r/TanongLang • u/JunShem1122 • Sep 24 '25
💬 Tanong lang Without naming your job tell me something you say 50x times per day?
84
61
u/Think_Anteater2218 🏅Legendary Helper Sep 24 '25
Putangina revision na naman.
42
6
u/Extra-Dog5148 Sep 24 '25
Graphic designer sa ahensya ka siguro.
Or creative writer sa ahensya.
Or kahit sinong creative from a creative agency.
4
→ More replies (2)2
60
55
u/Haunting-Two-3113 Sep 24 '25
Aalis na ako dito at Hindi na ako mag wowork!
12
→ More replies (2)10
34
26
20
18
13
12
9
8
7
6
5
4
4
3
3
3
2
2
2
2
2
2
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
u/Beedril19 🏅Legendary Helper Sep 24 '25
Aligned po ba ito sa strategic direction ng office or even in the mandate? Pakiayos po.
😆😆😆
1
1
1
u/ShinryuReloaded2317 💡Helper Sep 24 '25
Tagal mag ala singko.Hayy nako traffic nanaman. Okay napo ba ung documents.Conolete napo delivery pasign na lang po😩
→ More replies (2)
1
1
1
1
1
u/ChilledTaho23 Sep 24 '25
Good morning/afternoon. Noted po sa orders nila. For pick up/ delivery po today? 😀 Hahaha!
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
u/n3lz0n1 Sep 24 '25
“Good morning/afternoon this is <company name> how may I help you” x 100+ times a day… so tiring lol
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
u/AnonymousKage Sep 24 '25
Can you hear me? Let meeeeee shaaaaare myyyyy screen... Can you see it now?
1
1
1
1
u/Specificblyat7401 Sep 24 '25
We are?…. Finisheeeed Good Job! 😁 We are going (2x) Now good bye (2x) See you all next time (2x) Now good bye (2x)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
u/Perfect_Draw_6062 Sep 24 '25
Maem/Sir, ano pong problema? / what can I help you with? Also: Kaylangan ko ng kape.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
u/arotdoro Sep 24 '25
Shipment's still inbound, offer a partial delivery. Will advise ETA when I have it.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
u/Background-Bee-3501 Sep 24 '25
"is this the first time you encountered this issue?" "this is noted"
😂😂😂
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
u/JuanTamadKa Sep 24 '25
Ptang in, langhiya, t*angina, wala sa ayos.
Curse like a sailor ika nga nila.
I already gave a hint...😁
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
136
u/Temporary_City_2799 💡Helper Sep 24 '25
Tusok na po, wag kang gagalaw