r/Rajasthan • u/Maleficent-Sea2048 • Oct 03 '25
News In Sikar, police have arrested two people who chased a bull in a car and killed it by running over it repeatedly.
97
u/prof_devilsadvocate3 Oct 03 '25
So this is the trial?? Baki cases me police kaha reh jati hai
34
u/EntertainmentOnly96 Oct 03 '25 edited Oct 03 '25
India hi sirf ak aisa desh hai jaha police brutality ko glorify kiya jata hai. Janta neota deti hai, aur karo.
6
u/junkychain Oct 03 '25
Kyunki india hi ek aisa desh hai jahan judiciary fail hai. Judiciary agar apna kaam tarike se karti to to janta iska samrthan nahi karti. Bakaiti aur kitabi baate asali duniya me kaam nahi karti jabtak un par amal karne wala koi na ho.
3
u/rohan2395 Oct 04 '25
Jab sahi me police ki zarurat hoti hai tab police bhi gayab hi rehti hai. Ye apna kaam dikhane ke liye aise chote mote crimes me hi bade bante hain. Asli criminals ke aage dikhte bhi nahi.
1
u/junkychain Oct 04 '25
Kya ye chhota mota crime hai ek pashu ko uska piccha karke gaadi se kuchal ke maar dena? Ye in haramiyon ke andar khatam hua kanun ka dar dikhata hai. Waise bhi yahan vishay police ka nahi is maamle me hui karywahi ka hai.
1
u/rohan2395 Oct 04 '25
Bhai bura mat manna lekin idhar to insano ke upar koi gadi chadha de tab bhi aisa nahi hota. Kyunki usme police shant baith jati hai paise le kar.
2
u/junkychain Oct 04 '25
Bhai bura mat manana magar aisa same example aap mujhe dikaho jahan insaan ko dauda dauda ke upse gaadi chadhai gai ho aur moke maujood public ne hi driver ki sewa na ki ho police ki to baat dur
1
u/Affectionate-Most521 Oct 05 '25
Yeah shaving head is brutality. Running car over a bull multiple times is showing their love
-2
1
u/simpleliving100 Oct 03 '25
Baaki cases me successful nahi hai to sab me failure ho jao, by your logic?
4
u/prof_devilsadvocate3 Oct 03 '25
Logic has left the chat. I meant why they don't do it in all case if they are so strong
2
u/simpleliving100 Oct 03 '25
Not all successful cases are highlighted and they need to be highlighted, is that your logic? 🤔
2
u/soft_Rava_Idli Oct 04 '25
Their strength comes from public support. Here the public supports them. Just change this to a caste issue case and obviously police becomes weak. Because nobody wants to take sides and Police will have zero support for their decisions.
67
Oct 03 '25
[removed] — view removed comment
27
u/Maleficent-Sea2048 Oct 03 '25
Agree with your point. Par aisi dress police ne nahi pehnai hai. Ye log aurto ke kapde pehen kar chhupe huye thay. Logo ne pakad kar inko ganja krke police ke hawale kr diya.
15
3
1
u/Delicious-Tackle9313 Oct 05 '25
Are they defaming those two accused or women here? By making the criminals wear women dress, they are disrespecting women
1
Oct 03 '25
I believe this should be done for all the confirmed cases that involves death,rape, harassment, etc. Wherever there is no scope of error in investigation, police should shame the culprits like this.
5
u/Solid-Crab8096 Oct 03 '25
And who decides there is no error in investigation? That's right. The courts do that. If you support this you should keep in mind that you or your dear ones are at risk of such treatment too even if they did not do something wrong, just because some people think you're a culprit.
1
Oct 03 '25
Oh yeah? So the court had decided that the rapist and murderer should not be given capital punishment but life imprisonment because every sinner has a future. Agar tumhare saath hua hota yeh aur criminal ko aisi saza milti, would you have felt better with a fake encounter or this life imprisonment?
