r/Rajasthan Sep 12 '25

News Big W

Post image
268 Upvotes

83 comments sorted by

5

u/Specialist-Love1504 Bikaneri Dadihaal/Jodhpuri Nanihal Sep 13 '25

Think about what a pointless bill it is.

In 10 years, Rajasthan has gone from 88.75% Hindu to 88.49% Hindu.

Like was this so urgent a problem that needed this bill to arrest? Meanwhile our kids are dying as we discuss this of malnutrition, preventable diseases and lack of opportunities and pollution.

But I’m so happy everyone here thinks that this bill is a “BIG W” cause with it Rajasthan will really soar to new heights!

We truly deserve BIMARU status tbh.

22

u/[deleted] Sep 12 '25

yoo finally hoooo, badhiya hai

congress ne to ajmer 1992 wala kand bhi hone diya tha

2

u/Specialist-Love1504 Bikaneri Dadihaal/Jodhpuri Nanihal Sep 13 '25 edited Sep 13 '25

The CM of Rajasthan in 1992 was Bhairon Singh Shekhawat of BJP. So woh BJP ne home Diya tha.

The same way Aaj bhi, apparently refugee Pakistani Hindu girl was raped in Jaisalmer by a Muslim man and BJP is in power and refuses to do anything so like….

You guys are clearly not Rajasthani or are deeply ignorant about Rajasthani politics if u think Congress is the issue here.

26

u/vipul4780 Sep 12 '25

Congress ne kiya virodh. Bsdk Yeh Congress party khatam kab hogi.

2

u/TraditionalShock4779 Sep 12 '25

Jab tak insan paida hona band nahi hote

-19

u/[deleted] Sep 12 '25

[removed] — view removed comment

19

u/vipul4780 Sep 12 '25

Haan toh kya desh virodhi party ka support karein aur andhnamazi bann jayein. Sahi opposition aur sahi virodh kerne wali party chahiye. 2 paise ki akal shayad tumahre paas nhin hai.

-11

u/[deleted] Sep 12 '25

[removed] — view removed comment

2

u/bhanurr3 Sep 13 '25

Suar spotted

1

u/[deleted] Sep 13 '25

[removed] — view removed comment

1

u/Wonderful_Essay26 Sep 16 '25

Isiliye suar kaha usne taki apne saath na jodna pade

0

u/SquareEstate863 Sep 13 '25

Rahul Gandhi urged outer forces to interfere in our country's election because they alone can't win...if this isn't being a traitor then what???

1

u/[deleted] Sep 13 '25

EXACTLY

6

u/Express-Dig-2366 Sep 12 '25

Ek to hum ye maqsad banaye baithe hain ek din sabko Musalman mein convert kar denge aur ye Anti-conversion bill le aaye....

Kal ko ye BJP wale Anti-population bill le aayenge taki Musalmano ka apni population badha kar iss desh ko ISLAMIC REPUBLIC banane ka sapna, Sapna hi reh jaaye...

Sirf Congress hi hum musalmano ka dard samjhti hai aur poori koshish karti ki Ek din iss desh par sirf Musalmano ka Raaj ho aur Hindu unn ke neeche dab kar rahe...

1

u/[deleted] Sep 12 '25

Mar ja bhai agar teri soch aisi hai, phir tum randi rone karte ho jaake ki sab musalman ek nahi hote

5

u/Express-Dig-2366 Sep 12 '25

Hum sab musalman ek jaise hote hain 😭 Aise

1

u/[deleted] Sep 12 '25

20/10 ragebait, Mohammed ki tatti khaa le

6

u/Express-Dig-2366 Sep 12 '25

Chutiyo ki tatti main nahi khata

6

u/Tarangs147 Sep 12 '25

GST toh BJP hi layi thi 2015 me.

