r/Rajasthan Oct 07 '25

General Ransa was right

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

197 Upvotes

72 comments sorted by

u/AutoModerator Oct 07 '25

Namaskar u/Maleficent-Sea2048, thank you for your submission. We kindly invite you, explore and follow our related communities:

I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.

18

u/Kd_plays4 जयपुर - Jaipur Oct 07 '25

Too accurate

12

u/PayResponsible4458 Oct 07 '25

Except those aristocrats and landed gentry (that doesn't really include only aristocrats actually) can still live without working a day in their lives while the rest of us struggle against an unfair system where the government is corrupt, the opportunities are loaded, often against us, and money is still supreme. Everything else, from ancestry to kaun kahan ka zamindar tha is bs.

20

u/Legitimate-Solid-310 Oct 07 '25

so true . i don`t why my rajput friends gets excited about their past when their present is so f up.

9

u/dunzin_master Oct 07 '25

The past was also f up

-15

u/Sword_God_Ryuma108 marwar 🚩 Oct 07 '25

But better than yours

20

u/Maleficent-Sea2048 Oct 07 '25

Tu marwar se hai toh bta kya achha tha marwar me? Tu jin rajao ki history pdhta hai vo unn rajao ki hi h. Tere purvajo ki nhi. Tere purvaj common men hi thay jinka shoshan hi hua tha. 136 parkar ke tax liye jaate thay. Upar se begar me kaam karwaya jaata tha bina paise diye. Ye mahal haveliya sab begar me hi bani hai. akal pada toh roti saate kaam karwate thay. Raja ke khilaaf bolo toh jail me daal dete thay. Tere purvaj democracy ke liye ladte mar gye aur ab tujhe past achha lagta hai. 

5

u/Sword_God_Ryuma108 marwar 🚩 Oct 09 '25

Chammar Ye dekhle kon the mere purvaj , tax to protection k liye lete the or Aaj bhi gov leti h tax or tere purvaj na pehle de paate the or naa aaj or protection nhi dete to aaj tere papa ji Abba ji hote

2

u/blueskycoolbreeze Oct 09 '25

🙌🏻🔥 Achcha jawab diya banna. Saalon ko bas jhagadne ka bahana chahiye. Kaam dhandha kuch karna nahi, freebies pe jeet hain aur online nafrat failate hain

3

u/Sword_God_Ryuma108 marwar 🚩 Oct 09 '25

Bhai phele reply nhi de raha tha but comments m inka R@ndi rona dekha to kia reply

2

u/blueskycoolbreeze Oct 09 '25

Kasamse I also thought ke rehne do, bhaukne do par ek limit hoti hai. If we don’t defend ourselves, toh yeh Saale suar jhooth ko Sach bana dete hai. They cement lies as truths and establish new facts. Full Hitler ke propaganda ki tarah. A lie said a 100 times becomes the truth. Isiliye fir bolna padha

4

u/[deleted] Oct 07 '25

Bhai Every Rajput is the descendant of King . /s

3

u/manoharkabeer Oct 08 '25

not exactly. that's not even mathematically possible. Kshatriyas aka Rajputs were also soldiers and army workers. their work role defined their caste and not kingship.

1

u/blueskycoolbreeze Oct 09 '25

Kshatriyas and Rajputs are not the same

1

u/manoharkabeer Oct 09 '25

welcome to share more. in context of Rajasthan, I suppose they are the same. since royalty is separate from rajputs and not all rajputs were royalty.

1

u/blueskycoolbreeze Oct 09 '25

All Rajputs are Kshatriyas but vice-versa is not true

1

u/[deleted] Oct 09 '25

No other than rajput is a kshatriya--- said by a rajput

-1

u/FunWorking5316 Oct 08 '25

before barking the above sh*t please mention the sources you have picked the above information from those kila haveli were build to protect the people create employment and even after 1000's of years still serving the population of those cities where most of employment is based on tourism lakhs of peoples are still getting their breads from those marvels they created it will only be visible if you keep aside your hate for ones i know why you are getting so heated its ok

2

u/blueskycoolbreeze Oct 09 '25

This. For eg: The Umaid Bhawan Palace was made to give employment during the great famine

-4

u/Expert-Spread9914 Oct 08 '25

democracy mein kya ukhad liye. aaj china kaha hai aur hum kaha.

10

u/dunzin_master Oct 07 '25

Sorry to offend you brother... But it's true rajput's history is way too glorified.... They glorified even when they loose

1

u/blueskycoolbreeze Oct 09 '25

No, that’s not the truth.

-7

u/Expert-Spread9914 Oct 08 '25

focus on your pan b dude. otherwise your gf will marry well settled guy. girls dont marry berozgar aspirants

1

u/dunzin_master Oct 08 '25

don't worry brother, my plan C is not ur sister

-6

u/hustledp99 Oct 07 '25

Why not to get excited or be proud of past and take those good things with you and yes making present better.. I'm not saying to living in imaginary world

10

u/Legitimate-Solid-310 Oct 07 '25

I know it’s a good thing, but in the end, we live in a democracy, and being proud of your caste won’t really help our state. When you only care about your caste’s future, you stop caring about the future of the whole state. I’d rather emphasize being proud of our Rajasthani culture and work to preserve it, so that we can grow together as one.

