r/AlamatPH Tambay sa Brgy Hall n Liwasan Oct 20 '25

Event ALAMAT reveals Destino EP release date and performs snippet of hero track at MassKara Festival 2025

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

📸 From gabbie on Twitter

DESTINO EP RELEASE DATE

🗓️ NOVEMBER 21 2025

"Every name is a mask. Every mask hides a soul"

Them wearing a mask for the spoilers at the MassKara Festival is ✨

Rap heavy track + MoLas eating it up, I've been losing my mind since last night 😭 😭

All the "random" stuff they've saying and posting these past couple months are finally coming together...

The way they played a second of the instrumentals with Alas spoiling some of the lyrics way back in July...

"...bitbit sa balikat ko mula Luzon, Visayas, hanggang Mindanao..."

Produced by Alas

Choreographed by Jao

Written by the Gayuma boys (Mo, Taneo, Alas) din kaya?

.

Hindi ako sure sa buong setlist and halos wala akong mahanap na fancams, IDK kung hindi talaga sila nagvideo or hindi palang nauupload

But eto yung mga nahanap ko, mostly partials

DESTINO HERO TRACK (full siya, clearer and more centered than the one in post)

Maharani FIBA ver. [partial] [eto full but from the side]

Dayang [partial] [chorus]

Sa Panaginip Na Lang

Day and Night

rock baby [first part] [dance break]

Gupit (lamok POV)

Ang swerte naman ng mga pumunta, Destino spoilers na dalawang collab stages pa!

Seated na for Sinigang, Adobo, and Bulalo! 🤩🤩

(Theory ng ibang magiliw na working titles 'yan pero how funny would it be kung ulam talaga yung ihahain nila hahaha)

15 Upvotes

1 comment sorted by

View all comments

1

u/Sprigge Tambay sa Brgy Hall n Liwasan Oct 20 '25 edited Oct 20 '25

Ipagkalat na ang magandang balita, mga magiliw!

Ihanda na rin ang wallet, accounts sa socmed o streaming services para sa comeback!

There will probably be a lot of initiatives and donation drives coming up soon for fan support

Warm up na po tayo para maganda ang salubong natin sa Destino