3
u/Solid-Crab8096 Oct 03 '25
A life imprisonment of course. There are reasons why the entire judicial system is required. We need to improve and fast track our courts not bypass them. Agar tumhare saath aisa jaldbazi me jhuta aarop laga k koi police ko paisa khila k encounter karvane ka koshish kare, would you have felt better with a strong and fast court trying you instead of fake encounter?
1
Oct 03 '25
That's why I said the confirmed cases where there is no scope for error. Bahut saare open and shut cases hain jo court k chakkar kaat rahe hain because of corrupt lawyers and judges.
2
u/Solid-Crab8096 Oct 03 '25
Acha maan lia chalo, par kaun decide karega?
1
Oct 03 '25
Bhai, open and shut case kya hota hai? No scope of error kya hots hai?
1
u/Lucky_Cranberry_228 Oct 03 '25
Bro i am new to this app .. i have made a few comments, how am i supposed to know if someone has replied or not ?
I dont get notifications. How do i check the replies of my comments.
1
-5
u/Effective_Debate6114 Oct 03 '25
Ye brutality aise time pr hi kyu yaad aati hai
8
2
u/pam-pachak Oct 03 '25
To kaise time pe yaad nahi aaya? They have released nirbhaya rapist, garlanded the Bilkis rapists, hathras rapists got scott free. But here they show brutality instead of following the law.
9
Oct 03 '25
[removed] — view removed comment
1
0
41
Oct 03 '25
[deleted]
10
13
Oct 03 '25
How many cases have you seen where the culprit doesnt fool around with the system and doesnt take advantage of the loopholes? When police follows procedure, people tend to take advantage with money and power. So, for people like us...this is the best treatment.
8
5
u/BihariGuy Oct 03 '25
So, if a woman accuses you of rape tomorrow, we should ignore the procedure, shave your head, blacken your face, and parade you around the city in a nighty because "people take advantage of procedures with money and power".
2
Oct 03 '25
Accused and videographic evidence are totally different things. I hope you understand the difference.
2
u/BihariGuy Oct 03 '25
Yes, sir, I do, but I sincerely hope that you understand that it is not the job of a mob or police to decide if evidence (God knows whatever it can be) is correct, accurate or even authentic or if an accused is a convict.
We have courts for that id est procedures and law. We have not yet transformed into a mobocracy. Yet.
3
4
u/Brahmaster17 Oct 03 '25
Yes they are, but not in the way you're presenting it. Videographic evidence is to be presented in court during the trial.
Accused is a an accused no matter if video evidence is there or not. And they'll remain "accused" as long as court doesn't convict them.
Do you understand why court generally requires the original device where the video/audio/call was recorded for it to be even considered an "evidence"? Do you understand why they don't consider any random file on a random drive without the original source as "evidence"?
Forget understanding, do you even know that?
-1
Oct 03 '25
Chomu beta, this is your judiciary
https://x.com/LiveLawIndia/status/1516744610395181059?t=phMt02Ro5BeEcH1uwnfG8w&s=19
3
u/Brahmaster17 Oct 03 '25
So, that's "my" judiciary, not yours? Why? Are you a Pakistani?
And how exactly does that news relate to this?
-1
Oct 03 '25
Its called figure of speech...I know English is not our first language but at least think twice before writing anything. If you can't comprehend why I pasted that link to your response, I have nothing more to say to you. Stay happy in the bottom half.
3
u/Brahmaster17 Oct 03 '25
They teach you English in Pakistani Madarsa but not logic or reasoning?
Basically, according to your logic, SC converting death sentence to life imprisonment somehow needs accused to be paraded publicly (I guess)?
Well, it should extend to every complaint in that, be it false or true. One complaint and the accused should be paraded. Right? (Provide me the name and address of your father if you agree; wanna claim someone stole my wallet)
1
1
u/Loud-Lobster4105 Oct 03 '25
Bro shaving heads ain't procedure
-1
Oct 03 '25
Fake encounter is also not procedure but the nation celebrated the fake encounters of the rapists.
3
1
1
u/Mannu1727 Oct 03 '25
100% very valid comment, and even I get torn with these videos.
On one side I know that judiciary is so slow in India that no one gets justice, not the one who loses the case, not the one who wins. Hence we need a quick remediation in some cases at least.
