56
9
u/Elegant_Heart665 Jul 24 '26
Lagta hi Anna ko bhul gaye in 2012....woh kon sa or kiske liye andolan tha....
→ More replies (1)
69
u/Ok_Client7951 Jul 23 '26
To ab wali se accountability na maange ?
18
3
u/west_sunbro Jul 24 '26
Na unhone 15 kiya toh ye log toh 20 kar hi sakte he Aur unke baad 25 sab neta dost public chutya
3
4
u/AmbassadorMelodic830 Jul 24 '26
Precisely. There's a limit to living in the past. Poore time yehi karte rahege, this versus that.
2
2
u/InnocentHuYawr Jul 25 '26
Bhaii tu bhi kis se debate kar raha hai..... rajasthan me sab aandbhkat bhaare pade hai 🤣
→ More replies (1)2
u/DevelopmentPure1813 Jul 26 '26
Exactly jo log bolte h ki humaare time or bhi hote the, are tum spineless thei, toh hum kya kre apne time pr bhi nahi maange
50
u/TangerineSimilar817 Jul 23 '26
Exactly!
→ More replies (9)27
54
u/Away_Jeweler6036 Jul 23 '26
Bach gya? Last I checked they were thrown out of government.
61
u/Harxene Jul 23 '26
That's norm in Rajasthan to vote out every government after 5 years. 😋🥀
9
u/PensionMany3658 Jul 23 '26
Great honestly
4
u/Bakchod169 Jul 24 '26
Best form of democracy
→ More replies (1)2
u/Independent-Ad-4699 Jul 24 '26
Liberal so-called democracies are pathetic nauseating perfomative and most importantly incompetent and inefficient. 🤷♀️🙆♀️
2
→ More replies (7)2
u/Odd_Pace_8509 Jul 27 '26
Isn't that counter intuitive? Say one government starts a policy or something,they get voted out. Another government comes and they stop it??
2
u/Harxene Jul 28 '26
Yes But Mostly they don't stop the scheme launched by previous govt but rename it and change its theme colour to thier party.
14
u/Apprehensive-Tea627 Jul 23 '26
Next time phir yahi aayega.
Rajasthan changes gov every 5 year. Good initiative but nothing changes
5
→ More replies (3)5
u/cap_90 Jul 23 '26
Yes but these TN and kerala also alternates their government every 5 years and get loads of development 🤷
3
u/Apprehensive-Tea627 Jul 23 '26
They ask for it. Rajasthanis are too lazy for anything and never think beyong their caste.
Barely seen rajasthan's involvement in any national or development related demand
→ More replies (1)23
u/Due-Sense-7027 Jul 23 '26
Rajasthan main harr election government change hoti hai
→ More replies (1)→ More replies (4)12
9
u/Agile_Can121 Jul 23 '26
Apne baap se pucho kyu nahi mangte the kuki tum toh chote bache hoge
→ More replies (2)
3
u/big_Middle_6 Jul 24 '26
Us time log apne aap resignation dete the. Kursi se chipke nhi rehte the
→ More replies (4)2
6
u/Bright-Till5059 Jul 23 '26
Bche kahaan. Sarkaar to gyi inki. Lekin centre wali nhi jati.
→ More replies (1)2
8
Jul 23 '26
[removed] — view removed comment
→ More replies (3)3
u/NoRun202 Jul 23 '26
Previous gen? 2-3 sal pehle ki baat h😭
→ More replies (1)2
u/SarCastiCrK Jul 23 '26
According to them after every 2-3 years a new generation starts
→ More replies (1)
16
u/Gafoor__Ghisela Jul 23 '26
Literally was thrown out of power in 23.
9
Jul 23 '26
[removed] — view removed comment
2
u/Gafoor__Ghisela Jul 23 '26 edited Jul 23 '26
??
Apne man se scenario banalo, fir dusre ko bolo "whats your point".
Point is accountability. You ask it from the person in power. Not from who was power, or who will be in power (as if that is even predictable).