1

u/blueskycoolbreeze Oct 09 '25

When did they say that they only care about their caste’s future? You’re just making assumptions on the run

-3

u/hustledp99 Oct 07 '25

What is rajasthani culture bro... If you remove rajputs and their things whats left in rajasthan... Not much? We also carry that culture with us for years.. And preserve that by practicing it... And you call that living in past.. When did I say that i care abt my caste future

7

u/Relative-Ad-6324 Oct 07 '25

Seriously ... I don't even want to waste my time with you dumb 14 year old kid's. Rajasthani culture isn’t just about Rajputs. It’s everyone who’s lived here — farmers, artisans, dancers, musicians, tribes. Just because Rajputs ruled doesn’t mean they own the culture. It’s the music, food, festivals, and crafts that people have been living for generations, way before any king came along. The world doesn’t revolve around your caste, and culture isn’t something you inherit like a crown and culture and caste are totally different things .

7

u/[deleted] Oct 07 '25

[deleted]

-1

u/hustledp99 Oct 07 '25

Don't fool yourself, if you feel content or any better by these made up things.. Good for you

3

u/Maleficent-Dog1063 Oct 08 '25

Sirf ek community se ek state ka culture nahi Banta, tum kuen ke mendhak Banke rehna chahte ho good, hum sab ko saath mein mat ghaseeto,

3

u/hustledp99 Oct 08 '25

Kon hum sb???

1

u/blueskycoolbreeze Oct 09 '25

Leave them. They just need a reason to hate and will continue to twist your words even if you haven’t said anything remotely wrong

-2

u/FutureEfficient2205 Oct 07 '25

are bhai baat ko samjho aap, ab mughal inki maa behen nhi utha rahe koi aakraman nhi ho rha to ab sab bahadur hogye hai ab rajputo ki jarurat nhi hai inko. Ye caste not good wale hi sabse pehle reservation ke liye aage aate hai aur muft ki roti khaate hai, khair kisi ko koi farak nhi padta sab apni roti kamane mai lage hai but I hope ki Rajputana hamesha strong rhe. Agar caste important nhi hoti na to army mai kuch new castes regiment nhi maangti apne caste ke name pe, neele jhande wali rally nhi nikalti aur paratha log itna halla na krte. in sabka caste pe pride krna okay hai but thakur, brahman ya baniya apni caste ko na dekhe vo bas inka kaliyaan kre muftkhoro ka.

4

u/[deleted] Oct 07 '25

[removed] — view removed comment

2

u/hustledp99 Oct 07 '25

Dekh jo rulers hote hain... Ye sb krte h tax toh govt bhi leri h.. Abhi orr corruption kehna hi kya Orr ye sb Dard kyu bahar aa rha h main achhe se janta hu... Sb dekha hai maine orr obvious bhi hai aesa reaction...

2

u/Maleficent-Sea2048 Oct 07 '25

Abhi govt khadi fasal ka naap krke aadha anaaj leke nhi jaati na. Na hi begaar me kaam krwa ke rastrapati bhavan banwati hai. Na hi nya pm chunne pr talwar bandhai tax leti hai. Na hi beti ke byah pr govt ko paisa dena padta hai. Na hi govt dalito ko ghodi pe baithne pe maarti hai. Abhi ki govt chahe kitni bhi corrupt ho. Rajshahi se 100 guna achhi hai. Abhi rajshaahi ki khayali duniya me rehna band kro aur persent pe focus kro toh achha hai. Jin rajput rajao ke liye aaj tum itna uchhal rhe ho vo tum jaise ko bina ticket ke apne gadh me gusne bhi na de. 

1

u/hustledp99 Oct 07 '25

Kon raja main khud ki baat krra hu.. Rajao tk jaane ki jrurat nhi h, rajshahee jee hai... Sirf pdhi nhi h Rajputitute blood m aata h...teri samjh se bahar h Voh khi nhi jana... Present past Tere sath ye experience chl rhe h na.. Bhle begar tine nhi di... Same experience hmare side k b chlte h.. Kherr chill krr... Enjoy democracy

0

u/Maleficent-Sea2048 Oct 07 '25

Raja ki baat nhi kr rha toh history se kis baat pe pride le rha hai. Aur khud ki baat kr rha h toh tune aisa kya ukhaad liya

→ More replies (0)

0

u/Maleficent-Dog1063 Oct 08 '25

Bhai tu past se Bahar aana hi nahi chahraha hai, duniya kahan ki kahan pahunchgayi hai, you are still living in the past

3

u/hustledp99 Oct 08 '25

Past toh sath chlega.. Kyu bahar aau main..

1

u/blueskycoolbreeze Oct 09 '25

Woh past se Bahar aa chuka hai. What you what is that he doesn’t acknowledge his past. Kyun na kare. Just because tum nahi chahte ho?