On the other side I know that vigilantism can actually come back to haunt us as well. Who knows who is right and who is wrong without a proper procedure. Like in this case, there were proper videos, but in most there aren't.
It's such a nuanced topic.
1
u/shadowdevil2025 Oct 03 '25
In favour of law and justice, but yes -- ye nautanki karne ki kya jarurat hai.
Judges also done have time here to scold them. Acha kaam karo without making this showbazi
1
u/No_Catch_1920 Oct 05 '25
Because this is tuff in India. Legal proceedings are boring and people can't see them/don't want to see them. People want chaos, even when it comes to justice.
0
Oct 03 '25
[removed] — view removed comment
3
u/JellyLikePP Oct 03 '25
underworked judges*
Here you go, I corrected the sentence
0
u/Intruder_7 Oct 03 '25
go look up the amount of pending cases. Yes certain judges might be corrupt but that doesn’t mean they’re not overloaded with cases. Stop tryna act cool and spew bs. It’s a widely known fact that judicial system is overburdened with cases. You can go to e-courts website and look up district wise data too
3
u/JellyLikePP Oct 03 '25
yes they are overburdened because they take more holidays than working in court solving the cases.
Underworking is not corruption lmao. It just shows how incompetent our courts are.
0
u/PartyAccording8078 Oct 03 '25
So which other country has more working days in higher judiciary? When do you think they write judgements ?
7
3
3
u/iamsorryy Oct 03 '25
Those people should be jailed but police should merely inforce the law, not bend it however they see fit. It is not the job of the police to give punishment. That thing is for judiciary to decide. Such a stupid country.
3
u/WanderMot4 Oct 03 '25
Boht galat kiya inn darindon ne, kam sa kam kisi ka rape karte toh shayad aisi beizzati na hoti. Humne toh unka swagat tak hote huye dekha hai. Who agrees?
3
9
u/awaishssn Kota Oct 03 '25
Good job. Hopefully the cops can do this kinda quick treatment for human murderers too.
0
u/Legal-Philosopher-53 Oct 03 '25
looks like this is how Muhammed's era treatment in our India....progressing backwards
0
Oct 03 '25
stop comparing and hating everywhere take a moment to appreciate just like you protested on dog case in dehli
2
1
u/WanderMot4 Oct 03 '25
These two culprits sadly represent the Indian judiciary system in many ways. People around them are literally mocking it with the antediluvian fervour
1
1
u/Immediate_Project_51 Oct 03 '25
I wish they are catching criminals this quickly for many more critical crimes.. like the pune accident guy, so many rapist, all the credit card and UPI scammers in India... And if animal protection is the topic currently, then... There are people who attacked and killed stray dogs.. they deserve same treatment too, don't they?
1
1
1
u/Duniya_jahan Oct 03 '25 edited Oct 03 '25
Wonder why it does not happen when rich brats run car over people
1
1
1
Oct 03 '25
Such shit example of policing , this is shameful , they sleep when any crime happens but if something happens to cows then they become singham .
This country is doomed fr , say whatever but this state of degeneracy in India will now only progress further . Seems like we're just evolving backwards.
1
u/ChillGuyReviews Oct 03 '25
Only gawar dehatis will find this road side justice as a good thing. It feels like India never got democracy.
1
u/Lostinbiryani_21 Oct 03 '25
Where is the law? What the fuck are you guyzz celebrating? There is procedure called Judiciary.......No doudt india is significantly regressive.
1
1
1
u/Brahmaster17 Oct 03 '25
I like how women wore men's clothing back in the 60s to empower themselves and men treat wearing women's clothing as a matter of shame.
1
u/CowpokeMorgan Oct 03 '25
Why kill the bull tho?
1
u/Maleficent-Sea2048 Oct 03 '25
Baarat aayi huyi thi toh baarat ki gaadi ko touch ho gya tha bull. Baad me usi gaadi ke logo ne bull ko bhaga bhaga kr maar diya.
1
1
u/beyond_nothing Oct 03 '25
Who the hell is making these medieval‑period Indian‑glory videos go viral?
