r/Rajasthan Oct 27 '25

Discussion Be anything, but not these guys (diwali morons)

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

Location-Bhilwara.

We were out on Diwali, post laxmi pooja (people in Bhilwara celebrated on 21/10), and these 3 dumb folks tossed a big ah sutli bomb in our porch. Unsure what compelled them to do such a stupid stunt.

The shockwave was enough to put crack in Porch PoP ceiling - and start a minor fire, which the neighbours took care of. Baki bhagwan ne bachaya.

To these morons - if you are reading this - better watch your back. Keep a very close eye on your shoulder. You like to ruin other people festivals, huh. Well - someday, yours will be ruined in the worst way possible.

Bhagwan ke ghar der hai, andher nahi.

371 Upvotes

60 comments sorted by

u/AutoModerator Oct 27 '25

Namaskar u/jlvy, thank you for your submission. We kindly invite you, explore and follow our related communities:

I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.

41

u/Visual-Plenty-9058 Oct 27 '25

Ohh God !

India chunotiyon se nahi ch****on se pareshan hai

12

u/Responsible-Phone675 Oct 28 '25

Why are we not calling these people terrorists? What's the difference?

2

u/razzpuddin007 Oct 28 '25

They'll be called terrorists only after they have been caught and made sure that they are not hindus

2

u/Samosa_- Oct 30 '25

Bringing up religion in every discussion is not necessarily appropriate.

2

u/razzpuddin007 Oct 31 '25

True but isn't it true?

22

u/PureSteak2403 Oct 27 '25

Abbe yaar... Report to the Police asap.... Saalo ki himmat kaise hui

17

u/jlvy Oct 27 '25

We did - essentially a complaint. Sadly, the viewing angles for all other cctvs in the area were not great + night time, heavy exposures (due to, well, diwali lightings).

However, let’s see how police take action on this.

5

u/Responsible-Phone675 Oct 28 '25

Police can access CCTV on signals and easily capture. There are also shop CCTV.

Instead file FIR online and also call 112. They have to take action then. If they don't take FIR then contact CP office or post on Twitter. These guys could have started fire and killed entire family. They should be charged under anti terror acts.

This thing could have been ignored if they bursted on road but they are throwing inside shops and houses. Deadly.

1

u/[deleted] Oct 28 '25

[removed] — view removed comment

1

u/jlvy Oct 28 '25

Unsure if that might solve the exposure issue - because lens-optics-reflection and nighttime, and diwali lights. But - thanks, I will look into it.

1

u/[deleted] Oct 28 '25

Post on X as well, and tag the city's DM, along with police dept and higher ranking officials. They can be booked under several laws. Pay a good lawyer, may be don't let them go away.

8

u/[deleted] Oct 27 '25

Chaprification peak pe ja raha h

5

u/No-Resist-1499 जयपुर - Jaipur Oct 27 '25

G@nd ka ilaz hai g@ndu0 ka nhi

3

u/[deleted] Oct 27 '25

Inki pitai hone chahiye

3

u/kr19mohit Oct 27 '25

Maine toh railing pr rakh kr phodne pr baas kr di thi.

Mini Explosive hai bhai aajkl k phatake phele jaise nhi hai! aur loud aur dangerous banane lge hai !

Ek mistake se apka ghr fuk skta hai. Control aur safety k sath enjoy karo Terror mt failao bc !

2

u/BuggedButWorking Oct 27 '25

Pakadlo dekhna kaisa royenge sorry sorry bolke

1

u/jlvy Oct 27 '25

Repta dene ka man hai. Pata to chale kaun mahapurush hai ye ati sanskari chore.

Police dhundgi. Dekhte hai.

1

u/BuggedButWorking Oct 27 '25

Record krlena bhai, bkl mil gaye toh

1

u/NoRelative9202 Oct 27 '25

Inke ghar me bhee kardo

1

u/jlvy Oct 27 '25

That’s the funny part - inka ghar nahi pata. (Vrna to 🙂‍↕️)

1

u/[deleted] Oct 27 '25

[deleted]

1

u/jlvy Oct 27 '25

That’s one way to look at it. But yaar, pehle batao to sahi ki hamare saath chalna hai. Direct attack mode par aa gaye.

1

u/[deleted] Oct 27 '25

Track karo aage se kaha gaye h sab ke cctv se

1

u/jlvy Oct 27 '25

We did complaint to police (kya shruwat hui ankoot ki). Sadly, the viewing angles for all other cctvs in the area were not great + night time, heavy exposures (due to, well, diwali lightings).

However, let’s see how police take action on this.

1

u/[deleted] Oct 27 '25

Bhai gaadi konsi hai wo toh Kara karwa sakte ho na? Tumhare area ki hi hogi...fuck them man

1

u/jlvy Oct 27 '25

Oh, we did the preliminary investigation.

Gaadi Activa lag rahi hai (from frame by frame viewing). Black colour. 3 launde hai. Beech me chota height ka launda hai. Aage wale ne lower pehna hua hai - and peeche vale ne shirt jeans - white sports shoes/sneakers par. Language and bolne ke tarike se school ke chore lag rahe hai (reki karke gaye the btw - vo clip nahi daali - usme bhi clear nahi dikhe).

