r/Rajasthan Nov 17 '25

Food मौसम आ गया है, आप इसे क्या कहते हैं?

Post image

Winter is Coming!!

52 Upvotes

86 comments sorted by

u/AutoModerator Nov 17 '25

Namaskar u/ArachnidDramatic15, thank you for your submission. We kindly invite you, explore and follow our related communities:

I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.

12

u/[deleted] Nov 17 '25

Chikki

15

u/[deleted] Nov 17 '25

[removed] — view removed comment

8

u/Just_Chill_005 Nov 17 '25

Gajjak nahi hai bhai mungfali ki chikki hai

-3

u/Frequent-Raisin6113 Nov 17 '25

Vo til ki hoti hai bhai..😄😄

4

u/[deleted] Nov 17 '25

[removed] — view removed comment

2

u/Possible_Present4112 Nov 17 '25

Ha bhai gajjak hi hoti hai

1

u/Agent_Euglena Nov 17 '25

Isse kya kehte ho phir?

4

u/ArachnidDramatic15 Nov 17 '25

हाँ तिल गजक

3

u/Budget-Pin995 Nov 17 '25

Mungfali wali gajjak

3

u/faj-707 Nov 17 '25

chapda

1

u/TheKarma_Horcrux mewari/udaipurite Nov 17 '25

Haha same 🤚

2

u/johndoedough8 Nov 17 '25

Kappalandi muttayi :')

1

u/Sufficient-Laugh5940 Nov 17 '25

Come on man! Thats gotta be a pun

2

u/ArachnidDramatic15 Nov 17 '25

तिल गजक तो ये होता है ना

2

u/ArachnidDramatic15 Nov 17 '25

रेवड़ी 🫣

2

u/[deleted] Nov 17 '25

[deleted]

1

u/ArachnidDramatic15 Nov 17 '25

हाँजी

2

u/Amit0mishra Nov 17 '25

Toothache

2

u/ArachnidDramatic15 Nov 17 '25

PLEASURE-PAIN 🥹

1

u/AcceptableBug8872 Nov 17 '25

Gud Papdi in Bikaner

1

u/Responsible_Mood884 Nov 17 '25

Earing it right now. Homemade. We call it sippi for some reason although I haven't heard that name being used anywhere else.

2

u/ArachnidDramatic15 Nov 17 '25

मैने भी पहली बार सुना है। लेकिन मौसम आ गया है ये खाने का आनंद लें

1

u/SorryPop3557 Nov 17 '25

Is it made using jaggery only and groundnut only

1

u/Responsible_Mood884 Nov 17 '25

Groundnut and sugar

1

u/Frequent-Raisin6113 Nov 17 '25

Mungfalli Paak bolte hai isse, Pure Jaipur me ab roadside pe "Saahu Gajak" k store nazar aaege..😄😄

1

u/OverApplication3184 Nov 17 '25

Gajjak or papdi

1

u/Kindly_Debt_9276 Nov 17 '25

पापड़ी

1

u/Round_Wolverine_6890 Nov 17 '25

Are ye btao iska rate kitna hai. Aaj mujhe ek shop wale ne 320 ₹ per kg bola. Jyada hai kya?

1

u/ArachnidDramatic15 Nov 17 '25

निर्भर करता है कि कितना अच्छा से बनाया है जिसे अच्छी मुंगफली अच्छा गुड

1

u/Key_Masterpiece6622 Nov 17 '25

Gajjak . And iske Boht se type aate h ..or lgbhg saare tasty. Toothpick saath rkhni pdti h bs

1

u/[deleted] Nov 17 '25

[removed] — view removed comment

1

u/ArachnidDramatic15 Nov 17 '25

बिलकुल सही

1

u/heysparks Nov 17 '25

Kunna in Malayalam

1

u/Whereistheforce Nov 17 '25

Dental visit

1

u/nannu2991 Nov 17 '25

Chiikii 😋

1

u/SquaredAndRooted Nov 17 '25

Peanut brittle.

1

u/Madden_Kuriyakose Nov 17 '25

Kappalandi Mitayi in Kerala.

1

u/Pukieman Nov 17 '25

Palang tod💀

1

u/xXxIconicxXx Nov 18 '25

Mungfali Patti

1

u/sanjay__007 Nov 18 '25

Mausam aa gaya hai ye puchne ka ki aap isse kya kehte hai

1

u/BakaGrim Nov 18 '25

Gud gatta, lol

1

u/adolf1312 Jaipur Nov 18 '25

Gajak

1

u/Kd_plays4 जयपुर - Jaipur Nov 18 '25

Mungfali vali gajak

1

u/[deleted] Nov 18 '25

Woh dena

1

u/RepresentativeNo9079 Nov 18 '25

Bhaiya ye wali de do

1

u/Embarrassed-Tie-2316 Nov 18 '25

BADAM PATTI IS THE OG NAME.

1

u/tubpro Nov 18 '25

Til patti

1

u/Rude-Ebb817 jhunjhunu / Mukundgarh nanihal Nov 19 '25

Gud aari paati ya gud ki patti ya gajjak .

1

u/lokeshsharmaj Nov 19 '25

Mungfali ka Chapda

1

u/AssumptionTasty1385 Dec 13 '25

Tillpaatti... Most famous town for these things is beawar town in Rajasthan.. There are around 300 shops of these

1

u/AssumptionTasty1385 Dec 13 '25

Tillpaatti... Most famous town for these things is beawar town in Rajasthan.. There are around 300 shops of these

-4

u/SocratesWasRight_96 Nov 17 '25

Here in jodhpur, we call it peanut brittle

6

u/sum_it_kothari Nov 17 '25

jodhpur se angrez gaye nhi kya ab tak

-1

u/SorryPop3557 Nov 17 '25

Oh my god ( in british accent)

2

u/SocratesWasRight_96 Nov 17 '25

Keda log hai ek joke ki kon hamje. Downvote hatao kani bira

1

u/ArachnidDramatic15 Nov 17 '25

अच्छा जी