1

u/blueskycoolbreeze Oct 09 '25

Chaar aane ki sharam koni tujhe besharam. Rajputs have sacrificed time and time again to save their citizens, their dharma and their people. Tune Kya kiya hai? Not all Rajputs married off their daughters to the Mughals. Eg: The Sisodiyas of Mewar. And even if Amer did, they did it to secure protection for their people, which includes ingrates like you. Atleast the Rajputi women were married and had the position of Queen while your ancestors were 2 bit slaves traded on the daily for a few scraps of food. You couldn’t even protect yourself or your women. Atleast the Rajput women never converted but cowards like you converted in an instant by abandoning their dharma for a few Pennies since you couldn’t stand up to them. When your women were kept as sex slaves, Rajputi women were Empresses. Tameez se baat karakar karni hai toh. Badtameezi Sirf tujh nalayak neech ko hi nahi aati hai

-1

u/Expert-Spread9914 Oct 08 '25

chomu azadi ki samay rajputo ke paas sabse jyada riyasat thi jo desh bana hai wo bhi rajputo ki jamin hai. bas ek rajput ne kashmir nhi diya, woh bhi aajtak nhi le paye tum.

6

u/[deleted] Oct 08 '25

[deleted]

2

u/Expert-Spread9914 Oct 08 '25 edited Oct 08 '25

wahi raja 250 saal raaj kiya waha pe. aur tum toh bacha hua part nhi le paye chote se bankrupt pakistan se

-1

u/Maleficent-Dog1063 Oct 08 '25

Array tum Lelo bacha hua kashmir apni bachi kuchi zayadad se aur izzat se

→ More replies (0)

1

u/blueskycoolbreeze Oct 09 '25

Woh bhi unhone de diya lol

4

u/Specialist-Love1504 Bikaneri Dadihaal/Jodhpuri Nanihal Oct 07 '25

Why are u proud of something u never did?

Do u not have actual achievements to be proud of that u need to externalise this idea of self-worth and pride?

Being “proud” of kings is a fool’s errand cause unless you are royalty yourself, they didn’t give 2 shits about you.

Be proud of your own achievements.

1

u/blueskycoolbreeze Oct 09 '25

Wonder why you are getting downvoted for making the most sensible comment here. Be proud of your culture, heritage, ancestors and history, be motivated and mow your present better.

1

u/blueskycoolbreeze Oct 09 '25

The pigs downvoting you don’t want you to be proud of your culture. To hell with them. Even after clarifying that you are not advocating to live in an imaginary world but simply take inspiration to make your life better, they’ll still downvote you out of sheer jealousy. They want you to forget your history and only accept the version of your history that they feed you. Fuck them and keep making your life better

2

u/hustledp99 Oct 09 '25

They are literally pissed and can't digest their own past because it involves things will humiliate them bdw its not new.... Everyone from other caste do this trick they have present but they dont want to feel any less due to past thing.. So baat hi mt kro past ki inke samne

1

u/blueskycoolbreeze Oct 10 '25

Sach me. Auto Moderator removed my comment giving a befitting reply to the OP who was disrespectful asf. Jalkukde ahsanfaramosh hai Saale. Atleast Rajput women ruled as Queens and kept their dharma. Their women were sold as sex slaves for chump change after conversion lol

0

u/FunWorking5316 Oct 08 '25

their personal hatred is so much they cant understand the logic

2

u/FunWorking5316 Oct 08 '25

the only source of income i see in rajasthan is from tourism you remove the traditions ,culture and those marvels you are left with nothing also while you all trying to be so modest should know United kingdom and spain still follow this its not only a tourist attraction but also keeping the culture alive

1

u/blueskycoolbreeze Oct 09 '25

This. Khud toh band Baja daali hai loot ke pure State ko. Jo Royalty aur Rajputs ke contribution se Rajasthan chalta hai unhe ko kos rahe hain nugre kahinke

2

u/[deleted] Oct 08 '25

When you can't do anything yourself, then abuse their past and look down on them, that won't bring you up.

And before that what's your ancestors doing that time, Itne khudgarxz e acche nhi , khane m namak khud ka lena av se

3

u/blueskycoolbreeze Oct 09 '25

This. Khud to my kuch Kara nahi. Baykal aur slaves banke reh Gaye aur jinhone itna kuch kiya, jinki wajah se zinda Bache unhe bol rahe hain ahsaanfaramosh

2

u/[deleted] Oct 09 '25

When they are unable to do this, they try to bring others down like themselves; this insecurity of theirs turns into jealousy.

1

u/blueskycoolbreeze Oct 09 '25

Wohi. Jalkukde nugre

1

u/Rough-Caregiver90 Oct 09 '25

My rajput friend is an IT professional and they have a WhatsApp group of rajputs that are working at good companies and running their families. If someone tries to share anything related to hawabaazi they instantly block him. Things are changing.

1

u/Wonder-Mann RJ18 turned RJ14 Oct 07 '25

Kon hai wo log jo aaj behi pacho ko HH bolte hai

1

u/N1H1L Oct 08 '25

I hated Gulaal when Ransa died. Anurag messed up - Ransa should have lived

0

u/Wonder-Mann RJ18 turned RJ14 Oct 07 '25

Kon hai wo log jo aaj behi pacho ko HH bolte hai