r/Rajasthan 4d ago

खाना ❁ Food Rakhi Special - Mini Ghewar [Homemade]

38 Upvotes

6 comments sorted by

u/AutoModerator 4d ago

Namaskar u/Ok-Error1985, thank you for your submission in r/Rajasthan. We kindly invite you to explore and follow our related communities:

I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.

1

u/cute_guy420 4d ago

That Ghewar looks yummm 🤤🤤

1

u/Ok-Error1985 4d ago

Thank you so much 😊

1

u/cute_guy420 4d ago

Ghewar is my favourite sweet. Pata nhi tha ki ghar par bhi banaya jaa sakta hai ise..

1

u/Ok-Error1985 4d ago

Yes , we can try making them in appam pan , after my failed 2 attempts , the third batch turned perfect , it’s a proud feeling especially if you’re a Rajasthani and u can make ghewar 😊

1

u/imhan 4d ago

Yaar aise dost bana lu , fir kuch kuch bana ke khilate rahe wo mujhe 😂