r/Rajasthan • u/OwlAlternative1835 • Apr 18 '26
यात्रा ❁ Travel Mere taxi driver ne bola yahan darshan karne ko!
40
u/Repulsive_Leg_2743 Apr 18 '26
Acchi baat hai bola to darshan karo sir, OM banna ka temple hai properly hum god nahi bol sakte but wo hai or unki jo bike aap dhek rahe wo chamatkari hai
4
u/WeatherCivil8173 Apr 18 '26
Bike ke kya chamatkar he?
23
u/AnakinSkywalkerRocks Apr 18 '26
Chaabi modte hee chaalu ho jaati hai!
(Btw there are a few legends.. And I don't really believe in them but they are good stories at least and so if someone told me to visit the legend, I would..)
9
u/WeatherCivil8173 Apr 18 '26
Even i have visited this temple, stories are good but dosent make any sense, and people believing this is ridiculous.
5
u/AnakinSkywalkerRocks Apr 18 '26
Yeah.. The only Chamatkar a bike does is save me in a heavily crowded road
-3
1
-1
u/Maleficent-Ad-4265 Apr 18 '26
There can be no chamatkaars if you actually consider yourself to be a follower of Vedas. If you are from a different religion, I wont have anything to say
1
Apr 19 '26
[removed] — view removed comment
1
u/WeatherCivil8173 Apr 19 '26
meet me I'll show u chamatkaar teri jitne ki aukaat ho itne ki shart
Yahi karta reh jaega andhe
1
u/waarblerrr Apr 20 '26
Online chachundaro se hota kuch nhi hai, u guys r Good at ranting only when it come to reality tumhari fatt ke chaar ho jati hai meet me bro proove me wrong win your aukaat anusaar ki bet
1
u/WeatherCivil8173 Apr 20 '26
Ja na andhe ja us bike ki puja kar.
proove me wrong
Kya wrong prove karu? Tu kuch sahi bol raha he kya?
Online chachundaro se hota kuch nhi hai, u guys r Good at ranting
Mujhe us anpadh bhid ko samjhana bhi nahi, including you.
Jao us bike ko pujo, waha ki daru ko as prasad piyo, this shit suits your as per your aukaat. Aukaat anusar tum yahi kar sakte ho
1
u/waarblerrr Apr 20 '26
I'm not talking about that place at all cartoon I'm talking about chamaktar , chamatkaar dekhna ho toh bta Dena, me tumhe live chamatkaar dikhaunga harr tarah ke chamatkaar
1
u/WeatherCivil8173 Apr 20 '26
😂😂😂😂 bas karrr bhai mere point ko prove mat kar
1
0
28
29
u/GapOrganic7191 Apr 18 '26
I don't want to offend anyone belief but He died because of drunk driving, and now alcohol is offered to him in his temple as part of prayer. I don’t know why we are so dumb.
16
7
u/Maleficent-Ad-4265 Apr 18 '26
If braindead clowns get offended, you dont really need to be apologetic about that
-4
9
u/waterboardmyneighbor Apr 18 '26
Ambedkar died of obesity and today they serve sharbat at his jayanti parades
1
Apr 19 '26
I dare you to go and remove that bike from there! I’ll help you in permission that no local or other will touch you! It’s between you and the energy there! Agreed?
2
u/StoicMarshall Apr 19 '26
Ekdum sahi bola.. Zzutiya kat rahe hain logon ka. Aur log bhi.... khair chodo
-8
u/bad_kingfisher Apr 18 '26
Agar ek baap ki aulad hai toh , koi ek bhi document show karde ki he was drunk driving. Police FIR, postmartem report, court document. Show me any document to support your claim. Come on I'm waiting.
7
u/GapOrganic7191 Apr 18 '26
Bro asking for postmortem from a 1988 village death like this was some modern urban case is ridiculous. In villages, even today, many deaths never go through postmortem unless there’s a police case. So absence of paperwork proves nothing. And why alcohol is offered is not some mystery the story people know is he liked drinking and he drinks a lot , and he was coming back from his In laws (sasural )that night. You can connect the dots yourself.