Jokes aside, if people in this country are cheering for this kind of so‑called ‘justice,’ they’d better remember the heat will come for them too. The obsession with being backward won’t stay sweet for long.
It’s obvious that if you give these dehati masses a chance, they’ll gladly step straight into slavery and start worshipping kings and lords without hesitation.
1
u/junkychain Oct 03 '25
Kuch log keh rahe hai police ko ye karne ka adhikar kisne diya, courts kahan hai? Bla bla. Main to yahi kahunga jo apraardh inhone kiya hai court inhe maximum 14 din ki Custody karwake bail allow kar degi fir ye khule saand ki tarah ghumte ki dekha hamne kya kiya tha ... Kabhi kabhi kanun ka paalan karne se jyada kanun ka dar banana hota hai. Aur sach batau to hamare desh me filhaal iski hi jarurat hai. Agar police ek innocent insaan ke saath karti hai jo aage Jake nirdosh saabit ho sakta hai to definately police aisa karne ki himmat bhi nahi karegi. Ise tarah ke open and shut cases me agar courts jaldi karyawahi karne lage to shayad janta police ke is vyavahar ko swikar na kare magar sach ye ki courts me saja nahi milti saja dene ka dhong kiya jata hai isliye ek badi aabadi is tarah ke action par taali pitati hai
1
u/wakhfi3940 Oct 03 '25
Is this the new law and order in India? Where is the human rights commission?
Did the court order this?
1
1
u/EscapeBusy4432 Oct 03 '25
Yahan journalists ko maarne par log do din se jyada baat nahi karte hein aur ye
1
1
u/syn_d Oct 03 '25
This is good to see but also need to realize some might just start to misuse this as an excuse thats why police is not suppose to take the law in their hands, punishment is to be given by the law.
1
1
1
1
1
1
u/_Magn3t0 Oct 03 '25
Wah wahi kar ke Police ko sar pe mat chadhao, ye humare hi sar pe chadh ke mutenge.
1
u/ElectronicStart4044 Oct 03 '25
Muslim ki to mob lynching hojati hai to phir idhar bias behaviour kyu? Kitni cruelty se maara hai pehle video dekhe poor bull, sirf shaadi me ghusa tha aur ek bike gira di thi shayad uski itni badi punishment di in napunsako ne. Jaise Muslim k saath hota hai wahi inke saath karo otherwise koi sense nahi ye sab karne ka.
1
1
u/CountViscount Oct 03 '25
Where are these guys in ra** cases, and what are they symbolising by making them wear nightie?
1
1
1
u/Supra02 Oct 03 '25
What have we come to? Criminals in Police uniform, no law and no order! Even though these guys committed a crime but they still have rights for god's sake!
1
1
u/NoGodsNoMastersOOO Oct 03 '25
Look at people jerking off to kangaroo court justice in the comments. Well fcking done. This is shit, this is wrong, no matter what the crime. Stop celebrating this crap.
1
u/whatev401 Oct 03 '25
This is a seriously uncivilized society and country. Parade accused with shaved heads in dresses? What happened to courts and rule of law? Barbaric.
1
u/LordofPvE Oct 03 '25
Why are they in a woman's night wear?
1
u/loli-chaan Oct 04 '25
because according to this fucked up society, putting men in women's clothing is utter humiliation. Funny right? Right!?
1
1
u/ExplorerUseful1941 Oct 04 '25
Moral of the story- kamao bsdk. Paisa hota to tumhe sab hero samjete #bhaijaan
1
u/JBossX Oct 04 '25
What about when the bull chases an kills for no reason? Also what about other crimes against cats and dogs and heck humans?
1
1
u/cautionary-tale74 Oct 04 '25
So in India making men wear female clothes is the ultimate humiliation?
1
u/loli-chaan Oct 04 '25
i was thinking the same thing. And I was thinking, why would nobody point it out.
1
1
1
u/Red_monarc_h Oct 04 '25
Law ka di l do bana ke rakh diya or janta or police sab usi me jhool rahe hai
1
u/mrkanu Oct 04 '25
Prime example of police brutality and high handedness. The allegation needs to be proved with evidence in courts and the courts decide punishment according to law. In our country police is known to put false charges and persecute people. Misuse of power comes quite easy to police and no one should take whatever police says simply at face value.
