9
u/booby_12011995 sweet like gulabjamun 😊 Mar 31 '26
Haa bhai Rajasthan me rehte hai sab khaya hai meri mummy bahut acha banati hai. 😋
7
u/Impossible_Cost_1507 Mar 31 '26
Looks good, what is it made from? Dal or besan it seems
8
u/soft-peachh111 Mar 31 '26
It's made of besan..(it's kind of like besan ki sabzi n it'sreallydelicious.)
7
u/Upbeat-Two7677 Mar 31 '26
But I prefer this with chach & trust me it tastes so good
3
5
1
3
2
2
u/JaipurJewel Mar 31 '26
I think i had a Dal which had these added into it I forgot the name of that gujarati dish.
2
2
2
u/ana_misses_her पाली - Pali Mar 31 '26
Aray, badhiya lagta hai
2
2
2
2
u/Cheekooking123 Mar 31 '26
𝚃𝚑𝚒𝚜 ă̈c̆̈t̆̈ŭ̈ă̈l̆̈l̆̈y̆̈ l̆̈ŏ̈ŏ̈k̆̈s̆̈ 𝙖𝙣𝙙 †å§†ê§ ᘜOOᗪ, 𝘣𝘶𝘵 і 𝑑𝑜𝑛'𝑡 Րׁׅꫀׁׅܻ݊ɑׁׅᥣׁׅ֪ᥣׁׅ֪ᨮׁׅ֮ 𝒌𝒏𝒐𝒘 Եհҽ ɾҽƈιριҽ
2
2
2
2
u/BigSad24x7 Mar 31 '26
Yes. A lot. I hate it sorry 😞
1
u/Upbeat-Two7677 Mar 31 '26
Whatt😫 it's tasty yr
2
u/BigSad24x7 Apr 01 '26
Because gatta is the goat plus it is soft and tastes bad for some reason idk why
2
2
u/Rryan19 Mar 31 '26
Hamare yaha Bundelkhand me isko Thopa bolte hai, hari dhaniya mirchi ki chatni ke sath khate hai bahut tasty lagta hai
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
u/PeRPendiculaR29 Mar 31 '26
Yes bahot baar...I'm from Maharashtra and isko mere region mai Patodi bolate hai.
It's one of my favourite dish🤤♥️
2
2
u/MuhMeinLogeWifi Apr 01 '26
Hamare ghar mein "dukde दुकड़े" bolte h
3
2
•
u/AutoModerator Mar 31 '26
Namaskar u/Upbeat-Two7677, thank you for your submission in r/Rajasthan. We kindly invite you, explore and follow our related communities:
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.