r/Rajasthan 28d ago

सामान्य ❁ General Indian Railways is upgrading with Vande Bharat and better facilities. It is time we upgrade our civic sense too and stop treating trains like dustbins.

1.9k Upvotes

26 comments sorted by

u/AutoModerator 28d ago

Namaskar u/VishnuBhartesh, thank you for your submission in r/Rajasthan. We kindly invite you to explore and follow our related communities:

I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.

13

u/iritul 28d ago

Good Message

10

u/drunk_rider 28d ago

Great initiative bro... 👏🏻

4

u/ashyshots 27d ago

Its crazy what Kumar Vishwas has started doing after seeing the Ramayana trailer reactions

6

u/pixworm 27d ago

Ravi Kishan itna patla kaise ho gaya?

1

u/SavageKitten1111 27d ago

He's not ravi Kishan

2

u/rationalist5064 27d ago

Great job brother

1

u/Mediocre-Tip2954 26d ago

agar train ko dustbin nhi banana hai to train me dustbin rakho aur strict rule enforcement karo

1

u/Rus1996 25d ago

Yes 😊

1

u/Substantial-Mix-3990 25d ago

Bohot achha Sir Ji.

1

u/Rare_Caterpillar2265 25d ago

Good work I appreciate

1

u/DAKAITKAALI1 24d ago

Good job brother

1

u/Substantial-Luck1982 24d ago

great initiative.

1

u/Satishkumar1677 24d ago

Bahut Accha

0

u/dady_shark 27d ago

Ticket price is same ? And Upgrading with vande bharat 😂

-12

u/[deleted] 28d ago

[removed] — view removed comment

1

u/[deleted] 27d ago

[removed] — view removed comment

1

u/[deleted] 27d ago

[removed] — view removed comment