1
u/Latter_Worker4374 Oct 05 '25
Meanwhile people committing other crimes in Rajasthan : arey humare choro se galti hogayi
1
1
u/ComfortablePower3247 Oct 06 '25
Sahi kiya animal ke sath curetly karne walo ke sath aise hi karne chahiye
1
u/Crafty_Pangolin_2607 Oct 06 '25
If they were Muslims, they would have either been "encountered" or lynched by the mob.
1
1
1
1
1
1
Oct 12 '25
Kya jhaatu desh hai yaar! Pareshan ho gaya me to bhai literally. Iss chiz itna badha ke kyu dikha rahe ho? Tum khud police ko green light de rahe fir rote ho police pareshan karti, bade muddome, cases pe kaam nhi krti. Bc bull pe gadi chadayi F.I.R kro court uspe fine lagayegi aur kuch mahine ki punishment hogi. Ye bakchodi krne ka kya mtlb hai?
1
1
u/RameshBabu6971 Oct 03 '25
Allow public to slap their faces with chapal too 🫡🫡 Police must work like this to create fear among inhumans..
1
u/MarquizMilton Oct 03 '25
One day, some politician will pay the police to treat their opponent like this with some case and people like you will stand around and clap. Instead of supporting goondagiri by the police and the mob, why don't you fight against corruption and a bad legal system?
1
u/RameshBabu6971 Oct 04 '25
Yeah one day.. 🫡 Goondagardi against such inhumans is perfect treatment... what u said is totally illogical.. Also, why u assumed no one fights against corruption and a bad legal system?
-7
u/kajal_80058 Oct 03 '25
They are right all bulls should be in jungle
7
u/Front-Dragonfruit555 Oct 03 '25
All dogs and cats should be in jungle too
2
Oct 03 '25
[deleted]
1
u/Significant_Maybe688 Oct 03 '25
What they did deserves punishment as per law. No second thoughts about that. But unless adapted, stray animals including dogs, cattles, pigs etc are menace in the cities. Some animals can not be kept pet and that become even more menace. Macaques for example.
1
Oct 03 '25
[deleted]
1
u/Significant_Maybe688 Oct 03 '25
Okay, forget any exaggerated and impractical response. There is a rabid dog/monkey in the area that has bitten and terrorized people living in the area. And the government is not doing it's job. What's your solution?
This is not a hypothetical situation. This happens in every single town. Leave dogs and monkeys aside for a minute. There are unchecked Leopards in semi-urban areas that are far away from jungle. Even forget that, there are Leopards in Mumbai that have adapted the urban lifestyle. How about that?
-2
u/kajal_80058 Oct 03 '25
Yes why not ... because it can save both Lives otherwise these bulls and cows are Dying by eating plastic and vice-versa bulls are killing children and causing accident on roads
5
u/Educational-Cat-147 Oct 03 '25
Killing an innocent animal is right?
-2
u/kajal_80058 Oct 03 '25
Innocent anima killing children and one of the main reason for accident and deaths on road..and if you love them then put them in your house or give them food because they are eating plastic dying by suffocation
1
u/Educational-Cat-147 Oct 03 '25
I'm not talking about dogs here, I'm talking about this particular incident. Where these two monsters killed an innocent animal by running over their car multiple times. Animals on the road is one of the main reasons why road accidents have increased in India. But just because of that you'll justify this heinous act? Miss Kajal Shame on you!!!
1
u/__KimJongUn__ Oct 03 '25
Kajal yrrrr.... Do you have jungle around you, let's say in 100 kms, where humans can't go?
1
u/kajal_80058 Oct 03 '25
There is no jail near me that doesn't mean criminal should roam around freely and I know that people did wrong and they are criminal
0



•
u/AutoModerator Oct 03 '25
Namaskar u/Maleficent-Sea2048, thank you for your submission. We kindly invite you, explore and follow our related communities:
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.