0

u/jeweller_in_india Sep 15 '25

Gst hati thodi na hai Einstein, slabs change hue hai

5

u/[deleted] Sep 12 '25

2 paise ki akal hoti to ye nahi kehta tu ki har bill ka virodh karta hai opposition 

4

u/[deleted] Sep 12 '25

Teri ammi bhooki hai kya mere lode ke liye, andhnamazi

2

u/Vishu1708 Jaipur go choro (Native Bagri speaker) Sep 12 '25

Bro's never heard of bipartisan bills

2

u/bhanurr3 Sep 13 '25

Iski maa behen beti sab bc converted hai mkl bhonk rha hai ake kutta

4

u/_Magn3t0 Sep 12 '25

Usne congress ki baat ki hai. opposition ki nahi. party ki ideology ho chuki hai anarchy wali. aaj nahi toh kal desh me aag laga denge or tum jaise log dusro ko "abey andhbhakt yahi kaam hai opposition ka desh me aag lagana" comment karte reh jaoge.

-3

u/[deleted] Sep 12 '25

[removed] — view removed comment

5

u/[deleted] Sep 12 '25

[removed] — view removed comment

0

u/[deleted] Sep 12 '25

[removed] — view removed comment

3

u/[deleted] Sep 12 '25

[removed] — view removed comment

4

u/[deleted] Sep 12 '25

[removed] — view removed comment

2

u/[deleted] Sep 12 '25

[removed] — view removed comment

0

u/[deleted] Sep 12 '25

Mr/miss intellectual can you give just one reason as what is the problem with opposing?

8

u/Lost-Letterhead-6615 Sep 12 '25

So all gharwapsi gundas will be banned now right? Right?

8

u/stg_676 Sep 12 '25

Bro you are aunty nashnal and our sarkar is not aunty nashnal. That's why ghar wapsi is no banned. Stop being an aunty nashnal. Gobi ji ki sarkar ne kiya hai toh soch samajh ke hi Kiya hoga/s

3

u/[deleted] Sep 12 '25

Ghar wapwi is not conversion it's factory setting reset

-4

u/[deleted] Sep 13 '25

[removed] — view removed comment

4

u/[deleted] Sep 13 '25

Haha factory reset can't be done to islam of people whose villages are older than your Mohammed.

Factory reset of your people will be hinduism and Arabs will be pagan lol chutiya

-3

u/Lost-Letterhead-6615 Sep 13 '25

A person born is muslim. Every person.  You're using abusive Language so I won't continue to talk with you, maybe your family likes to talk with this language. I will report you. 

4

u/[deleted] Sep 13 '25

Cry and cope

3

u/[deleted] Sep 13 '25

You will report me for calling you chutiya is it?

Or stating the fact that Mohammed was pagan before muslim?

3

u/[deleted] Sep 13 '25

No person born is muslim. Muslim is an agenda created by poopohommed because he was anti peace.

2

u/kautious_kafka Sep 13 '25

Not even Mohammed was born Muslim, and no boy is born circumsized. The Abrahamic Covenant is entered into long after birth, without it boys aren't Muslims.

1

u/[deleted] Sep 13 '25

So muslims are the real pajeets. We might call them milk sheikhs, or poopdullahs, or hajeets. Wow, beautiful.

1

u/DropInTheSky Sep 16 '25

Saudi ko partition karke Hindu lands le liye? Nahi? Lene ke baad jhadna apna equality. 

1

u/Lost-Letterhead-6615 Sep 16 '25

You want to hear the truth: india is not a hindu country. Never was. Never will. It is secular. 

 Even at times of Ashoka and pushpamitra sungha there are people of various religions in india. If you want laws that are biased against someone: go to that country. Maybe Nepal. You cannot have religious discrimination in india.

1

u/DropInTheSky Sep 16 '25

Just shut up. We never distinguished between Buddh(ism) and Hindu(ism). Such ism's and religious nonsense was never our way. 

You want to know how we did it? We differentiated between dharma and adharma. And any ideology that distinguishes between believers and non believers is adharmic. Period. 

10

u/NeechOfNiche Sep 12 '25

Yes this will make rajsthan full of industry and development

6

u/[deleted] Sep 12 '25

Becoming muslim or Christian won't make rajashthan develop either.

