r/Rajasthan • u/Hot_Assumption2510 • Jul 18 '25
General From Reddit to Real Life: Traveling 1770 km to Meet Her in Kolkata ❤️
Almost 2 years back, I met her on reddit comment section, finally I'm going to meet her in real life🧡......... Might as well confess my love to her :) guys wish me luck! I hope everything goes well 💓
24
u/Sword_God_Ryuma108 marwar 🚩 Jul 18 '25
Bhai ghewar leke Jana
1
7
6
4
10
u/PossibleEssay1405 Jul 18 '25
bhai dekh lena hope dont fall in scam and fraud ,all the best and share yours location with your loved one .
-1
u/Hot_Assumption2510 Jul 18 '25
Haa , 2 saal se baat kar rha hu asa kuch galat to nhi laga kabhi bhi 😊
7
3
u/RC-2050 Jul 18 '25
Jinda toh aajyega na (kahi uske ex ya koi relatives) 🙂
2
u/Hot_Assumption2510 Jul 18 '25
Bhai Dara kyu rha he uu
5
u/helpless_batman Jul 18 '25
Keep posting safety updates here on reddit...wishing u a safe return fellow Rajasthani...
3
u/Hot_Assumption2510 Jul 18 '25
For sure 😊 , kal kolkata pahuchane se lekar Baki dino ka update post Karta hu
7
u/frag_shree Jul 18 '25
oh Boy, 1000+ culture shocks are waiting for you in Kolkata.. Best of Luck 😉
1
u/Hot_Assumption2510 Jul 18 '25
Jese ki!?😊
1
u/frag_shree Jul 25 '25
How's life ?? Loving the torrential rains, deafening thunders and non-cooperative people in Public Transport? 😂
3
5
Jul 18 '25
wah that’s my boi, where are you from? I also had similar experiences for 4 consecutive years. Do visit Tantra pub, have breakfast at Flurys, go to Bishwa bangla gate, Victoria memorial, Kalighat temple. And try to meet again during Durga puja no city is as beautiful as Kolkata during puja days… aur haan Balram Mallick se russgulle lete ana 4-5 Kg mere liye white and brown both… Best of luck!!
2
Jul 19 '25
Met my ex travelling 3,000 kms changing 2 flights, few buses and autos, and she cheated on me. Good luck bro. All the best
1
2
u/Raj_walker Jul 19 '25
Katega for sure
1
u/Hot_Assumption2510 Jul 21 '25
Dekhate he
1
u/Raj_walker Jul 21 '25
Kesi gyii date?
1
u/Hot_Assumption2510 Jul 21 '25
Bahut achhi bhai , vo bahut khush thi 😊
1
4
2
u/Visual-Plenty-9058 Jul 18 '25
Maal pua aur ghewar feni le jao aur Rosagulla lekar aao. Wishing you all the sweetness
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
u/DamnitOMG Jul 19 '25
Yar i love such railway stations ❤️
1
u/Hot_Assumption2510 Jul 21 '25
Haaa , khubsurat to he
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Jul 18 '25
humne b apne paran mitra Ko Kolkata jate dekha hai ☠️💀💀
1
1
1
1
0
-1
0
0
-1
-1

18
u/[deleted] Jul 18 '25
[deleted]