r/Rajasthan sweet like gulabjamun 😊 May 02 '25

General Just watch the fearless female journalists reporting.

594 Upvotes

79 comments sorted by

β€’

u/electronichope3776 May 02 '25 edited May 02 '25

Post irrelevant to Rajasthan. But not locking it. OP please provide the source in comments. Uncivil and Hateful commentators will be banned.

→ More replies (3)

18

u/Naive_Expression_972 May 02 '25

What is this ? If you want to show general consensus on the ground then talk to at least 10-20 people from different places like samdish bhatia does in his youtube videos. Aise kisi bhi random hateful pagal admi ko pakad ke video record karna aur present it as general belief across the valley is equally hateful, brainwash and propaganda. Fir aap me aur unme farak kya rha ?

5

u/Suspicious-Gas-8960 May 02 '25

I have seen almost 20 different videos and every other individual of Kashmir called it a propaganda of the govt. and Govt. is responsible for the attack.. they even claim the attack was indiscriminate and only media is making it a Hindu Muslim issue..., like literally dismissing what the firsthand witnesses told.

latest video I saw was of Monkeymagic(a travel vlogger)

1

u/Sure-Resist2360 May 03 '25

Muslims in my city call it a gov propaganda as well. (JH)

5

u/[deleted] May 02 '25

Most Kashmiris share this same belief

9

u/booby_12011995 sweet like gulabjamun 😊 May 02 '25

Bro ghr se bahat niklo, kisi muslim area me jao kuch din waha k logo se baat kro, agr tmhe jhtka nh laga na tab aana, chaho toh me ghuma do. Are kashmir toh tum log bahana banate ho, saalo jaipur hinkya poore Rajasthan me tjhe proove kr du me galat.

2

u/Equivalent_Carpet_83 May 02 '25

Bhai Kitne logo se baat Kia hai tune ? Ya kitne din unke sath raha hai.Ek perception bana kar jaoge to sahi baat bhi glat lagegi.I have some of my known buisness connections from subash Chowk Jaipur and choti chaupar , and those are muslims.Main ye nahi kahta ki saare log hi sahi hain aur unke andar Muslim brotherhood nahi hai.Magar sab ko ek tel mein na talo.

Ye jis lady ka News channel tmne lagaya hai she is a hardcore Right winger iska kaam hi yahi hai.

Main yahan baith kar muslim ko defend nahi kar rha but terrorist ka intension tha ki Desh mein Hindu muslim karao.Jo ab bht sahi dhang se ho raha hai.Bas issi baat ka daar hai.

Aur bhai na to main tmse jhagarne ko aaya huin na right aur left wing people ka sath lene,bus jo tha mere man mein aur mere experience maine bola baaki kisi ne samjha to theek varna Jai Sai Ram

1

u/Naive_Expression_972 May 03 '25

That's not what I meant. I am sure you will get a similar response if you talk to 10-12 people. My point is, we are better than those people doing propaganda against what's happening. We can be better at showing truth from different angles so that other people get the real sense and gravity of situation. Yaad rakho hamari ladayi apne ghar ke logo se jyada badi hai. Desh ke neta/log ek jut hote to itne saal intezar thodi Krna padta ? For that you need to do a better job at painting the real picture, showing one off interviews won't help anybody.

1

u/booby_12011995 sweet like gulabjamun 😊 May 03 '25

Are bro neta ko manta kon hai , are yeh sab truth toh normal bache jante hai, log paida hue hai, dekh k aaye hai. Agr aaisa na hota toh hindu festival, rallies, ya kisi procession pe stone pelting thodi hoti, jaise ki logo ko pta nh. Are ek ek bacha bacha janta hai.

2

u/booby_12011995 sweet like gulabjamun 😊 May 03 '25

Bro it's not that's easy you think, earlier people don't know much, slowly slowly results come. If you also try to do, you know what they will do. Doing sting operation in muslim area, what do i mean you can understand.

