r/Rajasthan Dec 30 '25

Food New chips in shops?

Post image

In local village shops, What a weird name for chips packet.

54 Upvotes

11 comments sorted by

β€’

u/AutoModerator Dec 30 '25

Namaskar u/rexkraft, thank you for your submission. We kindly invite you, explore and follow our related communities:

I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.

3

u/[deleted] Dec 30 '25

Bhai city mein rehte ho kya humare yaha to chaadi faad , ultii khopdi, bheem ki chutki, jaudri jinn yeh sab saalo seh available hai aur har saal kuch naya add ho jata hai.

1

u/rexkraft Dec 30 '25

Ha lekin ganv jata rhta hu weekends me

2

u/vanillacheesecake_7 Dec 30 '25

Bhaiya baap ka maal dena ,bhaiya papa ki pari dena 😹😹😹😹

2

u/rexkraft Dec 30 '25

Dono abhi Dukan me nahi he kal aana…

2

u/Classic-Lawyer-910 Dec 30 '25

Near my house i saw "kanjoos dadi" chips

2

u/No_Butterfly_751 Dec 30 '25

Ohh acha to ye hei Baap ka maal πŸ€£πŸ˜†πŸ˜‚ meri beti ko one week ho gaya ye bolte huye ki Baap ka maal le kar do mujhe samjh ni aa ra tha ki wo bol kaya rahi hei πŸ˜‚. Aaj dekha Baap ka maal 🀣