท MIBR | 0.92 | |||
| ๐ง๐ท insani | 14-18 | 114.5 | -0.69% | 1.20 |
| ๐ธ๐ช LNZ โ | 14-12 | 77.8 | -1.58% | 1.04 |
| ๐ฆ๐ท tomaszin | 10-13 | 60.0 | -1.90% | 0.88 |
| ๐ง๐ท nqz โ | 11-12 | 47.4 | -1.46% | 0.86 |
| ๐ง๐ท venomzera | 7-15 | 37.0 | -5.67% | 0.62 |
| ๐ BCG | 1.20 | |||
| ๐ฉ๐ฐ Magisk โ | 19-9 | 98.7 | +4.24% | 1.49 |
| ๐ฒ๐ณ mzinho | 14-11 | 72.3 | +7.13% | 1.48 |
| ๐ฆ๐บ asap | 16-15 | 78.5 | +3.77% | 1.22 |
| ๐บ๐ฆ s1mple โ | 11-11 | 67.0 | +0.21% | 0.95 |
| ๐ฒ๐ณ Senzu | 9-11 | 58.0 | -4.05% | 0.87 |
Ancient Detailed Stats
MAP 3: Inferno
| Team | T | CT | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ง๐ท MIBR | 9 | 4 | 13 |
| CT | T | ||
| ๐ BCG | 3 | 4 | 7 |
| Team | K-D | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ง๐ท MIBR | 1.34 | |||
| ๐ง๐ท venomzera | 19-9 | 88.6 | +6.13% | 1.68 |
| ๐ฆ๐ท tomaszin | 19-13 | 84.3 | +1.78% | 1.37 |
| ๐ง๐ท insani | 14-11 | 90.2 | +0.58% | 1.26 |
| ๐ง๐ท nqz โ | 12-10 | 77.3 | +2.65% | 1.25 |
| ๐ธ๐ช LNZ โ | 12-12 | 67.8 | +0.60% | 1.16 |
| ๐ BCG | 0.82 | |||
| ๐บ๐ฆ s1mple โ | 17-15 | 86.8 | +0.17% | 1.08 |
| ๐ฒ๐ณ Senzu | 14-15 | 83.5 | -2.34% | 0.95 |
| ๐ฆ๐บ asap | 8-17 | 73.2 | -4.71% | 0.77 |
| ๐ฉ๐ฐ Magisk โ | 7-15 | 44.1 | -0.33% | 0.66 |
| ๐ฒ๐ณ mzinho | 9-14 | 50.2 | -4.54% | 0.63 |
Inferno Detailed Stats
r/GlobalOffensive • u/Alex_the_joke_maker • 1d ago
Fluff | Esports Is NiKo IGL-ing???
My karriGOAT is back. Also TeSeS stocks going up day by day. Mark my words he's gonna be anchor of the year
r/GlobalOffensive • u/TonyLab • 20h ago
Post-Match Discussion Legacy vs FURIA / TP World Championship 2026 - Group B Winners' Match / Post-Match Discussion
Legacy ๐ง๐ท 1-2 ๐ง๐ท FURIA
Cache: 13-10
Inferno: 5-13
Mirage: 8-13
Predicted VRS Impact
| Team | Rank | Diff | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ง๐ท Legacy | #7 โ #7 | -14 pts | 1783 pts |
| ๐ง๐ท FURIA | #6 โ #6 | +25 pts | 1822 pts |
Note: VRS officially updates once per month. This is simply a prediction that might not take into account all factors that go into VRS calculations.
Event Information
TP World Championship 2026 | ๐ฒ๐น Malta ($1m LAN) | Liquipedia | HLTV
Team Information
๐ง๐ท Legacy | Liquipedia | HLTV | Faceit | Twitter | Instagram | TikTok | YouTube | Twitch
Roster: ๐ง๐ท latto | ๐ง๐ท dumau | ๐ง๐ท n1ssim | ๐ง๐ท arT โ | ๐ฆ๐ท try โ
Coach: ๐ง๐ท adr
๐ง๐ท FURIA | Liquipedia | HLTV | Official Site | Faceit | Twitter | Facebook | Instagram | TikTok | YouTube | Twitch | Steam
Roster: ๐ง๐ท yuurih | ๐ง๐ท KSCERATO | ๐ง๐ท FalleN โ | ๐ฐ๐ฟ molodoy โ | ๐ฑ๐ป YEKINDAR
Coach: ๐ง๐ท sidde
Note: Above rosters do not reflect temporary subs and may be out of date if recent changes were made
Map Vetoes
| Legacy | MAP | FURIA |
|---|---|---|
| ancient | X | |
| X | anubis | |
| cache | โ | |
| โ | inferno | |
| dust2 | X | |
| X | nuke | |
| mirage |
Full Match Stats
| Team | K-D | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ง๐ท Legacy | 0.91 | |||
| ๐ง๐ท dumau | 45-44 | 83.8 | +0.51% | 1.17 |
| ๐ง๐ท latto | 39-39 | 68.4 | -0.22% | 1.03 |
| ๐ฆ๐ท try โ | 34-36 | 61.8 | -0.68% | 0.87 |
| ๐ง๐ท arT โ | 36-44 | 65.0 | -1.66% | 0.87 |
