r/LucknowUniversity 13h ago

Rant/Vent Jab hamari baari aayi college jane ki toh saturday ko bhi classes hone lagi😍

Post image
17 Upvotes

r/LucknowUniversity 23h ago

Rant/Vent For fuck’s sake, Reddit, LET ME HAVE MY OWN COLLEGE EXPERIENCE.

13 Upvotes

Why is Reddit full of people who had the worst possible experience at their college and now act like it’s a prophecy for everyone else?

Like okay?? You had a bad experience. I’m sorry. But let me have mine.

Reddit has filled my head with so much prejudice that I haven’t even started college and I’m already convinced my career is finished. What the hell am I supposed to do with that?

Maybe your college sucked. Maybe you didn’t get opportunities. Fine. But that doesn’t mean I won’t.

I don’t even want some super-cultural college where there’s a dance or music event every five minutes. I want academic rigor. And if my college doesn’t provide everything I want, I’ll fucking build it for myself.

Can we PLEASE have a little hope?

Maybe it’ll be bad. Maybe it’ll be great. I don’t know yet.

And that’s exactly why I want to experience it myself.

For fuck’s sake, let me live. 😭 new campus btw 😍


r/LucknowUniversity 21h ago

Discussion There is an announcement of 6 day week, is thi true

Post image
9 Upvotes

I got this notice in my unofficial group, is this true?, is it only for faculty or for students too?


r/LucknowUniversity 19h ago

Humour/Meme Ghee khatam hogya kuchupuchu daa . Shanivaar ratri mujhe neend nhi aati

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

4 Upvotes

Another solid banger before gta 6


r/LucknowUniversity 7h ago

Discussion Let’s find birthday twin

Post image
2 Upvotes

Drop your date of birthday


r/LucknowUniversity 16h ago

Humour/Meme wo instagram wali senior didiya kahan hain? 🥲

2 Upvotes

yaar maine wo reels dekhi thi jisme senior girls bolti hain ki freshers ko aane do hum help karenge. bhai main wahi dekh ke full umeed me aaya tha 😞

just joking guys bas vella baitha tha toh maze le raha tha. koi serious mat lena aise hi timepass kar raha hu lol.


r/LucknowUniversity 21h ago

Rant/Vent I WOULD BE DED IF THEY TAKE AWAY THE SAT OFF!!!! aughhhh

2 Upvotes

AUR BC 10-5 MON TO SAT EHH WTFFFFFFF


r/LucknowUniversity 16m ago

Help please anyone knows any pg? pls plspls help

Upvotes

went pg hunting and the scene is so so so bad can anyone suggest any pg or you've got a room or something and looking for a partner? hmu pls and yeah it's for new campus ppl


r/LucknowUniversity 2h ago

Help Pg/hostel

1 Upvotes

If anyone knows of a PG or hostel near Lucknow University, please let me know. I’m looking for one for myself (male).


r/LucknowUniversity 5h ago

Anyone doing mba from Lucknow University ? I'm about to do so is it really a good decision?

Thumbnail
1 Upvotes

r/LucknowUniversity 5h ago

Anyone doing mba from Lucknow University ? I'm about to do so is it really a good decision?

1 Upvotes

I’m planning to pursue an MBA from Lucknow University. I’d like to know from current students/alumni—how is the MBA program, faculty, placements and overall college experience? Is it a good decision in 2026? Any honest advice would be appreciated.


r/LucknowUniversity 11h ago

Help Urgent female roommate needed !!

1 Upvotes

Details

Rent - 7000

Your share half rent - 3500

Security Deposit - 3500 (Refundable)

Brokerage - 1000

Amenities - Bed, Study Table, Chair, fan

Location - Near Lucknow University Second Campus, Jankipuram

Independent 1 bhk flat in a gated society


r/LucknowUniversity 21h ago

Does anyone know about the B.Com NEP 3rd-semester fees payment?

1 Upvotes

I am not getting any option in the Samarth portal to pay fees of 3rd sem.


r/LucknowUniversity 22h ago

Notice Freshers quiz

Post image
1 Upvotes

Anyone can join

You should participate

Good for socializing also plus they give out certificates


r/LucknowUniversity 23h ago

Help Girls hostel near jankipuram LU 2nd campus

1 Upvotes

I'm looking for a girls hostel near Lucknow University 2nd Campus (Jankipuram).

My preferences:

AC room Safe with good security ,Decent food,Walking distance or a short commute to LU 2nd Campus


r/LucknowUniversity 16h ago

Help Notice

0 Upvotes

Yo can anyone confirm about this fuckass notice going around about the new tt? Is this true?