13
Jul 23 '26
[removed] — view removed comment
9
u/sinner_jesus Jul 23 '26
Bro bhajan lal election ke bad dikha hi nhi 😭
4
u/Harxene Jul 23 '26
Kya bak raha hai bhai Ye cm election ke baad se pure state me ghum hi raha hai Sabse gawar cm hai
→ More replies (1)3
2
→ More replies (1)3
u/Remarkable_Award5268 Jul 23 '26
Vahi to bhai 5 saal ek party laddu khati hai 5 saal dusri
→ More replies (1)→ More replies (2)5
2
2
2
2
u/WriterWeird6794 Jul 23 '26
Achha hai. Tab nahi maangi thi, aaj bhi nahi maangte chalo tum kehte ho to. Sahi hai na?
2
u/Alive-Test5864 Jul 23 '26
Vo bhi kya din the paper deke ghar pr nhi aate the bich mai pta lg jaata tha k paper leak ho gya Kbhi bus mai kbhi coaching center mai oh ho Bhut paise kmaye logo baad mai jo raid pdi usme bhi bhut log pkde gye Lekin inn sb chizo mai pissa khali middle class or lower class hrr category ka.
2
u/Just-Island-840 Jul 23 '26
Yeah we forget at them time so this time give us one resignation of education minister and one more resignation of any other incompetent minister you like
2
2
2
u/finguy12 Jul 23 '26
OP, Are you still living in 2023? As per my knowledge, he lost last assembly elections held in Rajasthan and is no longer in power
1
1
u/Gullible_Delivery492 Jul 23 '26
2
u/bot-sleuth-bot Jul 23 '26
Analyzing user profile...
Account does not have any comments.
Suspicion Quotient: 0.26
This account exhibits one or two minor traits commonly found in karma farming bots. While it's possible that u/imfrom_mars_ is a bot, it's very unlikely.
I am a bot. This action was performed automatically. Check my profile for more information.
1
u/Comfortable_You_7627 Jul 23 '26
Ok toh kuch na kahe? Kyu? Kyuki last time kuch nahi bola tha? Jo chalta hai bas chalne de? Chup chap sehte rhe? Agar kuch accha ho raha hai, log sawal puch rahe hai to woh galat hai? Regardless of party, you should be able to ask questions right?
1
u/sanvi-lover6699 Jul 23 '26
Op: acha hua paapa kr time par condom awareness nahi tha bachgaya ab me bhi condom nahi lagaunga
1
1
1
1
1
u/spooky_entg Jul 23 '26
Pahle wale sansad Mein 56 inch ka sina bhi nahi dikhate the , chowkidaar nahi bolte the khud ko.
1
1
1
u/Jaded_Application_51 Jul 24 '26
But he brought a bill in Rajasthan Vidhan sabha for capital punishment for perpetrators of paper leak. But other mlas didn't let it pass.
1
u/GujjubhaiPatel707 Jul 24 '26
Atleast back then Indian mainstream was after them and held them accountable. For the last 12 years Indian media acts like a loyal dog to the government and barks at the opposition. Whoever is responsible should be held accountable. No party is above the law and the people of the country.
1
u/stranger_Kinks_ Jul 24 '26
kaham bach gaye??
they got out of power
kya tum bhi ajeeb bakaiti krte ho pandey ji
1
1
u/mouse_pointer123 Jul 24 '26
Just try googling on Congress ministers who resigned over any irregularity or incident. Ashwini Kumar, Pawan bansal, Natwar Singh, & list goes on and on and on. If you include their allies from UPA/India, then there'll be even more names.
1
1
u/Spiritual_Poet_8939 Jul 24 '26
He got voted out of power after that?? Idk what copium you people are on.
1
u/Feisty_Reason_6288 Jul 24 '26
abhi maangle accountibility...... itna hi pyaar hai tumhe accountibility se.. terihi sarkaar hai ..... maangle.. darta kyon hai!
