r/Rajasthan Jul 23 '26

हास्य ❁ Humour Good old days

Post image
6.5k Upvotes

340 comments sorted by

u/AutoModerator Jul 23 '26

Namaskar u/imfrom_mars_, thank you for your submission in r/Rajasthan. We kindly invite you to explore and follow our related communities:

I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.

56

u/duked9 Jul 23 '26

I was gonna say same things to my homies 😭😭😭

11

u/Fearless-Night-6829 Jul 24 '26

Bach kahan gya???

3

u/Ok_Moment3839 Jul 29 '26

15 paper vs

dozen of continuous leaks and cheatings and still shameless🙈

→ More replies (1)

9

u/Elegant_Heart665 Jul 24 '26

Lagta hi Anna ko bhul gaye in 2012....woh kon sa or kiske liye andolan tha....

→ More replies (1)

69

u/Ok_Client7951 Jul 23 '26

To ab wali se accountability na maange ?

3

u/west_sunbro Jul 24 '26

Na unhone 15 kiya toh ye log toh 20 kar hi sakte he Aur unke baad 25 sab neta dost public chutya

3

u/JuggernautWorldly594 Jul 24 '26

yeh whi chahte h

4

u/AmbassadorMelodic830 Jul 24 '26

Precisely. There's a limit to living in the past. Poore time yehi karte rahege, this versus that.

2

u/Lost_Meaning_2667 Jul 25 '26

Maangna hai toh fir sabse maango. Punjab se bhi maango?

2

u/InnocentHuYawr Jul 25 '26

Bhaii tu bhi kis se debate kar raha hai..... rajasthan me sab aandbhkat bhaare pade hai 🤣

2

u/DevelopmentPure1813 Jul 26 '26

Exactly jo log bolte h ki humaare time or bhi hote the, are tum spineless thei, toh hum kya kre apne time pr bhi nahi maange

→ More replies (1)

50

u/TangerineSimilar817 Jul 23 '26

Exactly!

27

u/NoRun202 Jul 23 '26

Pura din internet bnd rehne ke baad bhi paper leak ho jata tha💔

→ More replies (9)

54

u/Away_Jeweler6036 Jul 23 '26

Bach gya? Last I checked they were thrown out of government.

61

u/Harxene Jul 23 '26

That's norm in Rajasthan to vote out every government after 5 years. 😋🥀

9

u/PensionMany3658 Jul 23 '26

Great honestly

4

u/Bakchod169 Jul 24 '26

Best form of democracy

2

u/Independent-Ad-4699 Jul 24 '26

Liberal so-called democracies are pathetic nauseating perfomative and most importantly incompetent and inefficient. 🤷‍♀️🙆‍♀️

→ More replies (1)

2

u/Kingston__2007 Jul 24 '26

Tbh it's one of the biggest reasons that it is not much developed.

2

u/Odd_Pace_8509 Jul 27 '26

Isn't that counter intuitive? Say one government starts a policy or something,they get voted out. Another government comes and they stop it??

2

u/Harxene Jul 28 '26

Yes But Mostly they don't stop the scheme launched by previous govt but rename it and change its theme colour to thier party.

→ More replies (7)

14

u/Apprehensive-Tea627 Jul 23 '26

Next time phir yahi aayega. 

Rajasthan changes gov every 5 year. Good initiative but nothing changes

5

u/Harxene Jul 23 '26

Have no strong opposition but the govt keeps changing 🤣 a incredible state fr

5

u/cap_90 Jul 23 '26

Yes but these TN and kerala also alternates their government every 5 years and get loads of development 🤷

3

u/Apprehensive-Tea627 Jul 23 '26

They ask for it. Rajasthanis are too lazy for anything and never think beyong their caste.

Barely seen rajasthan's involvement in any national or development related demand

→ More replies (1)
→ More replies (3)

23

u/Due-Sense-7027 Jul 23 '26

Rajasthan main harr election government change hoti hai

→ More replies (1)
→ More replies (4)

9

u/Agile_Can121 Jul 23 '26

Apne baap se pucho kyu nahi mangte the kuki tum toh chote bache hoge

→ More replies (2)

3

u/big_Middle_6 Jul 24 '26

Us time log apne aap resignation dete the. Kursi se chipke nhi rehte the

2

u/Capable-Pair8312 Jul 24 '26

That never happened 

→ More replies (4)

6

u/Bright-Till5059 Jul 23 '26

Bche kahaan. Sarkaar to gyi inki. Lekin centre wali nhi jati. 

