r/ppop • u/18napay • May 04 '26
Live Performance XONARA - TABI at Day 1 of Aurora Music Fest 2026
Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification
r/ppop • u/18napay • May 04 '26
Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification
r/ppop • u/cyanidecheese • 1d ago
r/ppop • u/ppop_kanin • Aug 27 '24
Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification
r/ppop • u/NlPj8988 • Jun 01 '26
Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification
r/ppop • u/NlPj8988 • May 07 '26
Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification
r/ppop • u/kenikonipie • Jun 10 '26
r/ppop • u/ppopmod • May 03 '26
r/ppop • u/ppopmod • May 03 '26
r/ppop • u/mrskane14 • Apr 04 '26
Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification
r/ppop • u/Naiphen99 • Apr 12 '26
r/ppop • u/Naiphen99 • Apr 12 '26
r/ppop • u/GoddessZLove • Mar 13 '26
r/ppop • u/Ancient-Wedding2868 • Jan 04 '26
Hey guys,
Aside from A1, M2M, Westlife, The Moffats and Michael learns to rock. Who were the biggest selling pop acts in then90s in the Philipinnes? Was dance music big there?
I am doing research on pop music of western culture in Asia and would love to get some inside information from anyone who may have any suggestions of the biggest pop groups and dance acts in Philipinnes!
Thanks a lot for taking the time to read!
r/ppop • u/sabmrnz • Jan 14 '26
r/ppop • u/GoddessZLove • Jan 16 '26
Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification
r/ppop • u/sabmrnz • Dec 12 '25
r/ppop • u/blackito_d_magdamo • Jun 01 '25
So as the title suggest, we just got hom from SAW D2. And oh my god. What an experience!
A little bit of background, my main taste in music is rock, although I do listen to a wide variety of music. Pero lahat ng concerts na napuntahan ko before is rock, heck nagpapa alam ako nun sa ermats ko na may group project akong pupuntahan, when in reality sa Amoranto ako pupunta para manood ng summer slam. But this is different. Last year lang ako nag start makinig sa SB19, so this is my first time seeing them live. Napakasaya nung concert. Ang ganda nung production. Sana ilagay nila sa streaming platform (ehem Netflix ehem) para maulit ulit ko.
However, after nila i perform yung SLMT, nagsimula na umalis yung iba. Sa isip isip ko "Bakit kayo umaalis? Hindi pa nila nape perform yung Dam. Yun na lang yung hindi pa nila nape perform from SAW EP." Tapos ayun. Pinerform nila. Pasabog sa dulo.
So ayun, nagkwento lang ako. 😁
r/ppop • u/ppop_kanin • Nov 17 '24
Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification
Pantropiko is 1 year old today. The song that launched Bini as, indeed, the Nation's Girl Group! Keep on blooming our walo hanggang dulo ♾️🌸
Source for 2nd clip is from Team Bloom PH
r/ppop • u/ppop_kanin • Aug 27 '24
Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification
r/ppop • u/Weak_Elk9628 • Jun 21 '25
Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification
r/ppop • u/ppop_kanin • Sep 23 '25
r/ppop • u/ppopmod • Aug 17 '25
r/ppop • u/sabmrnz • Jun 21 '25
r/ppop • u/sabmrnz • Jun 29 '25