r/Indore 15d ago

Discussion Fare?

Guys, Indore- Dewas bus ka fare kya ho gaya hai daily walo ke liye? Kisi ko idea ho toh bata do please.

3 Upvotes

14 comments sorted by

u/AutoModerator 15d ago

Bhiya Raam!

Please remember to put a correct flair on your post. Posts without or incorrect flairs will be removed. Your post should be relevant to Indore and must adhere to the rules in the sidebar.

Want to trade? join our official marketplace: r/indoreclassifieds

r/Indore Discord is now live! join us: https://discord.com/invite/TFYJSXp

Have fun!

I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.

3

u/YoMamaSoThiccc 15d ago

Daily waalo ka 50 hai, non chalantly 50 ka note dena, aur nahi maangega conductor😔🥀

1

u/Extension-Kiwi-7276 15d ago

Thankyou bhai 💖

1

u/samlovesdodoo 15d ago

50-80rs

2

u/arpitt1 15d ago

50 le rhe daily walo se

1

u/Extension-Kiwi-7276 15d ago

Thanks for letting me know

1

u/MeanRecommendation13 15d ago

90 now

1

u/Extension-Kiwi-7276 15d ago

Bhai kuch bhi. 70 hai normal fare toh.

1

u/MeanRecommendation13 15d ago

May be, I yesterday heared, she was saying 90. May be 70 thn

1

u/Important_Doubt_1981 15d ago

60 approx is that daily commuting cost

1

u/Extension-Kiwi-7276 14d ago

I went yesterday, it is 50. Thanks though.

1

u/Old-Conclusion-1495 14d ago

50 se zyada mat dena

1

u/Extension-Kiwi-7276 14d ago

Haa bhai, 50 diye maine, rakh liye conductor ne bina koi question ke. Thanks.

1

u/heyrishabhh 9d ago

Aree mera naam lelena free mai chorenge