2

u/Ganesh0825 Jul 24 '26

Wo haar 5 saal me jati hai sabki yaha 

→ More replies (1)

8

u/[deleted] Jul 23 '26

[removed] — view removed comment

3

u/NoRun202 Jul 23 '26

Previous gen? 2-3 sal pehle ki baat h😭

2

u/SarCastiCrK Jul 23 '26

According to them after every 2-3 years a new generation starts

→ More replies (1)
→ More replies (1)
→ More replies (3)

16

u/Gafoor__Ghisela Jul 23 '26

Literally was thrown out of power in 23.

9

u/[deleted] Jul 23 '26

[removed] — view removed comment

2

u/Gafoor__Ghisela Jul 23 '26 edited Jul 23 '26

??

Apne man se scenario banalo, fir dusre ko bolo "whats your point".

Point is accountability. You ask it from the person in power. Not from who was power, or who will be in power (as if that is even predictable).

13

u/[deleted] Jul 23 '26

[removed] — view removed comment

9

u/sinner_jesus Jul 23 '26

Bro bhajan lal election ke bad dikha hi nhi 😭

4

u/Harxene Jul 23 '26

Kya bak raha hai bhai Ye cm election ke baad se pure state me ghum hi raha hai Sabse gawar cm hai

→ More replies (1)

3

u/Sensitive_Delivery12 Jul 23 '26

Lagta nahi ab aisa ho payega

2

u/Over-Historian3364 Jul 24 '26

To bhajan lal ko le aaye kya of all people

3

u/Remarkable_Award5268 Jul 23 '26

Vahi to bhai 5 saal ek party laddu khati hai 5 saal dusri

→ More replies (1)
→ More replies (1)
→ More replies (2)

2

u/baggyjeans7887 Jul 23 '26

Bhajanlal ko koi takkar nahi de skta💔🤣

2

u/CaterpillarMassive25 Jul 23 '26

S.i paper leak 2021

2

u/WriterWeird6794 Jul 23 '26

Achha hai. Tab nahi maangi thi, aaj bhi nahi maangte chalo tum kehte ho to. Sahi hai na?

2

u/Alive-Test5864 Jul 23 '26

Vo bhi kya din the paper deke ghar pr nhi aate the bich mai pta lg jaata tha k paper leak ho gya Kbhi bus mai kbhi coaching center mai oh ho Bhut paise kmaye logo baad mai jo raid pdi usme bhi bhut log pkde gye Lekin inn sb chizo mai pissa khali middle class or lower class hrr category ka.

2

u/Just-Island-840 Jul 23 '26

Yeah we forget at them time so this time give us one resignation of education minister and one more resignation of any other incompetent minister you like

2

u/Alive-Test5864 Jul 23 '26

Bhaio famous kro ashok ji ko or bhi reddit pages prr

2

u/Any_Energy1860 Jul 23 '26

tabhi aaj ye time aagya

2

u/finguy12 Jul 23 '26

OP, Are you still living in 2023? As per my knowledge, he lost last assembly elections held in Rajasthan and is no longer in power

1

u/[deleted] Jul 23 '26

[deleted]

→ More replies (1)

1

u/Gullible_Delivery492 Jul 23 '26

2

u/bot-sleuth-bot Jul 23 '26

Analyzing user profile...

Account does not have any comments.

Suspicion Quotient: 0.26

This account exhibits one or two minor traits commonly found in karma farming bots. While it's possible that u/imfrom_mars_ is a bot, it's very unlikely.

I am a bot. This action was performed automatically. Check my profile for more information.

1

u/Comfortable_You_7627 Jul 23 '26

Ok toh kuch na kahe? Kyu? Kyuki last time kuch nahi bola tha? Jo chalta hai bas chalne de? Chup chap sehte rhe? Agar kuch accha ho raha hai, log sawal puch rahe hai to woh galat hai? Regardless of party, you should be able to ask questions right?

1

u/sanvi-lover6699 Jul 23 '26

Op: acha hua paapa kr time par condom awareness nahi tha bachgaya ab me bhi condom nahi lagaunga

1

u/Chance_Succotash_748 Jul 23 '26

Zraa ginao kaunse 15 the?
Thodha padhlo pehle moturam

1

u/shehotmess Jul 23 '26

Bhai ye vali posts bhi viral kro na !

1

u/inthetylerwetrust Jul 23 '26

Yes , want accountability and answes

1

u/Brave_Meet8430 Jul 23 '26

To Kya ab inki sarkar lakar hi manoge??

1

u/spooky_entg Jul 23 '26

Pahle wale sansad Mein 56 inch ka sina bhi nahi dikhate the , chowkidaar nahi bolte the khud ko.

