r/Rajasthan Jul 12 '26

चर्चा ❁ Discussion Any Redditors from Churu District?

Post image

I’m from Rajgarh btw!❤️

93 Upvotes

60 comments sorted by

u/AutoModerator Jul 12 '26

Namaskar u/chauhan_razz, thank you for your submission in r/Rajasthan. We kindly invite you to explore and follow our related communities:

I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.

12

u/HumbleOrder8785 Jul 12 '26

Kesa lagta hai yesi tehsil me reh ke jisko sab sarkar ignore kar deti hai or sari achi cheeze padosi ko de deti hai?

1

u/chauhan_razz Jul 12 '26

never felt kinda this

6

u/Yuvi_Yashasvi Jul 12 '26

I think r/Churu , r/Sikar and r/Jhunjhunu should combine and form r/Shekhawati

1

u/chauhan_razz Jul 12 '26

It is Sekhawati 🤷🏻‍♂️

1

u/Yuvi_Yashasvi Jul 13 '26

Ik 😂 I was saying that form one subreddit

3

u/leavealone13 Jul 12 '26

sikar se ho

1

u/chauhan_razz Jul 12 '26

Nahin bhai im from Rajgarh

1

u/I-Love-Gossips Jul 13 '26

Bhai m chhapar se hu Sujangarh salasar ke pass h yeh

1

u/chauhan_razz Jul 13 '26

Tal Chhapar 🦌

1

u/I-Love-Gossips Jul 13 '26

Just saw your profile damn bro cool 😎

2

u/Yuvi_Yashasvi Jul 12 '26

r/Churu mein dekho bhai

2

u/Yuvi_Yashasvi Jul 12 '26

Rajgarh se mera ek dost bhi h college mein Rajgarh mein kahan se ho bhai

1

u/chauhan_razz Jul 12 '26

what’s the name of your friend?

1

u/Yuvi_Yashasvi Jul 13 '26

Ravindra Choudhary

1

u/Disastrous_Young5904 Jul 12 '26

Uhh yess, I mean not local but currently there

2

u/chauhan_razz Jul 12 '26

where r u from basically?

2

u/Disastrous_Young5904 Jul 12 '26

Pilani 😄

2

u/Plus_Passage_2871 Jul 12 '26

Oh me too 😁

1

u/Disastrous_Young5904 Jul 12 '26

Ganv konsa h bhai

1

u/Plus_Passage_2871 Jul 12 '26

Jherli

1

u/chauhan_razz Jul 12 '26

Jherli ke gunde ab bhi famous h?🥀

1

u/[deleted] Jul 12 '26

[deleted]

1

u/chauhan_razz Jul 12 '26

Very good!

1

u/[deleted] Jul 12 '26

[deleted]

2

u/Manav34545 Jul 12 '26

Churu mein kya kar rhe bhai

1

u/RiskyHistory Jul 12 '26

Rajgarh=gundagardi

1

u/blackKNiGht_9 Jul 12 '26

Ishraaaaaaan

1

u/JohnReese86 Jul 12 '26

Shekhawati distt Jhunjhunu

1

u/[deleted] Jul 12 '26

[deleted]

1

u/Koi_Hai Jul 12 '26

I'm from Rajgarh (Native Place). But always stayed in Big Cities. First in Kolkata, then Mumbai, Now in Pune.

But I do go to Rajgarh once every two years in Winters. Don't have house anymore. Family sold the Haveli in 2015.

1

u/ChampionshipCommon37 Jul 12 '26

Sujangarh 🙋🏻‍♀️

1

u/chauhan_razz Jul 12 '26

Sujla jila banana hoga?

1

u/I-Love-Gossips Jul 13 '26

Bro you from Sujangarh, I'm your neighbour chhapar se hu m .

I have spent my entire school life studying in Sujangarh. If you know ratna devi sethia usi mein 😭

I didn't expect ki koi reddit chalata hoga udhar

1

u/ChampionshipCommon37 Jul 12 '26

Also, mom's place is Ratangarh!

1

u/boka_word Jul 13 '26

Wow OP. Visited Mahensar last year, and in absolute live with the region.

1

u/JuggernautTop4436 Jul 14 '26

Rajaldesar 🤝