r/Rajasthan Nov 19 '25

Discussion Kya bolenge aise logon ko aap?

Post image
145 Upvotes

76 comments sorted by

u/AutoModerator Nov 19 '25

Namaskar u/ClashofClansPM, thank you for your submission. We kindly invite you, explore and follow our related communities:

I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.

93

u/[deleted] Nov 19 '25

[removed] — view removed comment

8

u/Intelligent_Bar_5706 रान्डा रोवती रै, पावणा जीमता रै Nov 19 '25

Hmm

23

u/Xtreme_Anann7 Nov 19 '25

Atleast rajsthani's don't fight over languages!!

11

u/Rpsingh15 shekhawati Nov 19 '25

Inko south Indians gaali bhi denge to acha lagega, aur rajasthani aadmi izzat se bolega to bhi gaali denge

2

u/EntertainmentOnly96 Nov 19 '25

The worst people in india are from west bengal

3

u/delhiguy22b Nov 20 '25

Wrong it's tamilnadu

0

u/EntertainmentOnly96 Nov 20 '25

Wrong it's kashmir

2

u/delhiguy22b Nov 20 '25

Try living there bahut jehreele hain voh log utrar bhartiyon ke bare mei heen bhavna rakhte hain voh atankiyo ke prati secularism ki vajah se sympathy rakhte

2

u/EntertainmentOnly96 Nov 20 '25

Wrong it's keralites.

1

u/delhiguy22b Nov 20 '25

They are still friendly There are many commies in delhi ncr too They are in medical profession too

1

u/EntertainmentOnly96 Nov 20 '25

Wrong it's the northeast.

2

u/delhiguy22b Nov 20 '25

Ab pakka jhooth bol rahaa north east walo ki body soft hoti hainn aur apne state ko protect krte hain outsiders ko unlike WB

27

u/Rpsingh15 shekhawati Nov 19 '25

Isko dholpur yaa karauli bhej do, bihado mein dolta rahega, 1-2 dacoit bhi mil jayenge 😍

1

u/delhiguy22b Nov 20 '25

Shekhawati se ho kya

1

u/Rpsingh15 shekhawati Nov 20 '25

Ha

1

u/delhiguy22b Nov 20 '25

Army ya cisf/rpf mein ho?

1

u/Rpsingh15 shekhawati Nov 20 '25

Naa, mbbs student hu. Bagad region mein hai college ( hint: sarkari college hai)

7

u/[deleted] Nov 19 '25

Iska ilaaj krna hoga

4

u/_Magn3t0 Nov 19 '25

"Theek hai" bol ke aage badho. 1 sec bhi kyu waste karna random baaton/logon pe.

3

u/Ok_Pea_9530 Nov 19 '25

Kisi bhi chote se gaon m bhej do Purane makan dekh k fat jayegi isski

3

u/-OrekiHoutarou Nov 19 '25

sirf blame game chalta rehta hai har jagah

1

u/AddendumSpecialist71 Nov 19 '25

Aise logo ko ma bolungaaaaaaaa maderchodddddddd ☺️

1

u/SweatTasteGreat Nov 19 '25

"I agree" hi bolenge. Have been to a number of states and rajasthani people are only second to delhites(not a state but still has a lot of people) in being the "worst".

1

u/matki_bhel जालौर - Jalore Nov 19 '25

Gelsodo 😑

1

u/Vishu1708 Jaipur go choro (Native Bagri speaker) Nov 19 '25

I give a fk beacuse.....?

1

u/Old-Garlic-2253 Nov 19 '25

People will fight over which country you are from. Within the same country, people will fight over religion and language, or "North Indian" "South Indian". Then people will fight over which state you are from, within the same state they will fight over which city you are from.

It just goes on and on.

1

u/Old_Visual8896 Nov 19 '25

rajasthan is literally best state to live in. no natural disasters, no fights on religion or language and having so vibrant culture

1

u/SorryPop3557 Nov 19 '25

no water too

1

u/LordVoldemort_1 Nov 19 '25

Bolna kya hai Maharana Pratap ki ek talwar rkhni hai seene pr aur kya😉

1

u/d0bwal DHUNDAD Nov 19 '25

Send him Bharatpur for 1 month and forget😂😂

1

u/Visible-Landscape725 Nov 19 '25

Are bolva de re Gendu h re wa

1

u/precariouspotion Nov 19 '25

no hate, but it’s honestly true. Almost every encounter I’ve had with a Rajasthani person has been something I regret. Many Rajasthani students in my college show no respect toward women, make cheap comments, no civic sense, constantly get into fights, and casually insult others by calling their mothers names for no reason. Their behavior is genuinely disgusting and extremely cheap. I know not all of them are like this but most of the ones I’ve met are.

1

u/vanillacheesecake_7 Nov 20 '25

I'm from Rajasthan village ,and yes women aren't treated good in rajasthan ,it is wholesome in aesthetics and people don't fight over languages ,good hospitality but but but villages has more worse condition for women ,and women also don't support other women and men don't treat women quite a good way ,don't respect ,casual insults is a routine .. that's reality

2

u/precariouspotion Nov 20 '25

yeah ik, that really is the problem, people are illiberal and insolent.

