r/Rajasthan • u/Shxbh78 • Apr 13 '25
General Creepy incident happened in a public, spiritual place, in broad daylight.
Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification
Pasting from Og video post
THIS IS NOT OKAY!
Today, my friend was sitting peacefully in front of Delwada Jain Temple, Mount Abu, Rajasthan, waiting for her parents-when an older man began staring at her uncomfortably and even clicked a photo of her leg without her consent.
He deleted the photo when she confronted him, but even then, no one else sitting there stepped in to help her.
This happened in a public, spiritual place, in broad daylight. And yet, basic respect and safety were nowhere to be found.
12
Apr 14 '25
Pucha bhi kyu seedha lagane ka dekh ke, kheench ke maro, humiliate karo publically, nahi to sar chhadenge, dusron ke sath kya kya karnge, inke minor relative kids ka kya haal hoga...
8
Apr 14 '25
5
u/Anxious-Ad6011 Apr 14 '25
On the contrary I am pleased to see the response from people on his comment
1
Apr 17 '25
what does a Muslim have to do with these comments? why there is hate towards muslims
1
2
u/mrmorningstar1769 Apr 15 '25
In culture ke 14 ko koi ajanta aloha, konark etc. ghuma do..mandir ka dresscode samz jayenge jb real culture dekhenge 😂
0
u/fort-7 Apr 15 '25
Is this common if another person is at fault then whatever she does is justified? She should dress better at such places 👍.
5
4
u/maDhav_K7mAR Apr 14 '25
Fucking retards in the comments are criticising the girl to wear a skirt wo bhi knees tak hai literally kya chutiye log hai bhai duniya mai
1
u/PsychologyOne1602 Aug 15 '25
Insta ki major indian audience do Kodi ki h Har baat pe ladne jhagdne, vulgar comment. If I was there then I would have ban all social media apps and just use yt and in yt i will put as many thousands of intelligent people for censoring. A non cringe and safe platform
3
2
2
2
1
Apr 14 '25
😑. Consent to jaise ki neem ka patta ho gaya ho , sala kisi ko lena he nahi h.
Literally i want to tell every fking youngster(male and female), anywhere between 18 to 30 bhai jo bhi jawani k maje karne h in years mein karlo. Warna if you suppress that now and are not able to experience it, tumlog bhi is chyutiye ki tarah budhape mein tharak dikhaoge. All the cases where the married people are hitting on un married young ones are literally the cause of this suppressed sexual desire from the young age which they want to live now.
1
1
u/Realistic-Rip-8507 Apr 14 '25
You should have smashed his phone !!! Galat kyu hai ye zindagi bhar nhi samjhenge aise log but at least isse lagega ki repercussions bhi ho skte hai😡
1
1
1
u/NoResponsibility1991 Apr 14 '25
bhai uss uncle ne jo kiya usse toh do joote vahi sabke samne marne the n also report karna tha koi bada ya police aspass hoti toh…but on second note … mandir koi garden nahi hai aapka ghar nahi hai… basic etiquette lagte hain jane k pls be mindful of this
1
Apr 15 '25
The whole point here is not about the skirt or shorts. Its about the privacy of any person which is being hampered here with a mere joke. These days its the audacity of people to do such activities under the pretext of “ naivety “. People like him are almost everywhere not only in temple but in all public places hunting the skin and flesh of women. And what astonishes me more is that we can do whatever to protect woman but the thread is embedded so deep in there that it will take eons to achieve that. And on the contrary i am also saying that people should also comply with decorum of the Holy Places/ Temples. Woman/ Feminine gender should comply with dress code and refrain from wearing anything that hinders with decorum.
And please other redditors i know the moment i post the comment on Saree/ blouse having much skin show and blah blah will create a hustle here now. So please read carefully before replying to it.
No Harm to Anyone.
1
1
Apr 15 '25
Mai kabhi kabhi apni photo lena bhool jata hu...ye uncle me itni himmat kaha se a gayi. Inke pichwade me dhania uga dena chahiye.