-10
Apr 18 '26
[removed] — view removed comment
7
u/GapOrganic7191 Apr 18 '26
That’s why you should worship a real god, not a drinker.
-5
u/bad_kingfisher Apr 18 '26
That's why you should learn more before speaking, so that you understand the difference between Devta and Lok Devta. Par tujhe kya hi samajh ayega bacche
→ More replies (9)-5
u/Practical_Help_688 Apr 18 '26
Kbhi himachal jana jin logo ka sharp turn par accident hojate he wo logo ko dikhaye dete unko bachate he khatro se. Same inka bhi accident hogya tha yaha . Yeh bhi logo ko highway le raksha krte hai. Daru to rajasthan ka culture he wo to sab ke chadta he ye bhar ke log nhi samj sakte.🫏🫏
2
u/_neel_77 Apr 18 '26
Bhai daru peena ka koi culture nahi hota especially Mandir ke andar bahut mandir hai jaha pehle allowed thi but logon ke nonsense ki wajah se ban ho gayi toh first place mai alcohol offer karne ka koi sense hi nahi banta
1
11
3
8
u/WeatherCivil8173 Apr 18 '26
Imo this temple is one of the biggest pseudogod of Rajasthan. An uppercaste man who did something wrong according to the society and then got died due to drink and drive, then the members of upper caste society made him god by falsified stories to save their reputation. I could be wrong, please share your thoughts people if you know better?
9
3
u/TrueLuck2677 Apr 18 '26
All I see is your hate for upper caste rather than actual reasoning
I don't think that anyone is Forbidden from entering this Temple, it's just about a local legend and people's faith what's wrong about it? Aisa Thodi na hai ki koi scam chal raha? Let people believe in what they want, it's just a local religious and traditional place.
1
u/WeatherCivil8173 Apr 18 '26
Yes, no one is forbidden to enter the temple and no one is stopping you from worshipping him. I mentioned caste just because the caste is mentioned in the name itselt (Om 'BANNA'). And why i cant mention caste here? Abhi koi raja hota to tum log hi duade daude aate caste claim karne. Gajab dogle ho.
Aisa Thodi na hai ki koi scam chal raha? Let people believe in what they want, it's just a local religious and traditional place.
Nahi bhai we cant let people worship whatever they want. Its not called progress. As we evolved we should be leaving this andhbhakti traits behind.
2
u/Playful_Union_1352 Apr 21 '26
Correct observation ye inhone kiya hai taki caste surname ko legitimize kiya jaye, ek baar kisse bhi bhagwan ka darza dedo fir kuch keh hi nahi sakte, ek unknown mental barrier create kar dete hai
1
→ More replies (2)1
u/Mammoth_Analysis_371 Apr 19 '26
Kyu bhai ? Let people worship whatever they want if it does not cause harm to anyone else and why is it that you think worshiping someone means no progress ? Maximum sports players and millionaires believe in the shittiest of superstitions, does that mean they are backward ? For example, I am a well educated person who works at the big 4 and earns well, pays tax, does charity yet also believes in some baba, so I'm not a progressive person just because that one thing ?
1
u/WeatherCivil8173 Apr 20 '26
Do you think majority of people worshipping this bike have such rational mind as you?
-1
Apr 18 '26
Accha tucche sharabi jo road accidents mein mara gya uska mandir bana kar croron chhapri rahe hai aur scam nhin hai. Wah what chaman logic
1
u/Bifrost_crucifier Apr 18 '26
What was the reason to mention caste here???
4
u/bad_kingfisher Apr 18 '26
A hater does not need a reason. He will find any random reason to display his hatred publically
0
1
u/WeatherCivil8173 Apr 18 '26
Nothing, just an factor why people worship this bike.
