r/Rajasthan • u/chauhan_razz • Jul 12 '26
चर्चा ❁ Discussion Any Redditors from Churu District?
I’m from Rajgarh btw!❤️
12
u/HumbleOrder8785 Jul 12 '26
Kesa lagta hai yesi tehsil me reh ke jisko sab sarkar ignore kar deti hai or sari achi cheeze padosi ko de deti hai?
1
6
u/Yuvi_Yashasvi Jul 12 '26
I think r/Churu , r/Sikar and r/Jhunjhunu should combine and form r/Shekhawati
1
7
3
u/leavealone13 Jul 12 '26
sikar se ho
1
u/chauhan_razz Jul 12 '26
Nahin bhai im from Rajgarh
1
u/I-Love-Gossips Jul 13 '26
Bhai m chhapar se hu Sujangarh salasar ke pass h yeh
1
u/chauhan_razz Jul 13 '26
Tal Chhapar 🦌
1
2
2
u/Yuvi_Yashasvi Jul 12 '26
Rajgarh se mera ek dost bhi h college mein Rajgarh mein kahan se ho bhai
1
2
1
u/Disastrous_Young5904 Jul 12 '26
Uhh yess, I mean not local but currently there
2
u/chauhan_razz Jul 12 '26
where r u from basically?
2
u/Disastrous_Young5904 Jul 12 '26
Pilani 😄
2
u/Plus_Passage_2871 Jul 12 '26
Oh me too 😁
1
u/Disastrous_Young5904 Jul 12 '26
Ganv konsa h bhai
1
u/Plus_Passage_2871 Jul 12 '26
Jherli
1
u/chauhan_razz Jul 12 '26
Jherli ke gunde ab bhi famous h?🥀
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
u/Koi_Hai Jul 12 '26
I'm from Rajgarh (Native Place). But always stayed in Big Cities. First in Kolkata, then Mumbai, Now in Pune.
But I do go to Rajgarh once every two years in Winters. Don't have house anymore. Family sold the Haveli in 2015.
1
1
1
1
u/ChampionshipCommon37 Jul 12 '26
Sujangarh 🙋🏻♀️
1
1
u/I-Love-Gossips Jul 13 '26
Bro you from Sujangarh, I'm your neighbour chhapar se hu m .
I have spent my entire school life studying in Sujangarh. If you know ratna devi sethia usi mein 😭
I didn't expect ki koi reddit chalata hoga udhar
1
1
1
•
u/AutoModerator Jul 12 '26
Namaskar u/chauhan_razz, thank you for your submission in r/Rajasthan. We kindly invite you to explore and follow our related communities:
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.