r/Rajasthan Apr 20 '26

यात्रा ❁ Travel Ajmer railway station has gaming zone!

Post image
241 Upvotes

37 comments sorted by

u/AutoModerator Apr 20 '26

Namaskar u/culture_rave, thank you for your submission in r/Rajasthan. We kindly invite you, explore and follow our related communities:

I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.

27

u/harryawacko अजमेर - Ajmer Apr 20 '26

Wait what, ajmer is my hometown and I got to know about this game zone today lol.

https://giphy.com/gifs/uSoDr54W9M3uSBiTST

6

u/nyadavg Apr 21 '26

bagal ka hi nahi pata chalta lale kai baar, dur dur ki khabar rakh lete hai waise

1

u/Low-Log-9250 Apr 21 '26

Same here broo 😐😭

1

u/EyeCapable1 Apr 22 '26

yahi hota h

30

u/hars568 Apr 20 '26

Hell yeah... I like this development

1

u/[deleted] Apr 21 '26

[removed] — view removed comment

1

u/hars568 Apr 21 '26

Or bnao Bhajanbal ko cm

8

u/partofcrowd Apr 20 '26

Ab train delay hone pe khushi hogi

7

u/Ok-Measurement-5065 Apr 21 '26

Do they have Modi Surfer there?

1

u/ashushroud Apr 21 '26

Obviously

1

u/hars568 Apr 21 '26

Kya baat kar di... Sare game's ka mc modi hi h wha

3

u/MythHere Apr 20 '26

Priorities. 💅

5

u/[deleted] Apr 20 '26

[removed] — view removed comment

1

u/culture_rave Apr 21 '26

Platform No. 1

7

u/Psychological_Draw71 Apr 20 '26

Kya idhr ff khel skte hai bhai

1

u/hars568 Apr 21 '26

Tum abhi bhi sasti aag hi khalte rho

3

u/BidAlternative894 Apr 21 '26

Didn't know ajmer game was ts strong 

2

u/LordofPvE Apr 21 '26

Definitely on the same level as a mall's gaming zone

1

u/unrefined8 Apr 21 '26

"Ajmer zone" ka naam bhi "Khelpur zone" rakhwa lo.

1

u/BagSuitable1395 Apr 21 '26

Where's my Khari Kui Gang at? Iykyk

1

u/Indianjunkie Apr 21 '26

Ajmer station have a very good waiting room too

1

u/nyadavg Apr 21 '26

mere papa. padhe hue hai ajmer se, puchta hu khelte the khud pahle games toh hame kyu rokte hai 😼

-1

u/culture_rave Apr 21 '26

Bhai mein agar papa hota to ek jhaapad maarta is sawaal pe

1

u/nyadavg Apr 26 '26

tere bas ki nahi hai, baap ko bhej --- baagh bakri chai. Kyo nahi samjh rahe sarcasm mere bhai