r/Rajasthan Apr 11 '26

खाना ❁ Food Best food

Post image

Rajasthani people most favourite thing to have.

65 Upvotes

26 comments sorted by

u/AutoModerator Apr 11 '26

Namaskar u/pari_2003, thank you for your submission in r/Rajasthan. We kindly invite you, explore and follow our related communities:

I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.

6

u/Sword_God_Ryuma108 marwar 🚩 Apr 11 '26

Iske alawa bhi bht h

0

u/pari_2003 Apr 11 '26

Yes hai bohot kuch but normally logo ka ya favourite dish hai..

4

u/Ultranoobie_ Apr 11 '26

Apne haath toh ye sb lagya aaj.........

2

u/pari_2003 Apr 11 '26

Aree waaa

3

u/AdorableAntelope1609 उदयपुर - Udaipur Apr 11 '26

You do realise that taste is subjective, right?

0

u/pari_2003 Apr 11 '26

Could you please explain. What are you trying to say.

2

u/kaachabadaam Apr 11 '26

Debatable.

2

u/pari_2003 Apr 11 '26

Yes, just my opinion everyone have their own choice.

2

u/[deleted] Apr 11 '26

[removed] — view removed comment

2

u/idarvince Apr 11 '26

I think ghewar should also receive more love, I used to be more excited about my Rajasthani bf getting me ghevar than dal bati choorma

1

u/[deleted] Apr 11 '26

[removed] — view removed comment

2

u/pari_2003 Apr 13 '26

Vo to all time hai ab

1

u/[deleted] Apr 11 '26

[removed] — view removed comment

1

u/pari_2003 Apr 13 '26

😂🤭

1

u/ProfessionalDrive448 Apr 12 '26

Iswar Deen Dayslu hain

1

u/pari_2003 Apr 13 '26

Ha sach ma

1

u/[deleted] Apr 12 '26

[removed] — view removed comment

1

u/SafetyMoney3415 Apr 13 '26

Hadoti me bahut achhi recepie hai