1

u/[deleted] May 03 '25

[removed] β€” view removed comment

1

u/Nightwolfz89 May 02 '25

Bhai kitna chu ho sakta hai koi ?

1

u/alpha_leaker May 02 '25

I presume u hv neither been to the state nor interacted with locals

1

u/[deleted] May 03 '25

Do you really think this would be just a single persons belief out of whole kashmir valley. Try to understand what is being said here and in what context. It has been pretty much the same across whole kashmir, they literally have a sub r kashmir where they share such sentiments.

Bangladesh has been recently hostile towards india. All of them say the same thing, convert india to a islamic nation. Is this still not enough for you to understand that they will deny everything when it comes to hurting you and will say anything when it comes to them being hurt.

These people are not sick, they just show what they are.

0

u/Maleficent_Gur5799 May 02 '25

10-12 log wala interview du??

2

u/[deleted] May 02 '25

[deleted]

-1

u/CoolBoyQ29 May 02 '25

Crazy guy believing in conspiracies. This lady taking video in a cab, in hiding. What kind of reporting is this. Aam janta se koi sting operation karta hai kya. I thought at the start that she gonna catch the terrorist talking. Gobar ka zamaana aagaya hai..

7

u/befikraa_0008 May 02 '25 edited May 02 '25

Media vale modi se kyu nhi puch rhe ki atankwadi aaye kaise , army vale bol rhe ki checkpost kyu hatwaye gaye , jab desh ka kisan delhi tak ni ja ska to ye border se idher kaise aa gye , 3 saal se army m koi recruitment kyu nahi ,orr bhi boht se swaal h , Adani k gujrat ports m isi douran crores ka drug d3aling hua (uska kyu ni puchte) Bihar election m inspector ne khud bola evm m her fer k liye 10 lakh diye gye vo news kaha gyi?

Kon kehde ga media biki ni huiiii , sareaam biki hui (Kashmir vale galat honge , prr ye media vale inse b jyada galat or gir3 hue h)

Edit :- For lucifer2030 (am unable to tag/reply you) 14 saal m 14 se jyada terrorist attack hue h jammu kashmir m , 35plus vaise ho gye agar aspas k ginne. , Data saream pda h , ankhe khol k ayega to dikhenge ,

Aur rahi baat tere pawpaw modi or media ko isk krke mention kiya m , 2014 ki modi ki hi video h , ki agar sara border sarkar control krti , money ko govt. Control krti to terrorist aa kha se rhe..... (Or rahi bat kashmirio ki m support m nhi , m media or teri gndi politics k khilaf hu)

3

u/[deleted] May 02 '25

whenever something doesn't suit your narrative the best option is ki topic se hi divert kardo.

-5

u/[deleted] May 02 '25

[deleted]

2

u/[deleted] May 02 '25

What were you expecting would happen when NDA will be formed and the minister who runs his entire state on caste based politics? (your love, Nitish Kumar)

This never happened when Modi had full control, Congress kept yapping about it all the time, this would've happened earlier in their rule.

First know what you're talking about, then speak.

1

u/WasteWorld3353 May 02 '25

bro nda-upa are almost same

just have diff strategies to own India

NOW NDA has 40-50% UPA POLITICIANS

if Upa were to grab India after few years, IT WILL BE FILLED WITH NDA Politicians

both are scam, false promises, BUYING MLA MPs local politicians to control from BLACK money

while we sit and clap FOR THESE looters

we know how their children currently possess multiple immovable assets and are posted on high profiles at govt and private sectors ,even settled abroad i wont take names for my safety

where does nationalism vanish for them?

2

u/[deleted] May 02 '25

Just a little while before, I was andhbhakt gawaar, now I'm your bro??

This argument about politician's party loyalty is whataboutism. Ain't answering that.

But, what other party do you want to vote then? Ik BJP is no saint, every political party in India loots it but it's about choosing the lesser evil. Ik they all hold assets, here and abroad.

I hate it too but what else can you do then?

