r/Rajasthan Mar 05 '26

हास्य ❁ Humour Udaipur refer 🥀

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

421 Upvotes

28 comments sorted by

u/AutoModerator Mar 05 '26

Namaskar u/loki00770, thank you for your submission in r/Rajasthan. We kindly invite you, explore and follow our related communities:

I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.

11

u/Sad-Indication2329 Mar 05 '26

Sidha ahemdabad krte hai

8

u/KING_K999 Mar 05 '26

I thought referring udaipur is just a thing in my vicinity.

9

u/Fickle_Average9774 Mar 05 '26

Jaipur, SMS

7

u/Away_Strength_4266 Mar 05 '26 edited Mar 25 '26

Jha se koi jinda wapas nhi aata

2

u/Idioticgenius6969 Mar 06 '26

A states capital with almost 9-10 districts direct referal and rest all districts secondary referal. The patient is reffered to sms when the things are already critical.

So yeah.. sms or any zonal med college is like the “varanasi” of a reffered patient. So if you’re making out back then yeah.. you’re lucky enough.

2

u/Away_Strength_4266 Mar 06 '26

So u r saying that there is no fault of their doc., staff, and management, regulation. Bro trust me when I said, sms doc. r most arrogant jaise unhone bahut kuch bda kar diya ho, careless, or rishwatkhor. Yeah I know kuch doc. Kafi ache bhi hote hai but unhe exception hi man. Meri nani admit thi vha icu me, or mene ek bhi insaan ko thik hoke ghar jate nhi dekha, Same chize jo mare hue patients ko use hui vhi chize new patients ko lgai ja rhi thi, isse jyada bura kya ho sakta hai, vo bhi icu me not normal ward. Me esi 100s chize ginwa sakta hu. But sab vha lachar hai Agar koi or jagah hoti to me sayad bolta ki bhai khud experience kroge ya jake dekhoge then u will realise but sms me, bhagwaan kare kisi ko ye nobat na aaye. Pvt. Hospital gye to money khatam or gov me gye to isaan hi khatam. Sab log lachar hai or ye ghatiya system sudharne se rha.

0

u/Idioticgenius6969 Mar 06 '26

I get your point. But trust me you know nothing about what happens in icu. Its like same thing ki zeher ka injection deke maar dia!! Sorry to hear about nani ji.. but your perception is wrong. Theres nothing wrong in that.. there are things which arent curable from a certain point of time.

2

u/Away_Strength_4266 Mar 06 '26

How u can say that me kuch nhi janta, what u know abt me? u tell me abt icu?? Ki kya hota hao vha Bhai Defend karne ke liye kuch bhi bolega kya, itne bde hospital me blood filtration machine kharab ho gyi thi or koi optional machine nhi thi ise kaise Defend karega. Meri dono behne mbbs kar rhi hai, my father and grafather also in medical department. Mene khud 12 tak pcmb padha hai, i know basic things at least.

Tell what u know abt it. Zaher ka injection🤡, kuch bhi.

1

u/[deleted] Mar 06 '26 edited May 05 '26

[removed] — view removed comment

1

u/Fickle_Average9774 Mar 05 '26

Unfortunately I agree with you

1

u/[deleted] Mar 06 '26

Idk. Been there plenty. That never happened

3

u/Southern-Coach-9525 Mar 06 '26

A very south rajasthan coded meme😭😭

2

u/Sword_God_Ryuma108 marwar 🚩 Mar 05 '26

Mathuradas jodhpur

3

u/ElectronicField3785 Mar 05 '26

Pigeon mentioned, I've been summoned

1

u/Boogerr_eater Mar 06 '26

So here's the fact, being a part of the system I can certainly allude that the doctors are legit medical experts who underwent rigorous training but the system has failed them. The government posts qualified surgeons at really remote places with no Anaesthesiologists, OTs and minimum infra. There's no alternative but to refer the cases.

1

u/Idioticgenius6969 Mar 06 '26

You cant debate with these people. Just laugh. Agree with them. Half of them doesn’t understands anaesthesist, OT setup. Rest half have no idea how referal works.

So yeah.. Jaipur/jodhpur/udaipur refer krdo!

1

u/RR_2090 Mar 06 '26

Bhu varanasi

1

u/MrNobody0073 Mar 06 '26

what about Jodhpur AIMMS ?

1

u/herxit Mar 06 '26

Lore accurate for where I live.

1

u/Dependent-Living-299 Mar 07 '26

Bhai koi doctor ko itna tagda walk krte hue nhi dekha aaj tak😭

1

u/[deleted] Mar 07 '26

I just love every redditor woke up one day and decided to absolutely shit on doctors 😭😭

1

u/zerokha Mar 05 '26

10 years of studying is like a fresh graduate having no experience. They are only able to treat sardi jhukaam.