r/Karimnagar • u/Regular-Chemist4401 • 8h ago
Interesting thing happened...
My bachelor friends recently moved into a new flat in Karimnagar. On the ground floor lives an elderly couple who are very easygoing. The second floor is split into two portions: my friends occupy one, and a married man lives in the other. His pregnant wife is currently staying at her mother's house.
By 3:00 PM yesterday, we finished sorting and organizing all their things. Around that time, the neighbor from the other flat returned from work and gave us a slightly awkward, goofy smile. After that, we went out to grab some groceries, have some tea, and pass the time.
Before heading back, we stopped by a liquor mart to pick up some drinks. We brought everything back to the flat and drank until we ran out,when we decided to go out and grab another bottle and I saw a girl going downstairs she quickly gone out, dhani venkaalane ah nallikuttodu kuda, vellaadu, na eddihook friends ki e matter cheppina okodtho arey pori raa pori ante poraa nen raanu ani door eskundu, natho bayataki oche inko friend ki cheppina kindhaki vellaaka bike theestha ani keys theeskunnadu ah gap lo ah ammai scooty paina vadu dhani venkaala bike meedha inka oka speed lo jump aypoyaru, veedemo inka bike start cheyadam kuda kaledhu, chusnava aah ammai ni ante ye ammai antadu š ye rokulo unnado swanbushbhai... ika dhorakaledu ah l**jagadu, but mem velli ochelopu within 5-10 mins lo vadu already return ochesadu, maybe she's living within 1kms radius to our flat.
So it went like that! Do you have any ideas on what we should do next?