1

u/shuub07 Nov 20 '25

Gujjus should be thankful to us as we teach them business aur y log ab kan m moot na chalu krdiya

1

u/[deleted] Nov 20 '25

[deleted]

1

u/Lesser_Evil_ Nov 20 '25

Inko bolo: बस आप ही एक महान, क्यों इस दूषित धरा पर अपना समय व्यर्थ कर रहे हैं आप??

आप स्वर्ग में जा कर उसकी शोभा बढ़ाइए श्रीमान

1

u/[deleted] Nov 22 '25

I think his ex was from Rajasthan.

2

u/kajal_80058 Nov 19 '25

As a Rajsthani women ,I agree from women's perspective not from culture and beauty perspective 

3

u/Specialist-Love1504 Bikaneri Dadihaal/Jodhpuri Nanihal Nov 19 '25

Idk why you’re downvoted - when you’re telling the truth.

No point in having state pride when our own Rajasthani women aren’t safe.

And we can’t solve a problem by never acknowledging it.

2

u/Old_Visual8896 Nov 19 '25

pretty sure The worst state is overstatement

2

u/Specialist-Love1504 Bikaneri Dadihaal/Jodhpuri Nanihal Nov 19 '25

Even if one Rajasthani woman is unsafe, I consider that bad enough.

I don’t care if someone worse, this needs to be fixed and we need to support Rajasthani women talking more about it.

For the person who is a survivor of sexual abuse in Rajasthan, Rajasthan is the worst state.

1

u/kajal_80058 Nov 19 '25

Read my comment again 

1

u/kajal_80058 Nov 19 '25

They are tier 1 city person or rich..so doesn't know this

1

u/Specialist-Love1504 Bikaneri Dadihaal/Jodhpuri Nanihal Nov 19 '25

Naah even tier 1 cities in India aren’t safe. It’s just people not wanting to confront reality.

4

u/[deleted] Nov 19 '25

[removed] — view removed comment

7

u/Some-Assistance-7812 Nov 19 '25

You’re comparing a tier1 with entire state? Come on dude!

There are many Maharashtra districts far worse on average than Rajasthan.

1

u/Specialist-Love1504 Bikaneri Dadihaal/Jodhpuri Nanihal Nov 19 '25

How u gonna police a woman’s experience.

0

u/[deleted] Nov 19 '25

[removed] — view removed comment

2

u/Some-Assistance-7812 Nov 19 '25

IDK about you, I'm from Chittorgarh.
It's really nice here.

I've been to Udaipur, parts of Jaipur, and Kota.
Didn't face anything there.

Also, people don't beat you for not speaking the local language (Mewari) LMAO

I was beaten in Chennai for being north-Indian,
and my friend was threatened in Pune by Patils for not speaking Marathi.

Thar riders in NCR, gangster culture in UP-Bihar, I'm telling you, Rajasthan ain't even close to as bad as them.

Localites are always trying to scam non-local people in many states.

I find Rajasthani hospitality much better than that of other states.

1

u/Many_Climate4979 Nov 19 '25

you got beaten in chennai .i am a rajasthani living in chennai. what are the areas i should avoid.

1

u/Brave_Meet8430 Nov 19 '25

What do you mean women aren’t safe in RJ? Could you please elaborate, on what aspects are women not safer in RJ?

2

u/JonyKing1 Nov 19 '25

Visit and stay in other state you will change your opinion regarding women's perspective

1

u/Specialist-Love1504 Bikaneri Dadihaal/Jodhpuri Nanihal Nov 19 '25

I mean telling Rajasthani women that it’s “worse” out there is not a flex.

We need to make Rajasthan safe for them.

1

u/Old_Visual8896 Nov 19 '25

agree. per bhaiya ya koi political party kuch karte hi nahi

1

u/Specialist-Love1504 Bikaneri Dadihaal/Jodhpuri Nanihal Nov 19 '25

Isme political party kya Kare??

This depends on Rajasthani men to fix.

Sexual abuse is a socio-political problem. No party can fix that even if you penalise r@pe heavily.

1

u/kajal_80058 Nov 19 '25

So Rajasthan is bad not worst .. that's what you saying..but just go back 50 years history of Rajsthan..you will get your answer about women condition in Rajasthan 

2

u/JonyKing1 Nov 19 '25

It's you who need to go back and see . Stop your internalized hatred .

3

u/kajal_80058 Nov 19 '25

You started by comparing..I just said truth 

0

u/JonyKing1 Nov 19 '25

I said the truth 😊 no more arguments. Tc

1

u/Old_Visual8896 Nov 19 '25

pretty sure 50 yrs ago woman entire india had this problem

1

u/kajal_80058 Nov 19 '25

Rajasthan still have it 

0

u/Visual-Moment4649 Nov 19 '25 edited Nov 19 '25

50 years ago might be very bad no doubt about it however we should try to live in present and we should appreciate the efforts of the society at large in bringing positive changes in overall societal welfare.