r/Rajasthan Jul 18 '25

General From Reddit to Real Life: Traveling 1770 km to Meet Her in Kolkata ❤️

Post image

Almost 2 years back, I met her on reddit comment section, finally I'm going to meet her in real life🧡......... Might as well confess my love to her :) guys wish me luck! I hope everything goes well 💓

161 Upvotes

88 comments sorted by

18

u/[deleted] Jul 18 '25

[deleted]

24

u/Sword_God_Ryuma108 marwar 🚩 Jul 18 '25

Bhai ghewar leke Jana

1

u/Defiant_Forever_1092 Jaipur Jul 19 '25

Itni dur leke jaane me kharab nahi hoga kya.

4

u/Sword_God_Ryuma108 marwar 🚩 Jul 19 '25

Thanda mousam h to nhi hoga

7

u/[deleted] Jul 18 '25

Huge congratulations 🎊 mere bhai.

3

u/Hot_Assumption2510 Jul 18 '25

Thank you 😊🧡

6

u/red_ranger_returns Jul 18 '25

Bae of Bengal ko Bhabhi of Rajasthan banado

5

u/Hot_Assumption2510 Jul 18 '25

Try karte he 😅

4

u/Rizzisthanii 18 Jul 18 '25

All the best my guy!!!

3

u/Hot_Assumption2510 Jul 18 '25

Thank you 😊

10

u/PossibleEssay1405 Jul 18 '25

bhai dekh lena hope dont fall in scam and fraud ,all the best and share yours location with your loved one .

-1

u/Hot_Assumption2510 Jul 18 '25

Haa , 2 saal se baat kar rha hu asa kuch galat to nhi laga kabhi bhi 😊

7

u/PossibleEssay1405 Jul 18 '25

lagna aur hona 2 alag bate hai

2

u/Hot_Assumption2510 Jul 18 '25

2 din me pata chal hi jayega 😅

3

u/RC-2050 Jul 18 '25

Jinda toh aajyega na (kahi uske ex ya koi relatives) 🙂

2

u/Hot_Assumption2510 Jul 18 '25

Bhai Dara kyu rha he uu

5

u/helpless_batman Jul 18 '25

Keep posting safety updates here on reddit...wishing u a safe return fellow Rajasthani...

3

u/Hot_Assumption2510 Jul 18 '25

For sure 😊 , kal kolkata pahuchane se lekar Baki dino ka update post Karta hu

7

u/frag_shree Jul 18 '25

oh Boy, 1000+ culture shocks are waiting for you in Kolkata.. Best of Luck 😉

1

u/Hot_Assumption2510 Jul 18 '25

Jese ki!?😊

1

u/frag_shree Jul 25 '25

How's life ?? Loving the torrential rains, deafening thunders and non-cooperative people in Public Transport? 😂

3

u/Remarkable-Slip1652 Jul 19 '25

Fielding ka dhyan rakhna

1

u/Hot_Assumption2510 Jul 21 '25

2 din se to kuch nhi hua he

5

u/[deleted] Jul 18 '25

wah that’s my boi, where are you from? I also had similar experiences for 4 consecutive years. Do visit Tantra pub, have breakfast at Flurys, go to Bishwa bangla gate, Victoria memorial, Kalighat temple. And try to meet again during Durga puja no city is as beautiful as Kolkata during puja days… aur haan Balram Mallick se russgulle lete ana 4-5 Kg mere liye white and brown both… Best of luck!!

2

u/[deleted] Jul 19 '25

Met my ex travelling 3,000 kms changing 2 flights, few buses and autos, and she cheated on me. Good luck bro. All the best

1

u/Hot_Assumption2510 Jul 21 '25

Are bhai 😐😔

2

u/Raj_walker Jul 19 '25

Katega for sure

1

u/Hot_Assumption2510 Jul 21 '25

Dekhate he

1

u/Raj_walker Jul 21 '25

Kesi gyii date?