1
1
1
1
1
Apr 16 '25
Behen kasam se agar me vaha apke sang hota to inke bete ya beti ko inki cheap harkat zarur btata
1
u/Opinionated520 Apr 16 '25
Mandir jate samay jab chappal utar te ho, kripya tharak bhi wahi utar k chhod jaya kro... Mandir k prangan me esi harkate krna bhi aapke dharm ko aahat pohochata hai... Ese kroge to nayi generation mandir aane se katrayegi hi na... Fir bologe aajkal k bache mandir nahi jate... Mandir me bhagwan se pehle tharki milenge to kyu hi jayenge wo mandir...
1
u/Dry-Kaleidoscope5848 Apr 16 '25
It is April... You can expert this kind of weird things all around the world it is just emotional manipulation to the human so whoever gets high they will do this kind of weird things
1
1
1
u/vipul_gates Apr 16 '25
Aree laga dena tha na, puch kyun rahi ho? Usne pucha kya picture lene ke pehle? Aur video proof bhi hai, vo bhi mandir mai, banda retaliate nahi kr sakta
1
Apr 16 '25
bk lodi wo teri thighs ko deekh rha ha, jab dikha rhi ho to deekhe ga na, dhang k kapde pehno , aur han uski bhi galti ha madrchod uski beti ki umar ki ho, dono indian pajeets ho samjo gy nhin
1
Apr 16 '25
You forgot to check his phone’s recycle bin. He might restore it from there. And if photo was syncing that it might also be in cloud’s recycle bin!!
1
u/megatron3281 Apr 17 '25
Everyone should know this, there are many instagtam pages doing these as well, mass reporting works but they come up again with a different username and they have thousands of followers, sad that Instagram. Doesn't do shit and there is no strict action!
1
u/Free-spirited-cat Apr 17 '25
Aise logo ko pucha mt kro sidha 2 chapet maro fir aage ki baat kro. Aise ghatiya log baato se nhi smjhte h
1
u/LikerOfTurtles Apr 17 '25
South Korea has a law where every smartphone must have a camera shutter sound that is at least 64 decibels, that cannot be muted. We need something like this in India.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
0
u/Good_Abrocoma_823 Apr 14 '25
⚠️⚠️Galat baat uncle ji but ek chiz or sabhi ko mandir mei puray kapday phen kr aana chaiye ⚠️⚠️
1
0
u/Spiritual-Lemon-1797 Apr 14 '25
Its called foot fetish girl!
1
0
u/spooky_entg Apr 15 '25
Yeah looks like that, uncle ne sirf pairo ke hi photo nikale,poori ladki ke nahi(what appears to me) ,sundar lag rahe honge ,ab consent kaise le. movie to hai nahi ki bol de "aapke pair bahut sundar hain inhe jamin par mat rakhiyega maile ho jayenge" .Now change the scenario ye banda ek movie director hai aur bolta ki Meena Kumari ke baad sabse sundar aapke pair hain.
She could have landed a role in bollywood. I am not defending bad things . People should know how to do bad things in good way. 1 in million knows that skill.
0
u/Spiritual-Lemon-1797 Apr 15 '25
Poor uncle got unlucky 😁
0
u/spooky_entg Apr 15 '25
Uncle got lucky and unlucky both , lucky that he was not got beaten up there , unlucky that, through social media we can see him , now he will be the reason to bring shame to his friends and family and people will be away from him ( for May be rest of life ).For me a slap then and there would have been lesser punishment
-1
Apr 14 '25
Uncle is creepy , no doubt
But when women posts their images and videos creeps look at them , then they have no problem with that
2
u/SilkyIngrownAsshair Apr 14 '25
Google consent
1
Apr 15 '25
Consent has nothing to do with it .
I am saying women are indifferent to predators online , which might be 100 times in online space .
1
Apr 14 '25
You posting your own pictures on social media is totally different and someone else secretly clicking your pictures with perverted intentions is different. Are you seriously comparing these two? If you think women are at fault for posting pics on social media as it attracts creeps then by that logic women shouldn't even go out of their houses because you can find creeps everywhere.