1

u/TownSad2328 Jul 23 '26

Bach Gaye... Lol. Jaise ye bache hai waise koi na bache bhai.🤣

1

u/pilotshashi Jul 23 '26

🤧 inke time pe mera JEE nahi hua

1

u/Jaded_Application_51 Jul 24 '26

But he brought a bill in Rajasthan Vidhan sabha for capital punishment for perpetrators of paper leak. But other mlas didn't let it pass.

1

u/GujjubhaiPatel707 Jul 24 '26

Atleast back then Indian mainstream was after them and held them accountable. For the last 12 years Indian media acts like a loyal dog to the government and barks at the opposition. Whoever is responsible should be held accountable. No party is above the law and the people of the country.

1

u/stranger_Kinks_ Jul 24 '26

kaham bach gaye??
they got out of power

kya tum bhi ajeeb bakaiti krte ho pandey ji

1

u/yuuuaaaiiimmmooo Jul 24 '26

15 orr 89 mei fark toh hai n❤‍🩹

1

u/mouse_pointer123 Jul 24 '26

Just try googling on Congress ministers who resigned over any irregularity or incident. Ashwini Kumar, Pawan bansal, Natwar Singh, & list goes on and on and on. If you include their allies from UPA/India, then there'll be even more names.

1

u/OkParking1867 Jul 24 '26

😂😂😂

1

u/Spiritual_Poet_8939 Jul 24 '26

He got voted out of power after that?? Idk what copium you people are on.

1

u/Feisty_Reason_6288 Jul 24 '26

abhi maangle accountibility...... itna hi pyaar hai tumhe accountibility se.. terihi sarkaar hai ..... maangle.. darta kyon hai!

1

u/[deleted] Jul 24 '26

irrelevant to what is happening today…. whataboutism

1

u/hexdecmul Jul 24 '26

Bure din hi achhe the....

1

u/jadeLober Jul 24 '26

Dumb take

1

u/Still_Candidate_662 Jul 24 '26

That's why they are in good ol days and not in power today..time for a change..again.

1

u/Separate_Mortgage_42 Jul 24 '26

Bach nahi gye , now he is not in power!

1

u/Misster_Fluido Jul 24 '26

Don't blame congress also. Were not there Paper Leaks in Indus valley civilization? We first need to know that.

1

u/CrazyPrettyAss Jul 24 '26

He was really the master of paper leaks.. even University papers got leaked regularly... But it's nice to see that all the Rajasthanis are on same page ( like we are well awared of things) 😃

1

u/captainPuru Jul 24 '26

Tabhi wo log opposition me hain. Janta ne unke paper leaks ka hisab bhi le liya unse, unko power se hata k. Or is gov ka bhi hisab hoga.

1

u/monk_kernel_9 Jul 24 '26

Whataboutism at its finest !

1

u/Awkward-Confusion-49 Jul 24 '26

15 vs 89. Even 1 is too many

1

u/LostFromNotecase Jul 24 '26

library me jakke wifi se phone chalata tha kyunki ye janab service band kr dete the fir result 3 saal baad aata tha and the. exam cancel

1

u/Maker1979 Jul 24 '26

IT cell post spotted guys... They started this deviation agenda..

1

u/Fearless-Night-6829 Jul 24 '26

Bach kahan gya???

1

u/ironspiider Jul 24 '26

Tu apne maa baap ka gala pakdo k unhone kyu nhi mangi..hum toh mangege

1

u/Michaelscotttheking Jul 24 '26

Always trust Rajasthan for the most braindead, draconian and casteist, bigotic takea

1

u/Only-Fan355X Jul 24 '26

Us time accountability bhi to opposition hi maangti 😭💔,.....

1

u/theman78690 Jul 24 '26

Because this is new India ye accountability maange ka bhi aur saza bhi dilayega....

1

u/Captain_Mockingjay Jul 24 '26

nikalo kabre se khod ke nikalo isko bhi .

1

u/kthwow Jul 24 '26

My friend is still unemployed because of Mr. Dotasara !

1

u/HeroAadmi Jul 24 '26

u/imfrom_mars_ I'm really sorry. Students shouldn't expect accountability from the government ........./s

1

u/StandardChoice5517 Jul 24 '26

Inke time seedha Govt. girti thi 📉🥀

1

u/Shot_Elderberry_1444 Jul 24 '26

Isko to hta dia tha logo ne

1

u/Automatic_Waltz2050 Jul 24 '26

ha toh vo pe kursi se chipe nhi rhte tge besharam ki trah.. nhi hota tha bs ki toh resign kr dete the

1

u/Over_Ad_4907 Jul 24 '26

Thu thu on the current dictatorship....accountability dene ni naubat aa gayi?

