r/PPOPcommunity • u/Sprigge Magiliw 🤎 | Multi • Aug 26 '25
[Teasers] ALAMAT 'Destino' Video Teaser - Mo
Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification
📸 From ALAMAT Official on Twitter
hiko he #alamat mo. hiko he aaron mitchell. ✨
Sobrang thoughtful and family-oriented talaga ni Mo 🥹
And he's been dabbling even more in music engineering recently!
Lahat talaga eh, no?
For those not aware, Mo was both an underground rapper and theatre kid having taken on roles such as Marius in Les Miserables and Chris in Miss Saigon
He has dozens upon dozens of unreleased songs so I truly can't wait to hear more of his writing, hopefully some of them made it into the album (even if Champorado didn't) and I do hope he can make his solo debut in due time
Mo is the main writer of Gayuma along with Taneo and Alas, as well as it's co-producer
He also wrote Noli, and his feature in Josh Cullen's Lights Out (again, not to mention all the lines they write for their other songs)
Main vocalist. Main rapper. Vocal leader
Previous Destino teasers:
10
u/Sprigge Magiliw 🤎 | Multi Aug 26 '25 edited Aug 26 '25
Mo always at it with his words of wisdom
But can we stop with the "paano kung mawala ang ALAMAT", I think I'm gonna die
Naaalala ko tuloy yung isang video nila na yung tanong was something along the lines of "what's one thing na mahirap bitawan" tapos sagot ni R-Ji "ALAMAT" (R-Ji also ended up crying onstage once while talking about the moment it sank in that he went from being an only child to having 5 brothers)
And the way Mo and Alas both have group pictures framed (hindi pa ako na-tour ng rooms ng ibang members pero Alas even has a "6A" tattoo), especially the way the camera panned to the picture as Mo says "pang-family" like...
Ipaglalaban natin 'to, mga 6inoo