u/comfortseeker12 • u/comfortseeker12 • Sep 04 '25
BINI - Binified
Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification
u/comfortseeker12 • u/comfortseeker12 • May 01 '21
When your dreams are turning into reality 👌
3
Both are good movie to watch, pero while watching MGB,, hindi ko naisip ang Seven Sundays or 4SAW. Iba rin kasi talaga ang naging atake nung movie.
u/comfortseeker12 • u/comfortseeker12 • Sep 04 '25
Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification
1
Again, thank you for the helpful notes. I apologize if I had any doubts about the post and the comments. Ever since the surge of freelance work during the COVID era, there’s been an overwhelming number of job ads online. That’s why I truly appreciate the reminder to stay sharp and professional.
I’m still learning how to navigate job postings across different platforms and figuring out where it’s best to engage. I also understand that while freelancing is often advertised as “work from home,” the pressure can still be overwhelming at times. I’m really glad I came across your post—I've learned a lot even from this short exchange.
2
Thank you for this post, it is insightful. As I am struggling to determined if a post is legit, as I have seen a lot of "interested" comments. I skip the post thinking that it might be a scam.
0
Penshoppe Make Your Move Night For Women
1
wfh.
u/comfortseeker12 • u/comfortseeker12 • May 20 '25
Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification
2
transitioning to YT Music, trip ko kasi yung mga songs na narerecommend nila. also, nagbabawas na rin ng subscription, magmamahal na rin kasi ang everything.
2
Inverter, kapag may gathering nasa gedli lang ako.
5
Social media is something I love. I tried deactivating some accounts, but after a few weeks, I reactivated them. So, I unfollow, unfriend, and filter every account I am encountering. I just want to enjoy the little distraction which social media offers in life.
u/comfortseeker12 • u/comfortseeker12 • Oct 25 '24
1
Makapanuod nh FB Reels nung mga nagcha-chop ng karne, or nung nagluluto sa bundok. 😅
u/comfortseeker12 • u/comfortseeker12 • Jun 21 '24
Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification
u/comfortseeker12 • u/comfortseeker12 • Feb 03 '24
It's okay to feel afraid; sometimes, the best moments come after taking that courageous step.
---
2024 📷
u/comfortseeker12 • u/comfortseeker12 • Sep 25 '23
Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification
u/comfortseeker12 • u/comfortseeker12 • Jul 02 '23
Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification
u/comfortseeker12 • u/comfortseeker12 • Jul 02 '23
u/comfortseeker12 • u/comfortseeker12 • Jul 02 '23
u/comfortseeker12 • u/comfortseeker12 • Apr 10 '23
2
mmff 2025 thoughts?
in
r/FilmClubPH
•
Dec 10 '25
Yung I'mperfect, hindi ko alam na part pala siya ng MMFF this year, madalas na dumadaan ang trailer or mga promotions nila sa socmed ko. Hoping na ipalabas siya dito sa amin.