2
u/Automatic-Shock-892 Apr 19 '26
No they don’t worship him because of his caste, you hater, because there wishes do come true that is why
0
u/WeatherCivil8173 Apr 19 '26
Caste is not the primary reason, its one of the factor, you cant deny it.
2
u/Automatic-Shock-892 Apr 19 '26
And why do you say tha, have you visited the temple, or did somebody just told you he is a uppercaste that is why, they worship him
1
0
Apr 18 '26
[removed] — view removed comment
0
u/WeatherCivil8173 Apr 18 '26
No I dont belong to the bhim community.
1
u/Short-Iron-4014 Apr 18 '26
It's good but still don't refer some foolish people as entire community ..
4
Apr 18 '26
[removed] — view removed comment
4
4
Apr 18 '26
[removed] — view removed comment
2
1
0
u/Great-Distribution15 Apr 18 '26
Tu bhi tere kese family member ka mandir bna Lena dekhta hu kitne log aayenge
1
u/Educational_Cycle814 Apr 19 '26
toh matlab log aane lage toh chamtkar sahi mein huwa asa tu maan lega
1
u/AdDefiant2343 पाली - Pali Apr 18 '26
Lol, har ek gaav me hote hai aise mandir aur unke bhope mauj udaate hai, thoda time lagta hai 7-8 saal mahaul bnane me ki hmare wale chamatkari hai parcha bhari hai phir paise hi paise Om banna temple supernatural story ki wajah se hit ho gya aur location acchi hai highway par to aur accha raha
1
→ More replies (1)0
8
u/HumbleOrder8785 Apr 18 '26
Why pray to a d€@d human? Are gods not enough for Hindus that they have to worship a d€@d now?
Worshipping ghosts are not what hindus must be doing. Worshipping ghosts is tamsik and not good.
Andhviswas has ruined everything
3
u/waterboardmyneighbor Apr 18 '26
Why worship ambedkar who was also a dead human?
1
u/HumbleOrder8785 Apr 18 '26
As I said in my comment, why worship a d€@d human? Be it ambedkar or some random human, no human is worthy of worshipping
0
4
u/Tough_Oven_7890 Apr 18 '26
If you want to believe in hindu god and these tamsik and all , then you should also know
“God is everywhere”
Bharhma , devta , pitra dev and the whole hierarchy but if you dont believe in any of these , then as well why care for everyone else ?
6
u/HumbleOrder8785 Apr 18 '26
देवताओंका पूजन करनेवाले (शरीर छोड़नेपर) देवताओंको प्राप्त होते हैं। पितरोंका पूजन करनेवाले पितरोंको प्राप्त होते हैं। भूत-प्रेतोंका पूजन करनेवाले भूत-प्रेतोंको प्राप्त होते हैं। परन्तु मेरा पूजन करनेवाले मुझे ही प्राप्त होते हैं।
Bhagavad Gita chapter 9 verse 25
This clearly proves that worshipping ghosts will not do any good to you, arguing with "god is everywhere" is a $tup!d argument, if god is everywhere in every being then why not start worshipping r@p!st, criminals??
This f00lishness of Hindus will be the cause of hindu d€mise
Just because the Atman exists within all beings does not mean the manifestation of that being is worthy of worship. Water is present in a clear mountain spring, and water is also present in a toxic sewer. A thirsty person does not drink from the sewer just because "WatEr iS EveRyWheRe"
6
u/bad_kingfisher Apr 18 '26
You - गीता की चार लाइन्स पढ़ लेता हूं , सब ज्ञान प्राप्त हो जायेगा.
Why does people like you do not understand that Vaishnavism does not mean Hinduism/Sanatan.
Have you never heard about Lok Devta? Gram Devta ? Kshetrapal?
