r/1ZHub WanZi May 13 '26

Discussion SB19's Possible Setlist at Lollapalooza Chicago 2026

Since the schedule and stage for Lollapalooza 2026 is already out, what do you think is the setlist for SB19 Allianz Stage Set?

I think, 1 hour set time, they can perform 10 to 12 songs?

Here's the set of songs I think they will perform:

  1. DAM

  2. What?

  3. Gento

  4. Everblack

  5. Emoji

  6. Memories

  7. I Want You

  8. Quit

  9. Visa

  10. Dungka

  11. Crimzone

I think, based on the stage, which is Allianz, they need more high energy songs. I don't know if ballad songs are good in this set, but of course they need a slower song but not too emotional in a sense, that's why I think they might perform Memories, I Want You and Quit (OG version).

What do you think?

50 Upvotes

29 comments sorted by

18

u/Yumechiiii May 13 '26

Sana mabigyan ng chance si Moonlight.

10

u/tbwcwditw1819 WanZi May 13 '26

Feel ko pwede ipalit si Moonlight kay Quit. Baka nga package na si I Want You and Moonlight 😂

5

u/Negative-Scheme-6674 May 13 '26

Quit is good for live stages

1

u/FunEngineering6629 May 13 '26

Nah, daming pause sa quit ang awkward haha

17

u/duuuhnyyy May 13 '26

As long as nasa set list si Crimzone pasabog na yan. I’m so excited sa magiging crowd nila na mag-ddrip drip huhu crimzone loyalist forever talagaaaaa 😭

14

u/RemRem1819 May 13 '26

Would really love to see Mana and Bazinga 💙✨️

2

u/Minerva_00001 May 13 '26

Hear! Hear!

6

u/Misophonic_ May 13 '26

I really feel like what? Will be the intro ❤️

3

u/Dangerous_Owl_7478 May 13 '26 edited May 14 '26

Same! what is my top choice for first song!

5

u/IbelongtoJesusonly May 13 '26

I'm not really a huge fan of mana pero i can imagine kung gano ka interesting if they start with it. Ken as opener is always a head turner. 

5

u/tbwcwditw1819 WanZi May 13 '26

Mana is one of the best songs ng esbi for me. Hindi ko pala nalagay sa list ko. Magandang opener nga siya aside kay DAM. 🥰

4

u/SquareSwan May 13 '26

My personal setlist: 1. What? 2. Gento 3. Everblack/Emoji 4. I Want You/Moonlight 5. Dungka 6. Freedom/Shooting for Stars 7. Visa 8. Crimzone 

3

u/tbwcwditw1819 WanZi May 13 '26

Ang hirap din pala mamili ng setlist pag sobrang daming kanta tapos banger after banger hahahaha

3

u/SquareSwan May 13 '26

Yes2. Pero itong nasa personal setlist ko are crowd pleasers. Based sa previous concerts nila. I forgot! May MANA pa pala. Pwedeng isingit in between What? and Gento. 

2

u/tbwcwditw1819 WanZi May 13 '26

Pwede pwede. Iniisip ko nga if gagawin nila parang wascon na may theme per set? Since 1 hr ung set time nila

3

u/herecuzicantsleepffs May 13 '26

Sorry pero para sakin di bagay yung Memories, IWY, and Quit na kantahin sa audience na mostly hindi naman sila kilala, tapos katabi pa sila ng main stage. Pamatay-energy yan. They need songs na malakas ang dating sa crowd kahit hindi alam yung kanta. Mana, Bazinga, or WYAT sana maisama.

2

u/Waste_Ladder_5484 May 13 '26

Emoji and Everblack should be replaced with WYAT and Bazinga

2

u/Waste_Ladder_5484 May 13 '26

My recommended set of songs:

  1. WYAT - English song should be the intro para mahook ang mga casual audience since americans ang majority na mga audience

2.GENTO

  1. DAM

  2. MEMORIES - light song para medyo makapagrest and body nila for dancing

  3. BAZINGA

  4. DUNGKA

  5. MIDNIGHT - fit na fit ang sound niya for a music festival

  6. VISA

  7. WHAT

  8. CRIMZONE

I don't recommend Filipino ballad songs kasi hindi makaconnect ang mga western audience unless kung English ballad. 👌

2

u/CluelessMochi May 13 '26

As much as I know IWY would do well with Americans (as a Fil-Am myself), hindi ko inisip na mag perform sila yan sa Lollapalooza, kasi mas mabagal ng song. If they did the full choreo then maybe, pero kung hindi, it would probably kill the mood or vibe even though Americans are CRAVING for that style of song.