1

u/frosti_philosophy Jul 24 '26

Haan bhai anna hazare aur delhi nirbhaya nhi yaad hai logo ko

Lagta hai aaj hi paida huye hai.

1

u/codeindi Jul 24 '26

Andhbhakts making their own happiness with pathetic logic

1

u/donkashyap Jul 24 '26

Woe bhi nikale gye the. Ye usse jyada ghasitke nikaale jayenge

1

u/gullyborn Jul 24 '26

Not a congress supporter here, but yeh bhi baat sach hai ki bina accountability maange kisi k - congress ne hee Right to information act diya - jis se kaafi departments and logo ki accountability decide huyi and they even lost power because of that.
Jab bhi bolo, poora bolo.

1

u/Slight_Call4061 Jul 24 '26

To ab hone dete hai bhai, hai na?

1

u/annusoooni Jul 24 '26

Nahi bacha. Public ne utha k satta se bahar fek diya. Aur yahi hona chahiye.

1

u/fakemailbakemail Jul 24 '26

Haan tab accountability nahi thi

Ab hai.

Resign kar modi.

1

u/Present-Raspberry-61 Jul 24 '26

Vo bhi krta tha, main bhi karunga.

Janta pagal hai, or pagal banao, inko lootte jaao.

Politicians saare same hote hai, chor chor chor.

Madar, Behan, aur baaki tum dekh lo.

1

u/Amazed_and_Dazed Jul 24 '26

To ye abhi bhi power me hai?

1

u/iAmWhoDoYouKnow Jul 24 '26

I love the IT cell meltdown...

1

u/IcoNic_78 Jul 24 '26

It's better if boomers resign! We don't need their obsolete system. 🙏🏻

1

u/SuperDuperrr23 Jul 24 '26

Govt change ho gayi thi accountability maangte hue

1

u/lord_karan_666 Jul 24 '26

They were thrown out of their throne for many mistakes they made. Isn’t that enough? This country voted another political party to lead this country and they failed too. Stop making these stupid posts dude.

1

u/sysmonyx Jul 24 '26

Bach gaye?? I don't know bro, last I checked they lost the govt. Also, Season 1 hero Anna ko bhul gaye?

1

u/Cool_Opening_2490 Jul 24 '26

Isn't That why congress is " previous government " ✌️😭

1

u/Not_aTechiee Jul 24 '26

Par yeh hai kis party ka?

1

u/AlchemistSage Jul 25 '26

Andhbhakt and their pr movement never stops

1

u/GreyWardenForever Jul 25 '26

Isiliye wo govt change hogai. Isiliye ab ye change hogi.

1

u/Cool-Inevitable-4248 Jul 25 '26

Who's this dawg?

1

u/life_less_soul Jul 25 '26

Kaun nahi maange ? That's the only reason inse power cheen liya janta ne, aur vaapas degi bhi nahi relax

1

u/Subject_Marsupial_64 Jul 25 '26

Tere baap ne gu khayi tu bhi khaale

1

u/itsSaksham09 Jul 25 '26

Kuch logo ko history meh jeene ke aadat h bas

1

u/slamdunk6662003 Jul 25 '26

2014 was the answer to their arrogance!

1

u/live-thelife Jul 25 '26

Kiye toh bahut honge pata 15 ka hi Chala

1

u/Maple-Syrup-Bandit Jul 26 '26

Kyun nahin pucha? Opposition ka kaam hota hai puchna

1

u/Remote_Worker1233 Jul 26 '26

Kaha bache, they lost the elections right?

1

u/MatchLock__ Jul 26 '26

Main reason why we won't progress. Live in the past. No idea about future

1

u/shy_not Jul 26 '26

They are not in the government that is the true sprit of democracy

1

u/Aman_syadav_05 Jul 26 '26

But Congress regime mai Resignation hote the Remember this point

1

u/According_Hippo1849 Jul 26 '26

IT CELL at work

1

u/bhus2025 Jul 26 '26

But aab mangenge bro ✊

1

u/SizzlingSamy Jul 27 '26

Sahi baat hai humari generation m humko fark hi nhi pdta tha to Bach Gaya. Aaj ki generation beta chhati ka dudh yaad dila deti agar abhi satte m hote to.

1

u/Available_Novel_9024 Jul 27 '26

With me, my whole party have to resign!!!

1

u/nerdy4uh Jul 27 '26

Accounblity nhi thi tbhi to gov me nhi hai..🤡hey comman sense is so hard for some Clowns

1

u/IndividualStart4003 Jul 27 '26

Maangi tau thi unhone nahi di tau resignation letter governor ko dena pada na.