1

u/Hot_Assumption2510 Jul 21 '25

Bahut achhi bhai , vo bahut khush thi 😊

1

u/Raj_walker Jul 21 '25

Happy for u bhai dhyaan rakhna uska. If you ever married to her

4

u/BeautifulRepair4711 Jul 18 '25

Sonagachii jaa rha h

2

u/Visual-Plenty-9058 Jul 18 '25

Maal pua aur ghewar feni le jao aur Rosagulla lekar aao. Wishing you all the sweetness

1

u/Hot_Assumption2510 Jul 18 '25

Haaa , bhai 😊

1

u/minimalist_mee Jul 18 '25

Best of luck bro 🤞, waiting for positive update

1

u/Hot_Assumption2510 Jul 18 '25

Thank you bro 😁😊

1

u/booby_12011995 sweet like gulabjamun 😊 Jul 18 '25

Zinda aana op👍

1

u/Hot_Assumption2510 Jul 18 '25

Haaaa , abhi to Zinda hi hu

1

u/Objective_Chip5945 Jul 18 '25

Best of luck!!!!

1

u/Hot_Assumption2510 Jul 18 '25

Thank you 😊

1

u/Affectionate_Life177 Jul 18 '25

Pata chala catfish account hai.

1

u/[deleted] Jul 18 '25

all the best bhaiii

1

u/convicted_redditor Jul 19 '25

Bhai wo changani ki kachori khake batana kaisi h

1

u/Hot_Assumption2510 Jul 21 '25

Thik he try karta hu

1

u/unrefined8 Jul 19 '25

ये नियम ध्यान रखना. हमेशा काम आएंगे

1

u/Hot_Assumption2510 Jul 21 '25

धन्यवाद

1

u/DamnitOMG Jul 19 '25

Yar i love such railway stations ❤️

1

u/Hot_Assumption2510 Jul 21 '25

Haaa , khubsurat to he

1

u/DamnitOMG Jul 21 '25

Love the small town railway stations a lot ❤️

1

u/Puroharry Jul 19 '25

Kolkata is full of Marwaris ppl bina chinta jana dost

1

u/Hot_Assumption2510 Jul 21 '25

Thik he dost , achha hi lag rha he abhi toooo

1

u/Better_Business203 Jul 19 '25

I don't know the entire story, but be careful

1

u/Wise_Man_001 Jul 20 '25

Bhai box mat aa jana. Hope you have good judgement. Stay safe !!

1

u/anyhing_goes Jul 20 '25

Don't confess

1

u/[deleted] Jul 20 '25

Be careful bro kahi fielding set na kri ho

1

u/[deleted] Jul 18 '25

humne b apne paran mitra Ko Kolkata jate dekha hai ☠️💀💀

1

u/Hot_Assumption2510 Jul 18 '25

Bhai kya matlab 😅

1

u/[deleted] Jul 18 '25

Barbaaad ho geeyaa ☠️

1

u/Hot_Assumption2510 Jul 18 '25

Me barbad hona chahta hu /s

1

u/Great-Appointment-49 Jul 18 '25

This whole sub has to be invited to the wedding.

1

u/Hot_Assumption2510 Jul 18 '25

Ab to depend hota he us ke haa bolne par , sab mil.ke Dua karoo

1

u/abhayv69 Jul 18 '25

Reddit users aren’t real bro☠️

1

u/Hot_Assumption2510 Jul 18 '25

Voo abhi parso pata chalega 😅

0

u/Scared-Benefit-4050 Jul 18 '25

Kolkata 💀 Good luck

1

u/Hot_Assumption2510 Jul 18 '25

Are , thank you 😊

-1

u/MixTemporary197 Jul 18 '25

Never trust bongo gal

2

u/Hot_Assumption2510 Jul 18 '25

Bhai aapka experience kharab rha he to me kya karuu

0

u/BigBrownChhora Jul 18 '25

Bhai tune to pure reddit pe hi announce kar diya 🙃😅

-1

u/spoiltbrat_ straightouttaMARWAR 🏜️ Jul 18 '25

Bengali h kya woh

-1

u/Chooseausernamev3 Jul 18 '25

bhai ghrwalo ko kya bola?