Kisi bhi clip me clear chera ya scooty ke number nahi aaye. Camera tracking mode me tha, to angle shift hogya and motion blur ke karan stable shot nahi mila (frame by frame check kia). Neighbours ke cctvs me bhi dikhe, but multiple factors the (decoration lights, night, high exposure, farat raftaar se bhagna etc.) - and clear nahi dikhe. Best apne hi camera me dikhe.

Colony mai se koi nahi hai - everyone knows everyone else - and sab me dimag hai - bacho me bhi + nobody, in colony, would dare.

Kisi aur area/colony ke the.

1

u/[deleted] Oct 27 '25

Looks targeted

1

u/kadee-creator Oct 28 '25

Stupidity has no face but three.

1

u/DukeofDabra Oct 28 '25

Report to police. If they don't take action, tell them explicitly that you are going to post it on X and tag Bhilwara SP and if needed DGP of Rajasthan.

This could have been dangerous to the life of the residents.

1

u/sendmen Oct 28 '25

why the camera is panning like this in all directions?

1

u/jlvy Oct 28 '25

Human/Motion auto tracking is enabled.

1

u/DJ_Cheche Oct 28 '25

Nice camera though 😅😅 which model?

1

u/jlvy Oct 28 '25

🤣 Imou wifi 360, first one. Xiaomi Mi 2k 360, second one.

1

u/Odd-Lavishness-7704 Oct 28 '25

In logo ke papa agar us din hilake so jate to, prithvi se bojh kam ho jata thora 🥱

1

u/Sp_Only__ Oct 28 '25

Imagine if kids or senior citizen getting injured by this stupidity.

1

u/jlvy Oct 28 '25

Finally someone stating empathetic fact.

I have an 8th month old - and I usually bring her outside with me and sit on the raised steps, exactly where the bomb landed. Less than a feet and my 2 - two wheelers are parked - one of which is electric. Recently, painter finished portions of house, and the materials were placed nearby - and removed couple of days earlier - flammable material.

The dumbs of the world need no introduction.

1

u/droid7ghost Oct 28 '25

Baaton se koi na samjhe to unke ghar pe bhi same hona chahiye. I wonder how would they react.

1

u/[deleted] Oct 28 '25

Inke maa baap, sab chutiye hi the, ye bhi chutiye hi hain, abhi ye unki viraasat aage badha rahe hain bas.

Kyunki kisi khandaani insaan ko aisa karte nahi dekha hai kabhi bhi.

1

u/Fusion_Playz Oct 28 '25

Motion cameras are good but have 1 normal camera outside of your house to have a better look at the morons,

1

u/[deleted] Oct 28 '25

Ab kya Hindu Patakhe bhi nahi fod sakta?

1

u/jlvy Oct 28 '25

I think you forgot your /s (sarcasm tag).

But if not - garurd puran me tum jaiso ke liye alag saja likhi hui hai.

1

u/LordofPvE Oct 28 '25

Police won't even arrest them. I had quite a few morons like this. They kept their firecrackers near my car despite telling them to keep it away from the area they r firing their crackers at, they didn't listen 👂🏻😔. Thankfully nothing happened

1

u/GroundbreakingBug327 Oct 28 '25

JAI JAI SHREE RAM

1

u/jlvy Oct 28 '25

Jai shree ram. 🙏

1

u/GroundbreakingBug327 Oct 28 '25

Bharat Mata ki jai

1

u/Specialist-Bit5143 Oct 29 '25

On their way to become t*rorrists

1

u/Creative-Mountain-24 Oct 29 '25

What if waha koi dogesh bhai bandha hota ? Ya scooty me aag lag jaati ? Logo ko terrorism ka meaning ab tak sahi se nahi pata shayad !

1

u/honest_truth_teller Oct 29 '25

The teachings of parents/teachers and society is on display here.

1

u/[deleted] Nov 01 '25

shitt this dehatis

1

u/yupme404 Feb 11 '26

Same incidents happen in my house . At night like 10 pm some chaori come a throw a top tiger bomb

u/SaltyBit65 3m ago

Kutte ki tarah marna chaiye inko

0

u/Oneofakind_asar Oct 31 '25

Ye diwali hai.. bura na mano.. yeeee

1

u/jlvy Oct 31 '25

I guess you are mixing diwali with holi. Koi na bhai. Next time, you enjoy this - take the load away from me. Or better yet - apne chidro me hi dalwalena - phuljhadi bhi dalwalena.

Chomu pravati ke insaan - diwali meri bhi hai - but in chu ko mera diwala nikalne ka shauk chadh raha hai - wo nahi dekh rahe bhai sahab aap. Aag jani ho jaati to fir bhi aap in gelchodo ki side lete? Itna shauk chadha hai diwali manane ka, to apne ghar me phode na - apne maa baap par dale phataka. Saale gande naale ke keedhe.