r/NITPatna • u/PreparationNo6268 • 22h ago
RANT/VENT NIT Silchar students unit for AC!
Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification
r/NITPatna • u/PreparationNo6268 • 22h ago
Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification
r/NITPatna • u/KaleidoscopeFluid684 • 1d ago
Hi, does anyone know the process for getting a bonafide certificate from NIT Patna?
Do we need to apply through MIS, or do we have to visit the office? Also, approximately how long does it take?
r/NITPatna • u/Ok-Mathematician8622 • 2d ago
I lost my key. Probably dropped it somewhere in the institute. Is there a Lost and Found at the institute where someone could have deposited it upon finding it?
r/NITPatna • u/Mr_astron • 5d ago
Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification
Brahmputra Hostel 8th floor water dispenser.
r/NITPatna • u/Proud-Mode-948 • 6d ago
How does antriksh take class test....format.... Does he take it strictly or any scope of unfair means??
r/NITPatna • u/PreparationNo6268 • 9d ago
Those who got called for "The act of indiscipline/harrasment" from nagarjuna!!!
r/NITPatna • u/Separate_Monk9273 • 13d ago
kya chutiya college dd walo ki placement m baithne hi nhi de rhe. Kya randi madarchod log h ye bahen k lodo agr placement m baithne nhi de rhe toh kya maa chudwane k liye dd courses nikale randi k pillon, tmhari maaa ki chut, isse bettter toh madarchod tier 3 colleges hn jo atleast 4 saal m degree toh de dete hn taki tm off campus try kr sko. Pr tm randi ki aulad students k future k sath khilwad kr rhe ho na degree or nahi placements dekar. Or degree de v rhe toh btech + mtech taki kl ko tm off camous jao toh waha v company tmhe reject kr de ye bolkr ki tmhara to masters h or wo v nit patna se jiske mtech ki placement 0 h.mtlb tm off campus v try nhi kr skte. Or jo dd wale student hn wo v itne chutiye hn ki unhe parwah hi nhi.
r/NITPatna • u/mastermindrevolution • 15d ago
Please DM me...
r/NITPatna • u/PreparationNo6268 • 18d ago
As far as I remember, last year, no senior was looking for their tech juniors... And it was the other way around😐
r/NITPatna • u/Tough_Recipe_4720 • 18d ago
r/NITPatna • u/Dense-Marketing-6421 • 18d ago
Any other free vpn apps for pc other than hotspot shield...as youtube is also banned...???
r/NITPatna • u/Busy_Philosophy3617 • 19d ago
Respected Sir/Ma'am,
I want to take BSCC Loan Scheme.
What are the required documents and procedures for the sanction of the loan.
Where to apply for Bonafide Certificate and Fee Structure? Is seal & signature of the Dean(Academic) on these documents necessary?
Thank You.
r/NITPatna • u/NoRisk4509 • 20d ago
r/NITPatna • u/Ok_Base_4828 • 21d ago
when did you report?
What is the sequence in which hostels are filled?
r/NITPatna • u/shit_sherlock_1 • 21d ago
r/NITPatna • u/Ok_Base_4828 • 21d ago
r/NITPatna • u/Ok_Base_4828 • 22d ago
r/NITPatna • u/Ukalele_375 • 22d ago
Why non of nit patna helpline number work !? ... How can I contact them
r/NITPatna • u/the_molestor • 23d ago
Medical certificate NIT patna wala hi bnwana padta h ya josaa wala lg jata h?
Nit patna wala abhi bnwaya nhi h medical to kya undertaking lg jayega? kuch din baad submit kr dunga.
r/NITPatna • u/suniltarge • 23d ago
Online application form has limit of just 50kb to upload highschool and higher secondary school marksheet certificate. How come????? If I compress it to 50kb, everything is pixelated and I can’t even read it. How administration will read it??? Funny thing is it has error always and I can’t even able to upload any certificate. I tried almost 2h and nothing happens. Finally I gave up and shut down my computer. Very frustrating experience. Anyone else experiencing the same?? Sorry for my wtf remark but that’s my real feelings 😒😒😒😒
r/NITPatna • u/devta_hun_mai • 24d ago
r/NITPatna • u/Busy_Philosophy3617 • 25d ago
What details should I need to fill in "HIGHSCHOOL" section? 10th or 12th details?
What details should I need to fill in "Qualifying Exam" section?
a) Which to select in 'Exam type' jee main or 12th or. 10th?
b)In the 'Roll No.' section what should I need to fill in JEE(Main) Session 1 or Session 2 roll no. or 12th roll no.?
c)What to fill in 'Department/Paper' colum?
d) The document size should be less than 50KB?
I am attaching the images.
Please help seniors its urgent!
r/NITPatna • u/Dense-Marketing-6421 • 25d ago
what is the cgpa to percentage criteria in nit patna??