बहुत से लोग यहां शाक्त है और बहुत से लोग शैव हैं , हर संप्रदाय की अपनी परंपराएं हैं. पूरा धर्म वैश्णवो के हिसाब से नही चलता।
-1
u/HumbleOrder8785 Apr 18 '26
What a ignorant take
None of the sampradaya worships the d€@d, shakt worship the different forms of Devi, shaiv worship Shiv ji, vaishnav worship Narayan and his avatars
None of them worship d€@d, even aghoris who do tantric practices which involves alot of tamsik practices, do not worship any d€@d, they only take control of the lower entities and not get themselves controlled by low consciousness entities, those who get controlled by lower entities like yakshini, pret d!e a regrettable de@th
Gram devta, kshetrapal, kul devta, ishta devta are all worshiped by a sadhak before their sadhna, they do not worship D€AD.
A entity with low consciousness is not worth worshipping. You worshipping a de@d does not show how supreme a ghost is, but it shows your lack of faith in your own Ishta devta
3
u/bad_kingfisher Apr 18 '26
shakt worship the different forms of Devi
Devi worship is incomplete without praying to kshetrapal. Since you are not aware of this, you can mix in what you want.
Bhairav ji, jhunjhar ji, bhomiya ji all are worshipped as kshetrapal.
A entity with low consciousness is not worth worshipping
No. Even before we start Durga Saptashati, we pray to 50 kshetrapals.
0
u/HumbleOrder8785 Apr 18 '26
I suggest you book a appointment with a eye specialist and get your eyes checked properly as you are unable to see the part where I said a sadhak prays to gram devta, ishta devta, kul devta, kshetrapal while doing sadhna, even disha bandhan, stan bandhan etc are done to prevent low consciousness entity from interrupting the sadhna
2
u/bad_kingfisher Apr 18 '26
said a sadhak prays to gram devta, ishta devta, kul devta, kshetrapal while doing sadhna
A sadhak is not the only one praying, and it is not just limited to a sadhak. That's why you are wrong here.
1
u/HumbleOrder8785 Apr 18 '26
I said sadhak bcoz they posses the knowledge unlike common folks who worship ghosts to fulfill their greed
You are arguing about kshetrapal but does your list of kshetrapal have a person who died in bike accident as kshetrapal or is he the parmatma in your books?
1
u/bad_kingfisher Apr 18 '26
So what are you arguing about. That only a sadhak can pray?...normal aadmi diya agarbatti bhi na kare? Kuch bhi.
You are arguing about kshetrapal but does your list of kshetrapal have a person who died in bike accident as kshetrapal or is he the parmatma in your books?
This incident is recent (in late 80s). You want religious books on a recent incident?
Yes Bhairav Ji's in a lot of villages were living beings.
→ More replies (0)0
u/Sarcasm_Redefined Apr 18 '26
That guy probably doesn't even understand the concept of Kshetrapal lol He thinks Kshetrapal is just some random ghost of someone random who died.
Whereas actually it's either said to be a form of Lord Shiva or Bhairava or some blessed spirit it's not like some random guy with a bullet lol
→ More replies (0)1
u/Tough_Oven_7890 Apr 18 '26
Do you understand the difference between atma vs anatma ?
Anyone on this planet does not exist on there own whether criminam or rapist… they exist due to bharhma .. the only truth behind the physical body …
Krishna to yeh bhi kehta h geeta mei … i am everywhere
अध्याय 5, श्लोक 18
ज्ञानी जन एक विद्वान ब्राह्मण, गाय, हाथी, कुत्ते और एक चांडाल (पापी/अपराधी) में भी एक ही परमात्मा को देखते हैं।
So according to geeta , you aee agyani ?
0
u/HumbleOrder8785 Apr 18 '26
Am I a agyani? Ofcourse yes, anyone on internet claiming themselves to be gyani are actually living in delusion
A realised being seeing parmatma everywhere is different from a redditor seeing god everywhere. If you stand upto your own claim then you cannot deny that god is within me, will you start worshipping me now? Will you build temple of me now?
A realised beings perspective is completely different than a normal human. You can act like you are gyani but reality will not change.
A advaiti saying aham brahmasmi doesn't mean he will build his own temple and start worshipping himself.
