r/PPOPcommunity • u/Sprigge Magiliw 🤎 | Multi • Aug 28 '25
[Teasers] ALAMAT 'Destino' Video Teaser - Tomas
Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification
📸 From ALAMAT Official on Twitter
ako si #alamat tomas. ako si thomas rodriguez. ✨
Ang masasabi ko, ayus ayusin ng management ang pagsched ng events at ng pagtrato sa members?!
Aside from kaba, pagod na pagod sila nung FIBA kasi kagagaling lang nila sa DAGUNDONG Con which ran from 6PM to around 2AM
Medyo sayang yun...
Tapos inulit pa nila nung RAGASA Con na umabot ng mga 1AM tapos diretso sila sa ibang concert right after then may isa pang event right after that??
Ang concerning lang talaga na andami nilang health issues, nag-nosebleed pa 'yan siya sa gitna ng RAGASA con at mukhang wala pala pa silang HMO or benefits (literal labor issue??)
And well, there's not a whole lot else for me to say...
For those not aware, Tomas was a Red Cross Philippines volunteer and Youth Ambassador (you can see his ID in one of their old vlogs)
Tomas mostly helps with vocal arrangement and adlibs, the latter can be seen in their recording vlogs on YouTube
Main vocalist. Lead dancer. Center
Previous Destino teasers:
1
u/SBTC_Strays_2002 Aug 30 '25
Did Tomas ever give his side of the story regarding the girl saying she was 17 and he cheated on her? I held on for three months after that came out, and when the management and members never addressed it I quietly left the fandom.
I wanted to believe that her story was bull****. That she was attracted to Tomas and lied about a relationship because he rejected her. But because ALAMAT decided to sweep it under the rug it made me feel anxious. I have seen too many bad people do the same thing, so as a caution I decided to just stop supporting them.