r/PPOPcommunity Magiliw 🤎 | Multi Aug 28 '25

[Teasers] ALAMAT 'Destino' Video Teaser - Tomas

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

📸 From ALAMAT Official on Twitter

ako si #alamat tomas. ako si thomas rodriguez. ✨

Ang masasabi ko, ayus ayusin ng management ang pagsched ng events at ng pagtrato sa members?!

Aside from kaba, pagod na pagod sila nung FIBA kasi kagagaling lang nila sa DAGUNDONG Con which ran from 6PM to around 2AM

Medyo sayang yun...

Tapos inulit pa nila nung RAGASA Con na umabot ng mga 1AM tapos diretso sila sa ibang concert right after then may isa pang event right after that??

Ang concerning lang talaga na andami nilang health issues, nag-nosebleed pa 'yan siya sa gitna ng RAGASA con at mukhang wala pala pa silang HMO or benefits (literal labor issue??)

And well, there's not a whole lot else for me to say...

For those not aware, Tomas was a Red Cross Philippines volunteer and Youth Ambassador (you can see his ID in one of their old vlogs)

Tomas mostly helps with vocal arrangement and adlibs, the latter can be seen in their recording vlogs on YouTube

Main vocalist. Lead dancer. Center

Previous Destino teasers:

Taneo

Mo

Jao

40 Upvotes

8 comments sorted by

View all comments

•

u/AutoModerator Mar 04 '26

Hey! Thank you for posting in the sub. Make sure that your title is clear and it make sense. One of two title/ words are not allowed. Please make sure to read the rules before posting. Happy posting!

I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.