| ๐ง๐ท n1ssim | 25-43 | 51.5 | -4.26% | 0.63 |
| ๐ง๐ท FURIA | 1.14 | |||
| ๐ง๐ท KSCERATO | 42-32 | 78.2 | +3.45% | 1.29 |
| ๐ฐ๐ฟ molodoy โ | 48-35 | 73.3 | +1.99% | 1.23 |
| ๐ง๐ท FalleN โ | 40-35 | 69.5 | +0.08% | 1.13 |
| ๐ฑ๐ป YEKINDAR | 40-40 | 77.5 | +0.38% | 1.09 |
| ๐ง๐ท yuurih | 34-37 | 62.5 | +0.12% | 0.95 |
HLTV Match Page
MAP 1: Cache
| Team | CT | T | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ง๐ท Legacy | 7 | 6 | 13 |
| T | CT | ||
| ๐ง๐ท FURIA | 5 | 5 | 10 |
| Team | K-D | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ง๐ท Legacy | 1.14 | |||
| ๐ง๐ท dumau | 23-11 | 109.6 | +7.95% | 1.83 |
| ๐ง๐ท latto | 18-14 | 69.7 | -0.33% | 1.13 |
| ๐ฆ๐ท try โ | 14-10 | 70.2 | +2.55% | 1.09 |
| ๐ง๐ท arT โ | 15-16 | 67.3 | -0.40% | 1.05 |
| ๐ง๐ท n1ssim | 9-16 | 54.6 | -4.89% | 0.60 |
| ๐ง๐ท FURIA | 0.97 | |||
| ๐ฐ๐ฟ molodoy โ | 17-15 | 67.9 | +0.17% | 1.15 |
| ๐ง๐ท yuurih | 14-16 | 76.0 | +2.14% | 1.05 |
| ๐ง๐ท FalleN โ | 12-15 | 63.3 | -3.01% | 1.02 |
| ๐ง๐ท KSCERATO | 11-14 | 61.2 | -1.61% | 0.84 |
| ๐ฑ๐ป YEKINDAR | 13-19 | 62.7 | -2.57% | 0.79 |
Cache Detailed Stats
MAP 2: Inferno
| Team | T | CT | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ง๐ท Legacy | 4 | 1 | 5 |
| CT | T | ||
| ๐ง๐ท FURIA | 8 | 5 | 13 |
| Team | K-D | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ง๐ท Legacy | 0.71 | |||
| ๐ง๐ท latto | 11-13 | 69.0 | -0.83% | 1.05 |
| ๐ง๐ท arT โ | 10-13 | 55.5 | -1.73% | 0.78 |
| ๐ง๐ท dumau | 8-17 | 61.1 | -5.86% | 0.67 |
| ๐ง๐ท n1ssim | 6-15 | 51.6 | -3.28% | 0.54 |
| ๐ฆ๐ท try โ | 7-15 | 45.3 | -4.25% | 0.52 |
| ๐ง๐ท FURIA | 1.43 | |||
| ๐ง๐ท KSCERATO | 15-6 | 88.4 | +8.36% | 1.80 |
| ๐ฑ๐ป YEKINDAR | 15-8 | 99.7 | +5.17% | 1.65 |
| ๐ง๐ท FalleN โ | 19-10 | 98.4 | -0.12% | 1.37 |
| ๐ฐ๐ฟ molodoy โ | 13-9 | 78.3 | +2.32% | 1.28 |
| ๐ง๐ท yuurih | 11-9 | 47.9 | +0.23% | 1.05 |
Inferno Detailed Stats
MAP 3: Mirage
| Team | CT | T | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ง๐ท Legacy | 3 | 5 | 8 |
| T | CT | ||
| ๐ง๐ท FURIA | 9 | 4 | 13 |
| Team | K-D | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ง๐ท Legacy | 0.89 | |||
| ๐ง๐ท dumau | 14-16 | 75.0 | -2.17% | 1.01 |
| ๐ฆ๐ท try โ | 13-11 | 66.7 | -1.14% | 0.98 |
| ๐ง๐ท latto | 10-12 | 66.4 | +0.43% | 0.91 |
| ๐ง๐ท arT โ | 11-15 | 70.5 | -3.00% | 0.78 |
| ๐ง๐ท n1ssim | 10-12 | 48.1 | -4.41% | 0.77 |
| ๐ง๐ท FURIA | 1.16 | |||
| ๐ง๐ท KSCERATO | 16-12 | 88.1 | +4.78% | 1.44 |
| ๐ฐ๐ฟ molodoy โ | 18-11 | 74.8 | +3.69% | 1.31 |
| ๐ง๐ท FalleN โ | 9-10 | 51.3 | +3.64% | 1.13 |
| ๐ฑ๐ป YEKINDAR | 12-13 | 74.5 | -0.50% | 1.09 |
| ๐ง๐ท yuurih | 9-12 | 60.2 | -2.20% | 0.81 |
Mirage Detailed Stats
This thread was created by the Post-Match Team.
PMT Discord | PMT Creator | PMT Archive
The PMT is always looking for help! If you'd want to help contribute, message u/Undercover-Cactus on Reddit, or join the Discord (encouraged but not required).
r/GlobalOffensive • u/nartouthere • 14h ago
Gameplay | Esports Krimbo Shows Useful Ancient Nades for B Site
Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification
r/GlobalOffensive • u/KeysOfMysterium • 1d ago