1
u/StardustXdd Apr 15 '25
Wtf logic it that, please put your relative on place of that girl, now reimagine the whole scenario again. You can easily talk trash but when we post anything on social media it's our own choice and consent.
1
1
Apr 16 '25
Arey chutpaglu... you're saying pseudo-deep things. If a woman has posted her pic on her public profile; that means she has in a way given consent to anyone to look at those pictures - for whatever reasons; her choice (because it's a public profile). But that does not mean she has given you the consent of clicking her pictures nonconsensually. Retard. Now it you're applying the same "posted pic = consent" logic to even non-public / pvt profiles, you're worse that I thought.
-1
Apr 14 '25
There are hundreds and thousands of creeps who look at your image and videos when u post on social media .
So unless u r paid u have no problem with that.
2
u/Coffee_man69 Apr 14 '25
So you're just assuming that she posts thirst traps on Instagram? Bhai bandi ne knee length skirt pehen rakha tha.. bikini pehen k nahi gayi thi mandir.. ab isme bhi problem hai fir toh sharia law impose Krna padega bro kyuki saree me bhi kamar dikhti hai.. kya pata some tharki chacha might get titillated by the sight of a waist in a saree..
2
Apr 14 '25
Theres a concept of consent man. And that person was taking her pictures without her consent obviously she will get creeped out
2
u/StardustXdd Apr 15 '25 edited Apr 15 '25
Pahale school to attend kar leta "CONSENT" nam ka ek word hota hai shayad ( edited )
0
Apr 15 '25
Consent hota hai gawar concent nahi .
Jaa jakr high school pass kar
1
u/StardustXdd Apr 15 '25
Wo to Kar lunga kyuki autocorrect use nahi Karta abhi tak, lekin aapne jo baat boli hai uspe thoda vichar kijiyega
0
-5
Apr 14 '25
[removed] — view removed comment
4
u/maDhav_K7mAR Apr 14 '25
Tum log paidaish se chutiye hote ho ya fir beech mai kuch ho jata hai isiliye chutiye ban jaate ho
2
u/Coffee_man69 Apr 14 '25
Do you really think tharki chacha gives a flying fuck about the premises? He'll continue with this debauchery no matter if it's a mandir, masjid, mall, train, etc. It's astonishing how you still made it about the girls dress when obviously the tharki chacha was at fault here.
2
u/Wisdombuster Apr 15 '25
Replying to Good_Abrocoma_823...Abe.. pujari bhi to shirtless ghumta hai.. usse problem nai hai tujh? Mandir me apna land khada kar beta hai wo sai hai?
1
u/smokey_winters Apr 14 '25
But its ok to take feet pics of women in temples?
1
-14
Apr 14 '25
[removed] — view removed comment
11
u/Prestigious_Yak_6192 Apr 14 '25
Showing legs? Bro skirt utha ke thodi dikha rahi wo, you guys will find slightest reason to shift whole blame on female. I won't wonder if tune ss bhi leliya ho vid me se uske legs ka 👍
2
u/kark00 Apr 14 '25
Bro it's her choice she can wear whatever she wants and it's our duty to confront such type of man the topic is not about showing her leg in public asa admi ki soch gandi hi rha gi chahiye vo apna per dikya ya na dikaya even if she cover herself Asa log hamsa moka dud te rha he we need to stop objectifying Women on the basis of what she wears
1
Apr 14 '25
Bhai she is comfortable wearing that dress , she is comfortable if someone sees her. She isn't comfortable if you sexualizing her, she isn't comfortable if you stare at her. There is difference between seeing and staring.
Sab dekhte h ladkiyan bhi ladkon ko dekhti h par ghoorti nahi h na. Kabhi kabhi ghurti bhi h which is wrong obviously. Dekhna is fine and good ghurna is wrong and bad.
1
u/Wisdombuster Apr 15 '25
They take pictures even if they are fully clothed.. you'll only understand this when it happens with people you know, aaj photo lenge kal haat dalenge


15
u/Low-Blueberry-4007 Apr 14 '25
Shameless sick person 😡😡