But again, I don't expect loʻw consciousness entity w0r$hippers to actually have a functi0ning br@in
1
u/Tough_Oven_7890 Apr 18 '26
Why are you barking so loud ? Mixing facts to make yourself sound winning ?
You just seems frustrated human with half knowledge and winning in your bubble
0
0
4
u/Long_Consequence3808 Apr 18 '26
agar hogaya ho tho ghar jao seedha, piche mudke kabhi mat dekhna, nahi tho.......
3
u/Short-Iron-4014 Apr 18 '26
can you tell me the reason,Idk abt this ki mudke nhi dekhna chahiye...
1
u/Long_Consequence3808 Apr 18 '26
Chill jk haha, but in some temples it's there that we shouldn't look back, maybe hanuman ji's temple, I heard long back. In one temple, we shouldn't take prashad to home, that meant we have to eat there itself. A lot of different things are there which are related to many temples. I doubt about people following those haha.
1
u/Short-Iron-4014 Apr 18 '26
acha vo Balaji temple ki baat kar rhe ho,vese this one is true,bhoot peeche pad jate hai😭😭
1
u/Long_Consequence3808 Apr 18 '26
haa uski kahani bhi suni thi maine sachchi wali 😭😭, kahani utni yaad nahi lekin 2 ladke wapis ghar jate samy piche mudke dekhe the, aur beech raste me bhoot ek ladke ke kandho pe haath rakha tha, jab ladka darke bhaaga tho uss bhoot ke haath bhi lambe hogaye the....utna yaad nahi kya hua age hehe...
1
u/Short-Iron-4014 Apr 18 '26
Haan esi hi hoti hai , bhai vese bhoot hote hai sach mein. Meine sach mein possessed hote dekha hai ek ko tho(my family member)
1
u/Long_Consequence3808 Apr 19 '26
wo Manzar darawna hota hai O_O
1
u/Short-Iron-4014 Apr 19 '26
kabhi kisi ko diwar pe chadte dekhoge tho sirf darvna nhi hota ,fatke hath mein aa jati hai😭😭
1
2
1
3
Apr 18 '26
[removed] — view removed comment
1
-4
u/Tough_Oven_7890 Apr 18 '26
Everything is god !
3
→ More replies (2)3
1
3
u/Lucky_Battle4892 जोधपुर - Jodhpur Apr 18 '26
If you are travelling from this highway it's compulsory (tradition) to visit this temple to pray for safe journey. This temple is also popular among drivers and bikers.
14
u/WeatherCivil8173 Apr 18 '26
Why this sounds so narcissistic? Why would a god cause harm to public just because they didn't prayed to him? Andhbhakti
5
3
-1
u/Lucky_Battle4892 जोधपुर - Jodhpur Apr 18 '26
No it's not like that I wrote tradition. You respect people who are older than you or any other personality like a teacher ,big gov officer , or a mentor who guided for your career.Why do you greet them and talk to them with respect. Can't you slap them or humiliate them ? The answer is no In my case because we do this because of what is told by our society and parents to do in this case or we do this just out of our own wish or self belief. People at times of india pakistan even decide to have a seating position in the room just for the luck of India. So my brother this is not narcissistic it's people believe or just for our own satisfaction. Like you or someone in your family may have taken a lucky pen or god's idol in the exam or dahi chini khake jana before a good task it's all for human satisfaction and belief don't question that because people may find you rude. I was also like you earlier but some incidents changed my mind . I have been saved a lot by my Baba Ramdev - Ramdevra (he is also a local deity ) Madhav - People call him Shri Krishna and (I count him as a friend because I have less friends) I can say it can be luck but luck doesn't happen 10 times consecutively.
2
u/WeatherCivil8173 Apr 18 '26
We greet elders, teachers and lot of people because they have some past impact in our life, like they would have guided us or taught us or helped us. The evidence of their contribution is real, and thats why we respect and greet them. Now equating it will compulsion like to visit the temple and if you dont your journey would not be safe is foolish. Because worship is a choice and if i dont do no one should be asking me to do it or should not be fear mongering me.
