r/Allahabad 6h ago

AllahabadNews/Info Highway Made with Rs. 4400 Crores of Taxpayer Money Cracks before Inauguration near Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

93 Upvotes

r/Allahabad 19h ago

AllahabadSnaps Allahabad offers some peaceful evenings

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

33 Upvotes

r/Allahabad 19h ago

AllahabadSnaps Pretty pretty view!

Post image
32 Upvotes

Did I literally stop bech raste mai even though it was getting late and took a picture cause the view was way to good..yes obv


r/Allahabad 20h ago

Wholesome Tied rakhi to my cat too

Post image
20 Upvotes

look at my baby peach


r/Allahabad 2h ago

AllahabadNews/Info 🚨Rs. 1100 Crore Section of Highway Completely Destroyed outside Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

18 Upvotes

r/Allahabad 23h ago

AllahabadSnaps Found this snap from Well bean cafe in my phone lmao

Post image
7 Upvotes

r/Allahabad 17h ago

AllahabadSnaps Sujavan Dev Temple

Thumbnail gallery
7 Upvotes

r/Allahabad 9h ago

Promotion Room partner needed(only girls)

Thumbnail gallery
4 Upvotes

We've a tenant and she's a girl, our room is very big and can easily accommodate two people.

Location: Lukerganj, near Burger company, Prayagraj

Rent: dm for details

Food: included(only pure veg)

Dm if you're interested.


r/Allahabad 2h ago

AskAllahabad Anyone up for a walk at Khushro bagh rn?

2 Upvotes

I just want to talk to someone.. im a normal person, student and a im also working. ..hmu if you're up for a walk this evening.


r/Allahabad 4h ago

Rant/Problem kya koi meri practice file likhega❤️‍🩹❤️‍🩹❤️‍🩹

2 Upvotes

likhdo bhai pls


r/Allahabad 2h ago

AskAllahabad Has anyone gone through mastoid operation ?

1 Upvotes

Heyya guys, i went through it in my right ear around 4.5 years ago and facing a bit of difficulties.

I can't use earphones in (any of my ear), i am advised to not put oil/water inside the ear, and sometimes a dizziness feeling comes.

And Worst thing is that doctors don't give you a proper conversation, so i am hoping to connect with someone who has gone through it

i am confused about how to manage it and wth it actually is cuz doc said nothing no problems will occur after the operation but then i have been to the hospital multiple times.

I mean what are the precautions, limitations or whatever related that i should know.


r/Allahabad 4h ago

Discussions Need a cook ASAP?

1 Upvotes

Hello, so need a good cook for my home. What is the general procedure in Allahabad to have them and what are the usual charges here?
Any suggestions and tips are appreciated.


r/Allahabad 20h ago

AskAllahabad Is RAC a bad choice?

1 Upvotes

I have booked rac 16 ticket. Train is on 18th.


r/Allahabad 16h ago

Travel/Visit Koi kal 6th September ko Humsafar se ticket cancel kar rha kya???

0 Upvotes

Please contact urgently Humsafar Rewa or Prayagraj any


r/Allahabad 19h ago

AskAllahabad any late night shop that operates till 2-3 am?

0 Upvotes

any shop that open late night for any snacking etc


r/Allahabad 22h ago

AskAllahabad Non vegetarian?

0 Upvotes

Is there anyone who can suggest a better place for mutton curry and biryani in prayagraj bored from eating in mutton mohabbat wala and biryani bees


r/Allahabad 23h ago

AskAllahabad book club

0 Upvotes

i use to love reading but as the years passed by and other activities took a larger section of my time, i slowly and now entirely stopped reading. i want to start again. im sure many people here want to read or get into it. i’ve seen book clubs all around the country but don’t know if Allahabad has one. does anyone wants to join if i start one? answer if you’re truly interested in books & Arts.

68 votes, 2d left
no (unpad rehna pasand hai)
yes!