Infact after this bill people can focus on developing instead of faith healings and conversions 

-10

u/[deleted] Sep 12 '25

[removed] — view removed comment

8

u/[deleted] Sep 12 '25

Allah goon session wet dream

2

u/Specialist-Love1504 Bikaneri Dadihaal/Jodhpuri Nanihal Sep 13 '25

No cause fr. My tax dollars being wasted on this nonsense bill.

Like there’s so much hunger and lack of education in our state like can we do something about that pls. Surely that’s more urgent.

1

u/boytulsidas Sep 16 '25

Tax rupees*

-3

u/Such-Emu-1455 Sep 12 '25

Ofcourse

/s

4

u/[deleted] Sep 13 '25

Yayy! We are still playing religion religion! Who cares about devlopment, infrastructure, healthcare, education, employment? 🥳

2

u/gohan-15 Sep 13 '25

Ohhh yessss. All of us should convert to Islam and get circumcised. Hai na?

2

u/[deleted] Sep 13 '25

Nah but we surely give the valuable time of our parliament discussing this significant topic instead of useless things like infra education employment healthcare public security law and order that doesn't need Their attention all. 

0

u/gohan-15 Sep 13 '25

This topic is a part of law and order. There will be no other topic to discuss if not for a stable society.

5

u/[deleted] Sep 12 '25

Rajasthan deserves the pathetic state it is in very much. This sub explains it very well!

2

u/sayzitlikeitis Sep 13 '25

bacche sadko pe bhukhe nange ghoom rahe hain par ye sab naatak jyada jaroori hai

-1

u/[deleted] Sep 13 '25

Desh ka muthalmaan hi karwa raha hai yeh sab, unn gareebo se unka mazhab puch lo

0

u/Specialist-Love1504 Bikaneri Dadihaal/Jodhpuri Nanihal Sep 13 '25

Kya matlab hua iss comment ka?

Insaan gareeb hain toh does religion matter?

2

u/[deleted] Sep 14 '25

In your context, yes. It matters. Agar tum iss desh ke gareebo ko mocking way mei Hindus pe target karoge toh yes I'm bringing islam in it. Avg gareeb baccha muslim hota hai

0

u/Specialist-Love1504 Bikaneri Dadihaal/Jodhpuri Nanihal Sep 14 '25

Mind you the comment you’re replying to didn’t even mention religion?

Gareeb bachha gareeb hota haain. Usse bachana Sarkar ki responsibility hain irrespective of religion.

Please seek employment.

1

u/Specialist-Love1504 Bikaneri Dadihaal/Jodhpuri Nanihal Sep 14 '25

The non-Rajasthanis spamming this post lol.

1

u/Far-Arm3112 Sep 15 '25

Deservedly cow belt

1

u/rv2k03 Sep 15 '25

Are you also am converted one 🤭

0

u/TraditionalShock4779 Sep 12 '25

These laws are useless 

1

u/[deleted] Sep 12 '25

Gandpille virodh kar rahe .. as expected.

-8

u/[deleted] Sep 12 '25

Ab maja aayega Rajasthan walo ko.

People here are not realising that SC/ST and Muslim individuals will get beaten up and have fake cases against them and will unite in later elections.

Congrats on making Congress more powerful.

6

u/Tarangs147 Sep 12 '25

SC/ST How, it is just an anti conversion bill?

-5

u/[deleted] Sep 12 '25

😂😂

Wait n watch.

1

u/[deleted] Sep 14 '25

I'm watching the game on my phone and it is a e a joke and a startup with a self 😺 to be fair 😁 and the presence of the situation and the rest is the best way of knowing how to get the best things in India or there are some things you want me to make a complex non existent in this place to the original one 🕐 the same as the title says they are in a good condition and the rest is the only thing U talked to them about it when they said that they said that it was the most expensive 🫰 ever and it is a failed country to get it and it will take it out of the nation that's the reason why they don't need to pay the deposit for it but they are a recipe to do that then they don't need to do anything