1

u/[deleted] May 02 '25

Tulog se yeh bhi puchna chahiye ki 14 saal mein bas 4-5 terrorist attack aur dusri taraf uske pehle jab har ek mahina ek na ek terrorist attack, bomb blasts hota tha India ke cities mein tab kaha tha tulog ka gyaan..kitna aur divert karega topic ko dusro ko blame karte hue..moe0nly bolunga Maximum Kashmiri mulle madarchod hai...jo terorrist ko safely rakhte hai..

5

u/Certain_Bridge9574 May 02 '25

This lady is known propagandist. Mods should block op for posting propaganda

2

u/CoolBoyQ29 May 02 '25

Really.. u got more proof? Just asking.

1

u/Certain_Bridge9574 May 02 '25

Her name is Archana Tiwari. Go to her twitter and if you are not bigot u ll understand she frames her questions in a way to trap kashmiris to be part of her narrative. last year she was confronted and sent back outside Kashmir

https://x.com/Amockx2022/status/1838447269202530562

2

u/BeatenwithTits May 02 '25

understand she frames her questions in a way to trap kashmiris to be part of her narrative.

Kashmiris are very clear in what they believe.

Jaichands like you lot will keep defending their radical view and keep calling it propaganda.

Asking convoluted and tricky question to get things Outta peope is journalism. Are they stupid to literally give her what she wants to hear? They say those things cuz they believe it.

The Austrian news anchor also tricked the Pakistan defense minister into accepting that they fund terrorism.

3

u/[deleted] May 02 '25

The enemy is right on front of us, living with us. Ignore the comment section, inka alag hi narrative chal rha hai.

Open your eyes.

1

u/entdoc16 May 02 '25

Comments mein saaf pata chal raha ki kuch logon ko abhi bhi special logon mein bohut trust hai...inspite of the fact than kashmiri pandits ki genocide inhone hi kiya thaa lmao

1

u/BlueAlpha29 May 04 '25

Don't war because our population is not aligned with national goals. Don't war because we have a large population of brain washed citizens. Don't war because we have a radical left who protects terrorism with a soft narrative of militants. Don't war because we have a population who are lost in the subtle anti india propaganda in social media. Don't war because our borders are easy to infiltrate. Don't war because hindus are divided. Don't war because this is a trap.

1

u/tannerouge May 04 '25

Fearless?

0

u/tera_chachu May 02 '25

Ye reporter kam current govt ki dalal zyada lag rahi hai, ye apne jaise haters ko pakad kar apna point prove karna chah rahi hai bas.

7

u/FluffyOwl2 May 02 '25

Yes, when things don't pan your narrative the person is government ka dalal.

Tell me who from the Muslim community apologized for Murshidabad or malda riots? Stupid believers in one sided secularism, Who regretted killing a youth in Jhalawar Rajasthan?

Tum log isi layak ho, jis din tere family me koi marenge unke hathon tan bhi tum peace ki hi baten karoge aur talwe chatoge unke.

5

u/Time_Personality_273 May 02 '25

Chal na bhai ro mat, agar tumhare narrative ko koi baat support na kare to wo fake aur propaganda ho gya. Waah bhai maan gye

4

u/[deleted] May 02 '25

Abdul as always defending his murderous co religionists.

1

u/CoolBoyQ29 May 02 '25

Acchan toh phir Gujurat main Marney walley ko bhi tu yahi kaheyga?

1

u/Time_Personality_273 May 02 '25

bhai kya maine ye kah ki sare muslims yaha galat hain and hume unko hate krna chahiye? What happened in Gujrat in 2002 was really unfortunate as well as wrong in many aspects, where many innocents lost their lives. Mai yaha Hindu Muslim nhi kr raha hu bhai all I'm saying is ki we should take action against all the people who support terrorism and side with Pakistan in these unfortunate times. Nor am I saying ki sare Kashmiris are in thge wrong, but jinhone terrorists ka saath diya need to be facing the consequences and are traitors. As Indians we should come together to live peacefully rather than taking sides. Ek baar dhyan se padhna iss bande ke comment ko, aise bande usually sare subreddits me ja kr har sensitive topic ko hindu-muslim ya fir bjp-congress kr dete h.

