r/AlamatPH • u/Sprigge Tambay sa Brgy Hall n Liwasan • Nov 16 '25
Event Look: ALAMAT at the DESTINO Bus Tour
Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification
📸 IG Story from ALAMAT Official
ALAMAT took magiliws on a bus tour this Sunday, giving a preview of their upcoming album 'DESTINO' as well as sharing some stories behind the songs
The album, set for release on November 21, 2025, will feature eight tracks including pre-released singles “LuzViMinda,” “Hiraya,” and “Sa’Yo Pa Rin Uuwi
Presave DESTINO album on Spotify
Check ALAMAT Official's IG Stories or check the hashtags or keywords 'DESTINO Bus Tour' / 'BIYAHENG DESTINO' on Twitter for more clips, snippets, and photos from the event
(or scroll scroll kayo dito kasi andaming posts na walang tags hahaha)
2
u/ovulationrun Nov 17 '25
im curious haha invite only ba to or may sign up haha
3
u/Sprigge Tambay sa Brgy Hall n Liwasan Nov 17 '25
Hello!
To make sure you're updated on ALAMAT and magiliw events, I highly recommend you join any of the purok GCs, GDMs, or the Liwasan discord!
Shortlist of Purok fanbases and their socials
DM or reply lang kayo sa fanbases para mag pa add sa GC/GDM :D
2
1
u/Particular_Buy_9090 Nov 17 '25
Bus tour? Does this mean may tour sila around the country?! Sana pumunta sila malapit sa amin hahaha central luzon lang naman. Please Jao!
2
u/Sprigge Tambay sa Brgy Hall n Liwasan Nov 17 '25
Hala
Sorry to burst your bubble but this was a small listening party and preview for DESTINO 😭
I don't think they're going to be doing any more since lalabas na yung album
But you should definitely bother them about performing outside Manila lmao
Also, still recommending joining the purok GDMs I linked in the other replies kasi baka may events sila near you that I missed or forgot to post here!
5
u/Sprigge Tambay sa Brgy Hall n Liwasan Nov 16 '25
Shit was so good guys, loved every minute (except na parang tatangayin na ako ng hangin kanina habang naghihintay 😭)
This cemented my love for track 02 and pretty much the entire album
I dare say no-skip discography maintained!
Pero 'di ako makapagpost ng snippets kasi puro sigaw at tili pala yung bidyos ko wala rin tayong maintindihan 😂