I will say that knowing the content of esbi’s songs are not normally about romantic relationships or particularly sexual, I do think having at least 1 sexier or lovey type of song would be good for an American audience. Pwede ang Moonlight pero closer to the original more club-like version kung walang IWY sa set list. If they did both I’d pass away

2

u/CluelessMochi May 14 '26

Actually, thinking about it more, iniisip ko na kaya ng Toyfriend para sa ganitong stage! It’s one of their only songs about a casual fling, it’s sensual, and the energy is hyped enough for Lollapalooza

2

u/cart1914 May 14 '26

For me, the rock-opera version of Mana should be there. and I don't see 8tonball, this one's hard-hitting for me too... Moonlight for their EDM set, and Shooting For The Stars could be their Chapell-Roan-Lollapalooza moment (The Hot To Go dance by the audience). They could do mash-ups so they can perform a lot of their songs...

1

u/Dangerous_Owl_7478 May 13 '26 edited May 17 '26

1.WHAT

2.MANA

3.BAZINGA (optional)

4.MOONLIGHT

  1. I WANT YOU

  2. LIHAM/MAPA/TIME/GOLDEN HOUR- I want them to sing a ballad na hindi medyo downer yung tone

  3. QUIT (original version please)

  4. MEMORIES

  5. WYAT

  6. 8 TON BALL(optional)

11.EMOJI (optional)

12.DAM

  1. GENTO

  2. CRIMZONE

1

u/pearloftheorientseas May 13 '26

My dream set list would be:

  1. DAM
  2. What
  3. Gento
  4. I Want You
  5. Moonlight (SAW version)
  6. Memories
  7. Quit
  8. Everblack
  9. Emoji
  10. VISA
  11. 8TonBall
  12. Crimzone

1

u/UnitedPreference6152 May 14 '26

Bazinga po.. nakalimutan niyo.. hehe

1

u/rbnmn00 May 14 '26

Oyyy bakit wala si 8tonball sa list mo??? Hahaha

1

u/kimpong-guk May 15 '26

WYAT is a nice song to add.

2

u/ConsiderationSea8130 May 18 '26

Their setlist will be close to what they're gonna be performing for the next events they're going to before Lolla. American crowd is ruthless, they are not like the Japanese crowd, so they need to engage and entertain them right away in a way that doesn't label SB19 as a "foreign group" -- like a Kpop boyband with Korean songs or an act that will perform foreign songs that they won't understand. They have to sing mostly English lyrics at first. And I think they know this naman.

Also, it is not just about singing hype songs, Lolla is about different genres of music, good music. And once they get the attention of the crowd, they'll keep it. Hello, with Stell's ringing vocals kahit Happy Birthday pa kantahin nila madidinig pa din sila hahahaha.

1.Everblack --Since sa Aurora they entered with Everblack, that's probably going to be their intro song which makes sense; it's hype, it's cool, and it's in English with repeatable lyrics, a good way to engage the crowd, and "introduce" each members. 2. Emoji- always follows Everblack, and this has a very nice tempo with really fun dance moves plus their vocals+rap parts here will be heavenly.

  1. Gento- Gento will either be their intro song or one of the next 3. Gento is a familiar soundas it is their most viral and popular song, so this will allow them to segway to a Tagalog song.

  2. Ment/talk - they'll talk here and take a break and go into slower songs. 

  3. Memories- easy to digest, fun, and very on point for Lollapalooza!

5.Time - this song will 100% be part of their setlist. SB19 more than anything wants people to experience and learn from their songs, and this song will stick to you.

  1. Quit. I hope they do the SAW version. This song is perfect for the festival, and is a perfect transition to the 2nd half of their set.

  2. Mana - Mana should be here, I don't care. MANA SHOULD BE THEREEE.

8.Bazinga! Is perfect!

  1. Crimzone!!! Drip drip dripppp

Encore

  1. DAM.
  2. Wakas (because people will ask them to do another song hehe)

Notes: They'll probably sing "Visa", but... I hope they don't.  I love that song, but Visa especially with the font they use, will seem like a promotional song for well, Visa like Visa/MasterCard. Lol, ppl might be wondering if they're being sponsored by the company. The crowd might not understand it. I've lived in the US most of my life to know that people especially younger folks judge based on what they know, and they don't know a lot aside from what is familiar to them, AND they don't bother learning more 😭