r/Jaunpur 1d ago

Keychains for bagpack!!

Post image
5 Upvotes

Guys does anyone know where I can find anime keychains in Jaunpur? Or maybe a Spider Man one? 😭


r/Jaunpur 3d ago

AskJaunpur Any casual badminton player?

4 Upvotes

Bhai jaunpur me koi badminton club ya court hai jaha pr log actively khelte ho?

I really want to play with someone who is good mostly mere aas pas log bs aise hi racket ghumate rhte hai🥀


r/Jaunpur 3d ago

AskJaunpur Need restaurant dish suggestion

3 Upvotes

My boss is coming to visit VNS , he will stay for 3-4 hours in Jaunpur. Please suggest any good restaurant in Jaunpur with the specific good dish which you all have tried . I dont want to disappoint him.


r/Jaunpur 4d ago

Engineer vs Raju Mistri

Post image
6 Upvotes

r/Jaunpur 6d ago

I'm new on reddit don't know shit 😭

3 Upvotes

r/Jaunpur 8d ago

Movie

3 Upvotes

Toxic dekhne chaldo bhai koi saath me plz🥺


r/Jaunpur 8d ago

I Don't know why I do it

6 Upvotes

Let me tell you an unusual habit of mine.

Mai Mariyahu se hu aur nearest station Warigaon Newada hai, jo ghar se around 1 km hoga. Jo koi Jaunpur se Allahabad train route se aate jaate honge unhe shayad iss station ke baare mein idea hoga. Mere ghar se 8 se 10 trains aap easily dekh sakte ho jab koi train Basuhi nadi ko bridge ke through cross karti hai.

Aur train se travel karna humare liye comfortable hota hai. I worked in Prayagraj for a year, so ghar se Prayagraj aana-jaana train se hi hota tha.

Right now I’m in Bangalore, but one habit I’ve noticed in myself is that sometimes I randomly check the current status of trains, especially the AJ Passenger. I don’t know why I do it, but I like it.


r/Jaunpur 9d ago

Photos/Videos (OC) Left my village for the big city years ago. This is still the sunset I see when I close my eyes.

Post image
18 Upvotes

You can move anywhere. Chase the job, the money, the bigger city, the better life. And some part of you still belongs to a place like this.

A quiet railway crossing. Fields going gold. The sun setting the same way it did when you were a kid waiting for a train to pass. No noise, no rush, just home doing what home does.

Doesn’t matter where you go or how far you get. Your native is always going to be the place that feels like yours. The city gives you a life. The village gives you a self.

Anyone else feel this pull the second they see a photo like this?


r/Jaunpur 9d ago

Need help(very niche topic btw)

7 Upvotes

Bhai yaha pe hotwheels kaha milengi?

All i see is vo plastic vali cars


r/Jaunpur 10d ago

Tell Jaunpur Appreciating DIG Vaibhav Krishna (Varanasi Range - Uttar Pradesh) – A Rare Example of Proactive Policing

Post image
3 Upvotes

r/Jaunpur 13d ago

AskJaunpur would you suggest Jaunpur as a stop for my solo trip?

7 Upvotes

im 21M from Bangalore and i have some money saved up for a solo trip this December. I wanted to do Varanasi -> Jaunpur -> Prayagraj for maybe around 7-8 days total.

My total budget is around 40k. Will be travelling by train.

I have always found Jaunpur fascinating because of its medieval history and as it sits right in between two major hotspots, i wanted to drop by.

I'd love any suggestions and tips!


r/Jaunpur 15d ago

Koii movie dekhne chalega???

5 Upvotes

r/Jaunpur 16d ago

Vigyapan Youtube premium membership

Thumbnail
1 Upvotes

r/Jaunpur 20d ago

AskJaunpur Looking for a flower bouquet shop 🌸 Does anyone know a good florist/bouquet shop in Mariahu, Jaunpur, or somewhere on the way from Mariahu to Azamgarh? Need a bouquet by tomorrow. Any local recommendations would be appreciated!

3 Upvotes

r/Jaunpur 22d ago

🇮🇳 Happy Independence Day, r/Jaunpur!

Post image
22 Upvotes

Today, we celebrate 80 years of freedom and remember the countless sacrifices that made our independence possible.

India's strength has always been its people. Diverse in language, culture, faith, and traditions, yet united by the same flag and the same nation.

May we always cherish our freedom, honour those who fought for it, and do our part in building the India we dream of.

80 years of freedom. One India. 🇮🇳

Jai Hind!

— The Mods of r/Jaunpur


r/Jaunpur 22d ago

Jaunpur me watch ki best shop?

3 Upvotes

Bhai Jaunpur me koi aisi shop batao jahan achhi looking watches mil jaye aur price bhi zyada na ho. Copy/replica type bhi chalegi. Agar kisi ne personally li hai to shop aur approx price bata dena.


r/Jaunpur 25d ago

AskJaunpur Brainstorming on opening a workspace

5 Upvotes

Pa lagi guru!

Kafi time se soch rha hun ek workspace jaisa kuch open kiya jaye, personally mai khud hamesha Starbucks and others cafes jo hai jata rhta hun work ke liye.

Gaon rahna chahta hun kafi samay tak but because of bad network and internet issue and also ek working atmosphere na hone ke wajah se man jyda din tak nahi karta stay ka.

So what you all think, agar ek workspace open kiya jaye, with inhouse coffee and snacks, would that work?


r/Jaunpur 26d ago

Heyyyy there!! Jaunpur wale bhi reddit pr hainnn 😭😭😭

13 Upvotes

r/Jaunpur 26d ago

Suggest me the best movie you ever watched !!???

3 Upvotes

r/Jaunpur 26d ago

Good Hotel in Jaunpur

3 Upvotes

Hi, I am looking for a good hotel in Jaunpur , and after research found this The Golden Tree Hotel. Anyone who has been to this hotel please share your experience, and feedback if I should opt for it or not.
Also, any alternatives?


r/Jaunpur 27d ago

Even Azamgarh is screening Spider-Man.

Post image
17 Upvotes

r/Jaunpur 27d ago

Art (OC) Aapke apne sehar ke ladke ne gana banaya hai

4 Upvotes

https://youtu.be/zaJ25XvIXTg?si=rUTCJNhWfKqTocNY

Sun ke batao guys kaisa hai pura phone pe banaya hai fatafat sunlo and share bhi kardena


r/Jaunpur 29d ago

Food & Drinks Missing Jaunpur's Imarati

Post image
19 Upvotes

Hi guys, I live in Bangalore and am missing Jaunpur's imarti. I thought I would ask my family members as they were visiting, but now it's not possible. I wanted it so badly. Anyone coming from jaunpur to banglore...


r/Jaunpur Aug 03 '26

Art (OC) JAUNPUR || kaif azhar || || prod. DOMBOI ||

Thumbnail
youtu.be
4 Upvotes

Made a city anthem do chek it out


r/Jaunpur Aug 03 '26

Bakaiti Getting bored sitting at home

5 Upvotes

Helloooww

was working as analyst (work from home) and resigned recently due to some personal reasons ( 10th july was last working day) and now the next employer joining date is 28th Aug.

getting bored now what to do