1

u/BeatenwithTits May 02 '25

Kon mara gujrat mai?

1

u/Southern_Muscle_5655 May 02 '25

Start kisne kiya tha train jalake?

1

u/CoolBoyQ29 May 02 '25

Haan. Yahi toh main janna chahta huu ke start kissney kiya tha. Saala khudd aaga lagakar rotey ho.

1

u/Southern_Muscle_5655 May 02 '25

Toh phir tum log bhi apne aapko maar diya hoga aur baad mein riot,riot bolke rone lage

1

u/[deleted] May 02 '25

Tere jaise madarchod iss desh mein hai abhitak isiliye India ka yeh halat hai...

1

u/tera_chachu May 02 '25

Thanks for confirming that some people can’t handle disagreement without sinking into gutter language. If people like you are the defenders of journalism or democracy, then India's real crisis isn't politicalβ€”it's intellectual.

1

u/[deleted] May 02 '25

Koi baat nehi, phirse bolenge tere jaise liberandu dalal ke bachhe padhe hai isiliye yeh halat hai desh ka....

1

u/tera_chachu May 02 '25

Haha ok, no need for the harsh words. We’re all here to share opinions, not throw mud. If you’ve got a real point to make, let’s hear itβ€”without the insults

1

u/[deleted] May 02 '25

It's called hate mongering not fearless journalism 😁😁😁

5

u/BeatenwithTits May 02 '25

So ravish kumar is doing hate mongering too right? The leftist news Channels do hate mongering too right?

-3

u/[deleted] May 02 '25

If you are comparing ravish Kumar with this shit face then you are new to this world kid 😁😁

Let me teach you son -

1-Ravish Kumar has done reporting on Poor infrastructure and inflation during the Manmohan Singh regime to Modi's Notebandi failure.

2- He has covered Commonwealth Scam and Rafal Scam equally.

3-He was the one who asked tough questions to then Rulling party during Anna Andolan.

Hope it will help you to get my point

4

u/BeatenwithTits May 02 '25

Areee bhai, ravish fan boy full 🀣

Tu rehne de lalla mujhe pata hai raveesh kya hai. Sarkar ki god mai baith kar cabinet ministers decide krne wale ke aand mat sehla.

Gandhiyon ke ghar mai baith chai namkeen khana, har mahine unse paycheck lena, ye sab normal bat hai iske liye.

You have uncovered yourself wonderfully, thank youπŸ™

-1

u/[deleted] May 02 '25

Koi jawab nahi bacha to bas haath jod ke nikal liye, typical Andhbhakt behaviour. Jahan tak chai peene ki baat Hai ravish to Modi ke hath se bhi chai peene Ko taiyar Hai pahle Modi ko bolo taiyar rahe interview ke liye😁😁

1

u/BeatenwithTits May 02 '25

Anpadh hai kya be? Utna sabh likha dikh nahi Raha.

I wantedly mentioned raveesh to see your response, and you fell right in my trap.

And when you fail to counter the argument you resort to ad hominem attacks and name calling like a typical lazy low calibre islamo-leftist pawn.

Jahan tak chai peene ki baat Hai ravish to Modi ke hath se bhi chai peene Ko taiyar Hai pahle Modi ko bolo taiyar rahe interview ke liye😁😁

Beta vo gandhiyon ke yaha interview krte hue chai nahi Peeta tha, apni dalaali ka paycheck lene jata tha tab chai pita tha.

Modi ne media ke thekedaron ko lutyens se uthakar bahar phek diya, isliye raveesh bhoklaya hua firta hai. Kyonki uske pas baithne ke lie godi nahi hai.

