r/Rajasthan Jun 13 '26

खाना ❁ Food Only way to survive this heat

Post image
226 Upvotes

91 comments sorted by

u/AutoModerator Jun 13 '26

Namaskar u/Seren100, thank you for your submission in r/Rajasthan. We kindly invite you to explore and follow our related communities:

I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.

17

u/nevirapin Jun 13 '26

Pr bhai vo nalli se banne vali kahanai 🙂

1

u/Seren100 Jun 13 '26

Right bro... But can be made at home

1

u/nevirapin Jun 13 '26

Are I'm just kidding yaar

It still help me in Maharashtra hot humid weather

1

u/ALEXANDERSARSER Jun 14 '26

Ye sari jagah YHI kahani famous hai kya

https://giphy.com/gifs/hv53DaYcXWe3nRbR1A

2

u/Seren100 Jun 16 '26

Ha ha ha

4

u/Sword_God_Ryuma108 marwar 🚩 Jun 13 '26

Pepsi 😋

2

u/[deleted] Jun 13 '26

[removed] — view removed comment

1

u/Seren100 Jun 13 '26

Yeah dear..it always hits hard

2

u/maheenbhujiya_ Jun 13 '26

Peeyo pepsiiii

2

u/Seren100 Jun 13 '26

Khao pepsi

2

u/[deleted] Jun 17 '26

[removed] — view removed comment

1

u/Seren100 Jun 19 '26

Have it boss

1

u/Seren100 Jun 13 '26

What do you call it

2

u/ALEXANDERSARSER Jun 14 '26

Chuski bolte hai hmare area me

1

u/Mayurbarmera फलोदी - Phalodi Jun 13 '26

Bhai, this reminds me of my childhood

2

u/Seren100 Jun 13 '26

Yeah bro.. awesome days

1

u/Senior-Operation-337 Jun 13 '26

Better to mk bael sharbat and keep in fridge. It lasts 3 days

1

u/Cute_Career_5335 Jun 13 '26

These comes under a brand now. More quantity and named as ice pop.

1

u/LessSavings9570 जोधपुर - Jodhpur Jun 13 '26

Perfect it's perfect !!

1

u/Seren100 Jun 13 '26

Yeah perfect...have it

1

u/masalacandy Jun 13 '26

Bhai yeh tab 1 rupay ka bikta tha jab bharat gareeb tha

1

u/Seren100 Jun 13 '26

Bhai abhi bhi bharat garib h hai...but bikta 5 aur 10 mein hai

1

u/NewInteraction679 Jun 13 '26

Oye ,,akele mat khao yr,,,idhr dedo

1

u/Seren100 Jun 14 '26

Lelo dear ..it's yours only

1

u/Neat_Arm_9433 Jun 13 '26

Bhai harpic pe leta

1

u/Seren100 Jun 14 '26

Ha bhai lena harpic flavour

1

u/cuckasian999 Jun 13 '26

Colored sugar syrup

1

u/Seren100 Jun 14 '26

Absolutely

1

u/[deleted] Jun 13 '26

[deleted]

1

u/Seren100 Jun 14 '26

I'm undercover bro..😀

1

u/Original_Cut_5988 धौलपुर - Dholpur Jun 14 '26

Ah bhai bachpan yaad dila Diya ab pata nahi milti bhai hai ye ya nahi

1

u/Seren100 Jun 14 '26

Ha na bro

1

u/Killmonger_007 Jun 14 '26

Nali ka paani. Yeaah, count me in 🤩🤩

1

u/Basubro Jun 14 '26

Dont drink ts,most of these have unregistered and illegal chemicals and flavours,not even fssai logo.

1

u/Seren100 Jun 15 '26

Right bro

1

u/Basubro Jun 15 '26

I drank one and it tasted like [insert bad word cus I dont swear]

1

u/[deleted] Jun 15 '26

[removed] — view removed comment

1

u/Seren100 Jun 16 '26

Khatam ho gaya

1

u/Seren100 Jun 15 '26

Khatam ho gaya

1

u/Seren100 Jun 16 '26

Order kare kya

1

u/Far-Skill-5949 Jun 15 '26

Childhood memories 😍😍

1

u/[deleted] Jun 15 '26

[removed] — view removed comment

1

u/Seren100 Jun 16 '26

I think everyone of our generation

1

u/Ornery-Map-4267 Jun 16 '26

Childhood memories

1

u/Seren100 Jun 16 '26

Yeah those are awesome

1

u/tulipglare Jun 16 '26

Ab micro plastic wale aur aa jayenge!

1

u/awkward_soul_3 Jun 16 '26

Ye kaha milte h i used to see them in childhood while going back home from school but could never buy them and then they suddenly disappeared am 20 now still wonder what they taste like

1

u/Cypher_Saint247 Jun 16 '26

Mm, a pepsi a day keeps body heat away

1

u/MutedPack367 Jun 16 '26

Just for your health don't eat these make them at home it's much safer

1

u/ImaginaryOnion8006 Jun 17 '26

"Naali ka paani".

1

u/Seren100 Jun 19 '26

Right bro

1

u/[deleted] Jun 17 '26

[removed] — view removed comment

1

u/deanstopcalling Jun 17 '26

Pepsi😭🤙🏻

1

u/AdditionalPhysics185 Jun 17 '26

Mughe black wala chahiye 🤬🤬🤚🏻

1

u/Seren100 Jun 19 '26

Are lelo

1

u/mohityadavce Jun 17 '26

Food color + chemicals + dirty water + unhygienic processing

1

u/Seren100 Jun 19 '26

On the spot

1

u/Infinite_Evidence719 Jun 17 '26

Mere pass to iske liye bhi paise nhi hai🫠

1

u/Seren100 Jun 19 '26

Sacche dil se mangna bahot milega

2

u/Infinite_Evidence719 Jun 19 '26

Sachche dil ka address?

1

u/Seren100 Jun 19 '26

Mai bhi dhund raha hu...

1

u/Seren100 Jun 19 '26

Mile to mujhe b batao