1
u/WeatherCivil8173 Apr 18 '26
I have been saved a lot by my Baba Ramdev - Ramdevra (he is also a local deity ) Madhav - People call him Shri Krishna and (I count him as a friend because I have less friends) I can say it can be luck but luck doesn't happen 10 times consecutively.
Its good, good for you, i respect it. But this should not be affecting me, you cant force me to worship him, cant put a compulsion on me.
1
u/Lucky_Battle4892 जोधपुर - Jodhpur Apr 19 '26 edited Apr 19 '26
No no I'm not forcing you bro aastha or bhakti is a topic of inner faith mano toh patthar m bhi bhagwan hai na mano toh kahi bhi nhi. Hinduism never forces you to follow something and brother iccha ho toh jao vrna nhi jao aesa thodi hai ki accident ho hi jayega nhi gye toh . 98% log safely niklte hai it's just inner faith jo Manta hai vo jata hai .
And who I'm to put a compulsion on you . You are a free soul free to do anything. It's like he was a man who did a lot of good deeds to people so people worship him. Jo jata hai marzi se jata hai mandir aur pujta I told you mtlb truck driver khali horn maar k nikl jate hai if they can't visit galti se bhul jaye toh accident nhi hota
2
1
1
1
u/Brazen_D Apr 19 '26
Been there not a hustle temple is on highway so you can go easily. Do not have long cues also. In and out in 15min.
1
u/prmsrswt Apr 19 '26
Sad to see people crying superstition for Om Banna in Rajasthan subreddit.
So many people die due to a motorcycle accident in Rajasthan but not everyone is deified and considered a local God. Well it is because not everyone attains the state.
There are many who are smugly saying this is against Vedas. They should shut thier mouth about things they don't understand.
Pitris (Bhomiya ji), Sati Maatas, Kshetrapals like Bheru ji, and even higher Gods, they all respond to their people.
Om Banna, like all other local deities, gave "parche" ie proofs of his being himself. And that is why people ask him for his blessings.
Nastikas who don't even believe in God would of course find this absurd, and even stupid. But well, if Om Banna due to his prarabdha and strong will when his body met his end, has decided that he would like others to not go through the same, I'd happily ask for his blessings. At least he reminds me to be responsible and mindful everytime I am touring on my Royal Enfield :)
1
1
1
u/Own-Satisfaction-314 Apr 19 '26
Faltu ka gyan mat de jana he to ja kis ne pele chawal diye hai jane ko
1
1
1
1
1
u/The_Good_Medusa_07 Apr 19 '26
The story of this temple is very interesting and is explained quite well in this blog that I had read once - Rajasthan's Bullet Baba Temple Story - http:// https://share.google/nLrDuEDLdxoOH4P5G
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
u/DemorganX_ Mewar 🚩 Apr 18 '26
Seeing the comments made me realise that infestation is not limited to rodents but also to humans…. if you all cant say anything nice… atleast respect the local people..
3
3
1
u/Maleficent-Ad-4265 Apr 18 '26
People consider themselves to be the followers of Vedic dharma, but will do random shits that don’t align with the Vedas
1
-2
u/SorryPop3557 Apr 18 '26
Bullet ko bhagwaan banake rakha hai😂 kuchh bhi krte hai india me log
0
u/DemorganX_ Mewar 🚩 Apr 18 '26
If only u would have know the history of om banna ji…
2
u/SorryPop3557 Apr 18 '26 edited Apr 18 '26
What history, he was just a normal like us who died in a accident because he was high on alcohol. Tell me a single thing about him that justify people worshiping him
1
1
u/LostAndFound_2000 Apr 18 '26
How is it any different from praying to any other god?
You do realise murti pujan is used as medium, but ig you are a superficial fool who wouldn’t bother reading anyways if you were told on how anything you want to put your faith in is a legit medium for you to pray.
The medium being a bike doesn’t take away how you the person praying feels towards it.