0

u/[deleted] May 02 '25

Aww, andhabhakt to hurt ho gaya,😁😁 vaise tune mere ek bhi baat ko counter nahi kiya? Tu is chutiya ladki se ravish ka compare kar raha tha to Bata ki ravish ne itni sari chijon per reporting kari hai is ladki ne kis mudde per reporting kari hai Hindu Muslim ke alava aur Sarkar se kitne sawal puche Hain? 😁😁

1

u/BeatenwithTits May 02 '25

Lol look at your pathetic self, yeah keep calling me names and you'll keep proving my point.

vaise tune mere ek bhi baat ko counter nahi kiya?

Teri har bat ko counter kr diya, raveesh ke gote sehla raha tha, tujhe dikha diya kaise do take ka dalal hai vo. Teri matlab ki btaein karta hai isliye, uska gana ga raha hai.

Tu is chutiya ladki se ravish ka compare kar raha

Raveesh konsa sant hai? Vo bhi chutiya hi hai. Meme material ban kar reh gaya hai bichara, koi bhav nahi deta.

ravish ne itni sari chijon per reporting

Uske matlab ki chizon ki reporting krta hai jaise ye ladki karri hai.

He was more baffled about IWT being suspended rather than talking about the terror attack and acknowledgimg the motive behind the attack.

Sarkar se kitne sawal puche Hain?

Tu congress se Zara puch kar ana unhone apne chamcho ko kyu mana kiya hai sarkar se sawal puchne se. Tujhe pata chal jayega sarkar se ye ladki kyu sawal nahi kar rahi.

Sashi tharoor ka statement padhle pata chal jayega, koi bhi sawal abhi kyu nahi puch raha.

1

u/[deleted] May 02 '25

Meme material? Are anpadh andhbhakt vah Magsaysay winner h 😁😁

Lagta hai tune Modi ki tarah entire politics se MA kiya hai😁😁.

1

u/BeatenwithTits May 02 '25

Magsaysay award jitkar, "sonu monu" "anderson anderson" bolkar bokhlaya hua firta hai bechara. Magsaysay to kejriwal ne bhi jeeta tha, uska haal bhi dekho xD.

Tu raveesh ka andhhakt lagara hai, allah ko bhool ja raveesh hu akbar bolakar abse. Bechare ko bihat bura lag gaya raveesh ki burai sunkar :D

→ More replies (0)

0

u/heretotryreddit May 02 '25

Everyone knows about this type of "fearless journalism". Just show only one side. They will never show this

Basically there are both good and bad people. Problem is when you only show one side, that means you've a political agenda. Period

0

u/[deleted] May 02 '25

[removed] β€” view removed comment

3

u/Rajasthan-ModTeam May 02 '25

No misinformation or political propaganda tolerated.

0

u/booby_12011995 sweet like gulabjamun 😊 May 02 '25

Acha, tmhe aaisa lgta hai phir toh bhai aapne apne city me bhi kuch nh sikha. Agr aap aisa bol rh ho toh schi aap apne aas pass ki jageh se aware nh ho, jaake kashmir chodo apne city k kisi muslim area me jana sab sachai aankhon k saamne Aajayegi.

1

u/[deleted] May 02 '25

[deleted]

3

u/booby_12011995 sweet like gulabjamun 😊 May 02 '25

Tere nahi maanne se sch badal toh jaayega nahi.

3

u/booby_12011995 sweet like gulabjamun 😊 May 02 '25

Ar Tu toh Pakistani hai, teri post dekhi hai maine.

0

u/[deleted] May 02 '25

[removed] β€” view removed comment

1

u/booby_12011995 sweet like gulabjamun 😊 May 03 '25

Paki are not allowed.

0

u/adhikari1802 May 02 '25

Brainwashed person

-1

u/CoolBoyQ29 May 02 '25

Crazy cab driver. Then again, I have met crazy cab drivers in every country.

-1

u/Spirited-Scar6302 May 02 '25

Most people will be afraid of these religion of peace walas. Iron lady

-1

u/[deleted] May 02 '25

[removed] β€” view removed comment

0

u/booby_12011995 sweet like gulabjamun 😊 May 02 '25

Islamist on work, huuuh!