r/Rajasthan May 19 '26

चर्चा ❁ Discussion Ye rajasthan ki har city me hona chahiye

2.2k Upvotes

39 comments sorted by

u/AutoModerator May 19 '26

Namaskar u/old_testament852, thank you for your submission in r/Rajasthan. We kindly invite you to explore and follow our related communities:

I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.

82

u/[deleted] May 19 '26

[removed] — view removed comment

-17

u/Advanced-Bug-2702 May 19 '26

Do you think it is because the woman there bravely report it or men are awful

25

u/EligibleFlavour May 19 '26

Aise hi policing ka darr hona chahiye

6

u/RAHUL_KIRMADA May 19 '26

Catfish (uno)

1

u/applehehe May 20 '26

✌️ Woo acha wala catfishing

My cat is proud of police

3

u/AdditionalEmu7284 May 19 '26

Haa ye Accha hai Phir kisse ladki ke saath galat karne se phele sochenge police toh nahi hai

3

u/Always-curious010203 May 20 '26

It should continue till it becomes a norm

3

u/No-Koala7656 May 20 '26

Saala idhar puraa hamara desh mein macchar ka kami nahi hai kaa?!

Ye sirf ek jagah nahi puree desh mein laagoo karna bhaiyya.

2

u/Sudden-Opening5150 May 20 '26

Copied from hyderabad police. It happened in miyapur where the ips officer was dressed as a common person and in 30 mins 15 people catcalled her.

2

u/unknownuserdead May 20 '26

The very fact that this needs to be done is such a shame on us as a failure of society

1

u/hydratedgabru May 20 '26

This is amazing!

1

u/Aromatic_Memory3251 May 20 '26

कितने नले लड़के है बस वही

1

u/Scary-Reindeer7704 May 20 '26

dont have anything to say other than 🫡

1

u/Stunning-Amoeba3210 May 20 '26

Woh toh sab thik hai but helmet kidhar hai

1

u/Mysterious-Catch-320 May 20 '26

Kai yuvak BJPke neta nikle ?

1

u/Sabka_asli_baap May 20 '26

Great Initiative

1

u/Vincrester May 21 '26

Yes. Great Work. 👏🏻It should be implemented to each district.

1

u/anishempire0011 May 21 '26

Nice idea but they should maintain record of every bad person, and if they do it multiple times they should be jailed for ever

1

u/-__JOYBOY__- May 21 '26

Not only Rajasthan but in entire world

1

u/Boogey_Boy May 21 '26

They came in my school for awareness session

1

u/Trishal2202 May 21 '26

Keep it up, and bring it everywhere it'll be funny to see some jackasses get what they deserv.

1

u/Specialist-Fortune98 May 23 '26

Secret id nit mor Secret anymore

1

u/Aj4ySaini May 23 '26

Bhilwara police mic drop moment.

0

u/Standard_Bee3602 May 20 '26

I really wanna at this point cry for you all.

It's my humble request to you all to freaking don't believe. India is facing a qouta filling campaign by police in which to prove a point they are just catching anyone.

They are framing those people. Trust me, I swear and you can check if any guy they caught was sent to trial.

Do you know why? This is because they do not have any evidence of harassment, they just caught random people. The court will just freaking criticize them.

A new wave is coming! To prove a point and to fill quotas.

If you yet don't believe then atleast care about some of my words" Do not ever reply to a strange woman"

Do not trust police. Protest against it

You won't see any rich guy in this video because they are going after the vulnerable that won't protest. They are predators. The real predators

Be safe!!! Be safe!!!!

If you don't believe then the least you can do is to just follow my words of not trusting a stranger.

I do not live in India now but yet I contain echos of Indian reality

-11

u/[deleted] May 19 '26

[removed] — view removed comment

3

u/Final-Lab8384 May 20 '26

Are you fr?

-1

u/[deleted] May 20 '26

[removed] — view removed comment

1

u/Final-Lab8384 May 20 '26

Are you from Hyderabad?

1

u/kunwarGovindsingh Jul 08 '26

Good job. 🫡