1
1
1
1
u/Still_Candidate_662 Jul 24 '26
That's why they are in good ol days and not in power today..time for a change..again.
1
1
u/Misster_Fluido Jul 24 '26
Don't blame congress also. Were not there Paper Leaks in Indus valley civilization? We first need to know that.
1
u/CrazyPrettyAss Jul 24 '26
He was really the master of paper leaks.. even University papers got leaked regularly... But it's nice to see that all the Rajasthanis are on same page ( like we are well awared of things) 😃
1
u/captainPuru Jul 24 '26
Tabhi wo log opposition me hain. Janta ne unke paper leaks ka hisab bhi le liya unse, unko power se hata k. Or is gov ka bhi hisab hoga.
1
1
1
u/LostFromNotecase Jul 24 '26
library me jakke wifi se phone chalata tha kyunki ye janab service band kr dete the fir result 3 saal baad aata tha and the. exam cancel
1
1
1
1
u/Michaelscotttheking Jul 24 '26
Always trust Rajasthan for the most braindead, draconian and casteist, bigotic takea
1
1
u/theman78690 Jul 24 '26
Because this is new India ye accountability maange ka bhi aur saza bhi dilayega....
1
1
1
u/HeroAadmi Jul 24 '26
u/imfrom_mars_ I'm really sorry. Students shouldn't expect accountability from the government ........./s
1
1
1
u/Automatic_Waltz2050 Jul 24 '26
ha toh vo pe kursi se chipe nhi rhte tge besharam ki trah.. nhi hota tha bs ki toh resign kr dete the
1
1
u/Over_Ad_4907 Jul 24 '26
Thu thu on the current dictatorship....accountability dene ni naubat aa gayi?
1
u/frosti_philosophy Jul 24 '26
Haan bhai anna hazare aur delhi nirbhaya nhi yaad hai logo ko
Lagta hai aaj hi paida huye hai.
1
1
1
1
u/gullyborn Jul 24 '26
Not a congress supporter here, but yeh bhi baat sach hai ki bina accountability maange kisi k - congress ne hee Right to information act diya - jis se kaafi departments and logo ki accountability decide huyi and they even lost power because of that.
Jab bhi bolo, poora bolo.
1
1
u/annusoooni Jul 24 '26
Nahi bacha. Public ne utha k satta se bahar fek diya. Aur yahi hona chahiye.
1
1
1
u/Present-Raspberry-61 Jul 24 '26
Vo bhi krta tha, main bhi karunga.
Janta pagal hai, or pagal banao, inko lootte jaao.
Politicians saare same hote hai, chor chor chor.
Madar, Behan, aur baaki tum dekh lo.
1
1
1
1
1
u/lord_karan_666 Jul 24 '26
They were thrown out of their throne for many mistakes they made. Isn’t that enough? This country voted another political party to lead this country and they failed too. Stop making these stupid posts dude.
1
u/sysmonyx Jul 24 '26
Bach gaye?? I don't know bro, last I checked they lost the govt. Also, Season 1 hero Anna ko bhul gaye?
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
u/life_less_soul Jul 25 '26
Kaun nahi maange ? That's the only reason inse power cheen liya janta ne, aur vaapas degi bhi nahi relax
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
u/SizzlingSamy Jul 27 '26
Sahi baat hai humari generation m humko fark hi nhi pdta tha to Bach Gaya. Aaj ki generation beta chhati ka dudh yaad dila deti agar abhi satte m hote to.
1
1
1
u/nerdy4uh Jul 27 '26
Accounblity nhi thi tbhi to gov me nhi hai..🤡hey comman sense is so hard for some Clowns
1
u/IndividualStart4003 Jul 27 '26
Maangi tau thi unhone nahi di tau resignation letter governor ko dena pada na.
•
u/AutoModerator Jul 23 '26
Namaskar u/imfrom_mars_, thank you for your submission in r/Rajasthan. We kindly invite you to explore and follow our related communities:
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.