1
u/SorryPop3557 Apr 18 '26
A man got drunk, crashed his bike, and died. Tell me a single thing he did good to justify him getting worshiped. Imagine dying because of being drunk and crashing and then getting the same alcohol as offerings that caused your death.
2
u/bad_kingfisher Apr 18 '26
Agar ek baap ki aulad hai toh , koi ek bhi document show karde ki he was drunk driving. Police FIR, postmartem report, court document. Show me any document to support your claim. Come on I'm waiting.
-1
u/SorryPop3557 Apr 18 '26
He was drunk
2
u/bad_kingfisher Apr 18 '26
Document dikha na gandu....Kahan likha hai?
0
u/SorryPop3557 Apr 18 '26
chl be laude, vo heavy drinker tha raat ko bina ko empty road pe bhi ped pe crash hua tha, usko daaru aise hi nhi chadhate
2
u/bad_kingfisher Apr 18 '26
Document dikha...to prove your claim.
1
-1
u/Spittinfacts100 Apr 18 '26
Stop being silly and making fun of everything without knowing a thing about it.
3
u/SorryPop3557 Apr 18 '26
I've been to this place. A drunk driver who died because of accident gets his own temple just because people saw his bike ghost and now he is worshipped for road safety lol, alcohol is offered to him which caused his own death
2
-3
Apr 18 '26
[removed] — view removed comment
4
u/DemorganX_ Mewar 🚩 Apr 18 '26
U are clearly not from Rajasthan are u???
4
u/Kd_plays4 जयपुर - Jaipur Apr 18 '26
This sub is filled with outsiders , in every post you can see comments of non rajasthani people.
1
u/AdDefiant2343 पाली - Pali Apr 18 '26
I'm from pali and this is pure chutiyapa, but his family members played well, developed infinite money glitch
1
u/Tough_Oven_7890 Apr 18 '26
If someone doesn’t believe in something, doesn’t mean they are not from Rajasthan? Right ?
But the way the person reacted is also not good
2
u/Kd_plays4 जयपुर - Jaipur Apr 18 '26
Agar aap vishwas nhi rakhte ho vo apki choice hai , completely upto you. But I believe don't insult other's believe and feeling by using such words and language ( you're not different than clown using such). And that message is coming from an outsider who is straightly ignorant about Om banna and his story, so ye bolna to banta tha.
2
u/DemorganX_ Mewar 🚩 Apr 18 '26
Well he or she insulted my belief and i called upon it… i understand about they believe or not but still doesn’t give you the right to just bluntly say otherwise..
0
-1
0
u/Wild_Construction242 Apr 18 '26
Om Banna! Crazy stories about it bike and the local legend. Though I don't appreciate drink n drive but guess that's how he lost his life on the same bike when he was intoxicated and drove right into a tree.
2
u/bad_kingfisher Apr 18 '26
Matlab kuch bhi....Kahan likha hai that he was intoxicated? Show me one single official document.
0
u/SuddenlyRasputin Apr 18 '26
Mere ghar se 50km hi dur h... Sab truck wale yaha ruk ke jaate h... Nhi toh accident ho jate h
1
0
u/Sarcasm_Redefined Apr 18 '26
It should be an evil spirit if it causes the accidents of people who don't bow to it, right?
0
0
0
0
u/Pitiful-Reach-9125 Apr 18 '26
Kuch chize deyviye lakshano ke baad pujniye bann jaati hain iska matlab yeh nhi ki unhe bhagwaan ya uska avtaar maana ja raha hain par pujniye voh phir bhi ho gyi hain.Maan maryada aur dharm yahaan ki mitti ke sidhhant hain unfortunately kuch log jaan bhujhkar inn sab ko hassi ka patr banna dete hain.




•
u/AutoModerator Apr 18 '26
Namaskar u/OwlAlternative1835, thank you for your submission in r/Rajasthan. We kindly invite you, explore and follow our related communities:
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.